Monday, June 13, 2011

wallpapers of love

images Rate this file Pucca In Love wallpapers of love. Vector Love Wallpaper
  • Vector Love Wallpaper

  • chvramana
    04-23 01:57 PM
    I�m in EB2 and My I-140 was approved September 2008 through Employer A. My priority date is March 2008. I moved to Employer B. My old Employer A will not revoke my I-140. He is ready to hire me again, If I want to go back. I am completing 5 years in January 2011.

    It would be great if I get answer the below my Question:

    1. Do I need to go back to my old employer A to apply my I-485. If yes is there any specific time period to go back to my old employer A.
    2. If I stay with my current Employer B. will I get 6th extension and will my old priority date will be considered with new processs.
    3. which one is best choice, like staying with employer B or going back to Employer A.

    Thanks for your help.


    wallpaper Vector Love Wallpaper wallpapers of love. Valentines Day love wallpapers
  • Valentines Day love wallpapers

    05-17 01:17 PM

    Can you please provide me with the information? I am looking for a lawyer too.


    wallpapers of love. Free Happy Valentine Day Love
  • Free Happy Valentine Day Love

  • gc007
    01-07 10:44 PM
    I have been on H4 since 2000. I once got an H1-B in the year 01, but did not get to work. Meanwhile my H4 got extended till now.

    With the recent changes of de-coupling H1 & H4.......

    My question is can I use the previous H1-B issued in 01 and apply for COS without any cap restrictions ? And can this be used by a new Employer ?

    Appreciate any responses on this. Thanks

    2011 Valentines Day love wallpapers wallpapers of love. wallpaper love
  • wallpaper love

  • thirumalkn
    07-24 02:24 PM
    ^^^^ :)


    wallpapers of love. Wallpapers of Love and Heart
  • Wallpapers of Love and Heart

  • gcseeker28
    07-27 03:38 PM
    Thanks for the replies,
    Does that mean that I cannot work now? My lawyer told me that I could work legally as long as we contest and the application is in process for MTR.

    wallpapers of love. wallpapers of love hearts.
  • wallpapers of love hearts.

  • Templarian
    04-23 07:01 PM
    ^Don't lie to him. Spyrl your going to need to remove your current DX9 card or DX10 card and put in a DX7 when your testing.

    for real though, all DX10 cards are backwards compatible with DX9L. SDL is pretty much compatible with everything your heart will ever want.


    wallpapers of love. Wallpapers » Love Quotes
  • Wallpapers » Love Quotes

  • yabayaba
    11-10 04:15 PM
    This is my first time too coming across such a rfe. I really dont know if this kind of rfe was issued before.I called USCIS but as always they are saying send all the docs mentioned in rfe. My attorney is saying we will send them originals and transcripts. Dont know exaclty if they are doing an educational evaluation.Would like to see any attorneys suggestion on how to deal with this.

    Call the USCISor take infopass appointment and check whether Notary signature would be suffient for them to process your application

    2010 Free Happy Valentine Day Love wallpapers of love. Rate this file Pucca In Love
  • Rate this file Pucca In Love

  • saimrathi
    07-03 09:21 AM
    Sorry if you find it offensive, but I dont think its going to prove anything to the USCIS and I am not even sure they will notice it.
    Why is no one talking about a public demonstartion in New York or something along those lines that is bound to get TV reporters attention and having a spokesperson who can speak on our behalf in front of a national audience and talk about the discrimintaion that US shows against legal workers
    If Illegal Immigrants have the courage to pursue their agenda on the streets what is stopping us from doing it.
    What are we afraid of? its not the lack of issues, its the lack of resolve
    Lets see if thread swells to dewcent levels we can organize a protest against USCIS infront of NBC studios

    I hope you get a day off from work for doing that..


    wallpapers of love. love wallpapers 2010.
  • love wallpapers 2010.

  • desi3933
    12-13 06:36 PM
    Thank you!

    I am not quiting my company but I am moving to India. In that case what will happen ?

    Your valuable inputs are greatly appreciated.

    Thank you very much!

    Well, you have to quit job in USA before moving to India. When you go out of USA, your H1-B status is gone. Read gain, your H1 status is gone. So your spouse can not be on H4.

    You should consider getting professional advice both for your immigration issues as well as your personality disorder.

    Get a life!!!

    Not a legal advice.

    hair wallpaper love wallpapers of love. Love Wallpaper
  • Love Wallpaper

  • 21stIcon
    12-21 08:44 AM
    Excatly, you got it. at the end of year w2 should have 100k as a salary not after employer deduction.


    wallpapers of love. Day Wallpapers » love-
  • Day Wallpapers » love-

  • NeedMiracles
    06-03 09:11 AM
    The link says all the majors considered as STEM. If you choose Browse by STEM discipline - those are the STEM disciplines..

    hot Wallpapers of Love and Heart wallpapers of love. aaj kal wallpaper of love
  • aaj kal wallpaper of love

  • mygoodluck
    07-20 11:49 AM
    Did you ask your lawyer about "rushing back to India, getting married and she comes here on tourist visa. She can file for AOS and EAD/ AP"?

    One more thing about getting married here on B1/ B2 and filing for AOS. I have heard of a case where the AOS was denied for a similar case. A person came the US on a visitor's visa and married a US citizen and applied for AOS. USCIS denied her AOS because they claimed that she falisified her visa application for B1/ B2 by stating that she had no immigrant intent but she did infact have an immigrant intent by coming over here and marrying a US citizen and filing for AOS.

    While your case is not exactly the same, USCIS could use the same reason if you get married here. But getting married in India will not have the same effect because getting married in India does not show immigrant intent on her part.

    Best to ask your lawyer.

    Very true. There is a very heavy chance of AOS denial if she gets married in US on a B1/B2 and filed for AOS. As it would be pretty indicative/clear to the CIS that she had lied about her intentions when she went to get the B1/B2 visa.


    house Heart Wallpapers, Love wallpapers of love. Download Free Love Wallpapers
  • Download Free Love Wallpapers

  • rbms
    03-06 02:35 PM
    Yep, email id please

    tattoo wallpapers of love hearts. wallpapers of love. Cool love Wallpapers
  • Cool love Wallpapers

  • gcpool
    07-08 10:37 AM
    Apart from informing others about them legally what can he do.

    Post his name & nobody will hire him.


    pictures Wallpapers » Love Quotes wallpapers of love. Love Wallpapers,Beautiful Love
  • Love Wallpapers,Beautiful Love

  • jg888
    07-20 10:06 AM
    I am a July fiasco survivor. My 485 has been filed through AOS, so no worries there. I was supposed to get married in a few months, but my fiancee has rushed down to the US on her tourist visa. The plan was to get a civil marriage certificate done and have her atach her AOS with mine. Lawyer has now informed me that she needs to stay here till she gets AP otherwise the application is considered 'abandoned'. She has a life in her home country that she needs to get back to, She can't just drop everything and park herself here for the 4-6 months that AP is likelt to take for July applicants. Does anyone have any advice, or a similar situation? As I see it, my options are -

    1. File AOS for her and let her leave, and take the chance that they will track her departure and cancel her application. If this happens, is she allowed to refile if the PD becomes current later?

    2. Rush out of the US with her to get her back in on H4 visa. Challenge here is that it is near impossible to get an appointment at a US consulate before the 17th Aug window closes.

    3. File her application through CP. She doesn't get interim benefits that way. Given my PD of EB3-June 2006, I'm not expecting a GC for at least 3 years, so this option really sucks.

    Any suggestions from the community out there?

    dresses aaj kal wallpaper of love wallpapers of love. I Love Typo Wallpaper
  • I Love Typo Wallpaper

  • smuggymba
    07-28 01:14 PM
    Came to US in 2004. But never was after GC. Applied in Feb 2008 EB2. So does not look like will get my GC in next couple of years.

    'cooler' has well said that value of GC has changed as life has progressed. Now thinking of going back as parents getting older. Plus daughter has US citizenship. If she wants to come back here, that is her privilege.

    Completing 40 SS credits next year. So can return after that. Bought home in 2006 at the peak of the buble so getting out of the house is probably the only hurdle left.

    40SS credits won't get you SS after retirement if you're not a US Citizen then. Just so you know. India does not have a SS act with US and vice versa.


    makeup love wallpapers 2010. wallpapers of love. Heart Wallpapers, Love
  • Heart Wallpapers, Love

  • nik.patelc
    10-23 06:36 PM
    I m on h1b and my I485 application is pending. Also i have recieved EAD valid till Sept 2010. I m on H1 Visa status with current company. if i get laid off, how do i move my status from H1 to EAD after layoff?

    I m planning to take 2 or 3 months break if i get layoff and then plan to find another job on EAD. Is there any problem to assume ,my status will be automatically change to EAD if i get layoff while on h1.

    girlfriend Cool love Wallpapers wallpapers of love. i love u wallpapers for;
  • i love u wallpapers for;

  • miguy
    06-16 08:19 AM
    what if your wife has a B1/B2 status.......can you still file for I-485?...Has anyone encountered a similar situations?


    hairstyles Day Wallpapers » love- wallpapers of love. New Year Love Wallpapers
  • New Year Love Wallpapers

  • espoir
    07-09 03:59 PM
    Nice. Hope this video makes it to the youtube debate.

    07-23 10:40 PM
    If someone got green card here and got married to Indian citizen, I am not sure how to ask this particular question. She must have seen that guy some how, if so when and where? If that guy had come to US, then he could come again in whichever visa he came in. Also where did they get married? There are options, but certain questions needs to be answered.

    This is for my friend who received Greencard in 2006. She just got married in June 2007 to an Indian citizen.
    What are the options for her to bring her spouse to US ?
    The spouse has an MBA.
    I know H1 is not an option as they have to wait atleast till October 2008.
    What are the other quick options?

    04-24 07:00 PM
    DirectX/OpenGL can be used in a windowed environment, so even if you just want to do Win32 stuff DirectX can enhance it.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment