Wednesday, June 29, 2011

funny hat

images Funny Costume Hats funny hat. Hat Fail
  • Hat Fail

  • waitingonlc
    02-19 07:39 PM
    Maryland House Judiciary Committee hearing on House Bill 1443
    A bill prohibiting drivers' licenses for illegal immigrants
    Tuesday, February 21, 2006, 1 p.m. (subject to change)
    Joint Hearing Room
    Legislative Services Building
    Annapolis, MD 21401-1991

    House Bill 1443 would prohibit, in order to facilitate compliance with the federal Real ID Act, the Motor Vehicle Administration from issuing a new driver's license to an individual who cannot provide specified documentation certifying that the individual is lawfully present in the United States in accordance with federal law, except under specified circumstances.

    wallpaper Hat Fail funny hat. Funny Hat cartoon 1 - search
  • Funny Hat cartoon 1 - search

  • coolyaar
    01-12 08:29 PM

    I want to go for a H1B stamping in Canada. I am a PR of Canada.

    I have been working with this employer since sep-06. I was on vacation from 13-Jan-07 to 13-Feb-07 in this period i was not paid as i was on personal leave. After coming from vacation I got a project on 05-Mar-07. So I did'nt have any pay stubs between 13-Jan-07 and 04-Mar-07. I was on project till 25-May-07. I was looking for a project for a while and i got a new offer from an employer in canada so i moved to canada on 15-Jul-07. So I never had any paystubs between 26-May-07 and 15-Jul-07. Now i want to go for a H1B stamping in canada.
    I have got all other H1B Visa stamping related documnets except the paystubs between (13-Jan-07 and 04-Mar-07 )
    and (26-May-07 and 15-Jul-07)

    My questions are.

    1) Can I go for H1-B Stamping?

    2) Is it compulsory to have paystubs?

    Thanks in advance for your help.


    funny hat. 23 Funny Creative Woman Hats
  • 23 Funny Creative Woman Hats

  • Blog Feeds
    11-10 03:40 AM
    AILA provided a very important update from the State Department, we wish to share with our readers.

    The Department of State has issued comprehensive new policy guidance on the use of DNA testing in the visa application process. This new guidance is set forth in a new set of extensive Notes to 9 FAM 42.44.

    In this new guidance, the State Department declares DNA technology to be the only acceptable non-documentary method for proving a biological relationship. The preferred specimen collection technique for DNA testing is by buccal (cheek or mouth cavity) swab.

    According to the Department, DNA testing is expensive, complex and time consuming and thus should be recommended only if no other credible proof of the claimed relationship exists. Consular officers should treat DNA testing as a last resort: all other possible methods for confirming the existence of a biological relationship must be exhausted before recommending this course of action. Even then, DNA testing may only be recommended, but never required by the consular officer.

    Consular officers may recommend DNA testing solely to prove a relationship; they may never recommend DNA testing in an attempt to disprove a relationship. Only DNA test results reporting a 99.5 percent or greater degree of certainty as proof of a biological relationship between a parent and child may be accepted in visa cases.

    The Department clarifies that consular officers adjudicating Form I-130 Alien Relative petitions ( not authorized to approve the petition if DNA test results are the sole evidence of the claimed biological relationship. Such cases are not "clearly approvable" per the provisions of 9 FAM 42.41 N4.2-3; accordingly, they must be forwarded to USCIS for adjudication. Parenthetically, USCIS is authorized to approve I-130 petitions supported solely on DNA testing.

    More... (

    2011 Funny Hat cartoon 1 - search funny hat. See larger image: funny hats
  • See larger image: funny hats

  • wandmaker
    11-01 01:56 PM
    At the time of filing my application I just used one address.

    Somehow I didn't know you could use Permanent address and current address.

    You have used "one" address in I485, the same should be reflected in G325 - Consult with your lawyer.

    I'm not sure but I guess my lawyer didn't file G325 form.
    Is filing G325 form something mandatory ?

    G325 is mandatory, if you or the lawyer has not sent to USCIS, you will get an RFE

    I've moved recently.

    I want to change the address now but want to give a new address (which is not the address I moved to .)

    Should it be fine?

    Thank you.

    File AR11 online with USCIS, plain and simple.


    funny hat. white dude funny hat. reply
  • white dude funny hat. reply

  • mnq1979
    08-31 12:58 PM
    is there any one who got the interview notice, even after replying to RFE.
    My RFE was to prove my legal status and my wife was to provide the BC.

    funny hat. Money Hat - Funny Hats
  • Money Hat - Funny Hats

  • fasterthanlight�
    05-16 09:43 PM
    These are all free, and theres tons of them. :)


    funny hat. Funny hat Sarah Kay
  • Funny hat Sarah Kay

  • ivgclive
    09-03 12:03 PM
    Jan Brewer Starts Badly, Finishes Worse, In Last Night's Arizona Gubernatorial Debate (VIDEO) (

    starting with : we have 'uh' did what right for arizona...

    No wonder why AZ tightened the immigration law, may be illegal immigration caused the damage on American grammar.

    2010 23 Funny Creative Woman Hats funny hat. Funny Costume Hats
  • Funny Costume Hats

  • willigetagc
    07-25 02:10 PM
    Please let me know. My lawyer has taken my personal checks and sent them to USCIS...


    funny hat. unusual and funny hats in
  • unusual and funny hats in

  • addsf345
    04-14 03:23 PM
    Report: Mahindra to set U.S. Pik-Up launch date in next few weeks — Autoblog (

    Hi h1techSlave,

    You might like below thread on IV. Please check it out. This is already delayed by few months now. God knows when it will happen.

    hair See larger image: funny hats funny hat. funny hat in kerala
  • funny hat in kerala

  • gc03
    06-20 02:57 PM
    No, you do not need to file I485 for child, who is a us citizen. No medicals exam required, since they get everything here after birth.
    But you have to mention child details on your I485.
    I recently filed mine.
    Hope this helps.


    funny hat. hat,crazy hat,funny hat
  • hat,crazy hat,funny hat

  • number30
    03-11 06:21 PM
    I would like to get your opinion on current situation.

    Education: MS(Ind Engg), 5+ yrs exp.

    I have priority date of Oct -2007(applied for labor under EB3). Got approved I-140 in Feb 2008( EB3 category). I got promoted to next level so requested to apply for labor once again in EB2 category in Feb 2009 and got approved labor in Feb 2010.

    Is there a provision to amend labor and include previously approved I-140? Or Do I have to apply I-140 once again? and my priority date would be Feb 2009?


    No labor amendement is possible. You have to go through Labor and I-140 stage again.

    hot white dude funny hat. reply funny hat. funny about me. Me without funny hat; Me without funny hat. kiran24
  • funny about me. Me without funny hat; Me without funny hat. kiran24

  • boldm28
    06-17 06:52 PM
    Hi ,
    I have a approved I 140 and had filed for my 1485 back in 2005 and till now have been working on h1 and regularly extending my EAD , and AP , now the firm( firm A) which actually filed my 485 petition has split ( A and B)and my case papers are with attorney A
    now come july 2007 , i file my wife's 485 that is filed by attorney B , now the situation is such i dont know who has my papers . I do have copies of filed 485 and approved I140 . I want to inform USCIS that all the correspondence not to be sent to Either A or B but to be sent directly to me , so How do i go about doing that , the only reason I ask this is so that i have more control over my case cause the above attorneys were picked by my company and not very forthcoming when talking to me , even though I am the one who paid for all the services

    PLEASE .. PLEASE Help me


    house hat funny hat. boy wearing funny hat and
  • boy wearing funny hat and

    07-09 10:03 PM
    Come on guys. 130 views and nobody has an opinion on this ??

    tattoo Money Hat - Funny Hats funny hat. Funny Hats Pictures (44 PICS)
  • Funny Hats Pictures (44 PICS)

  • ak72377
    11-08 10:25 AM
    Dear Sir / Madam

    I am a software consultant on H1B. I have recently concluded my employment in California for client A and now I have relocated to GA where I am working for client B.

    I have the following questions in this regard:
    1) Should I do an LCA transfer to the state of GA from CA? + How many days do I have from the date of original relocation to do this transfer?
    2) Can I do this paper work by myself or would I need the help of an immigration lawyer? + Any idea of what the average / approximate expense would be?

    Any information with regards to this is highly appreciated.

    Many thanks in advance.


    pictures Funny hat Sarah Kay funny hat. Cotton Kid#39;s Hat
  • Cotton Kid#39;s Hat

  • jonty_11
    07-14 04:09 PM
    I think we need to ask Congress for fixing the LUD mess....C'mon

    LUDs mean nothing...Lets instead concentrate on IV initiatives on Home Page. Contact your local chapter for guidance.

    dresses funny about me. Me without funny hat; Me without funny hat. kiran24 funny hat. Grandpa#39;s Funny Hat
  • Grandpa#39;s Funny Hat

  • factoryman
    06-13 07:54 PM
    No, not necessarily in my opinion. She has legal F1 status and that is what you will show on the relevant forms.
    I have my 140 approved and my wife is on F1. How can I proceed with filing 485? (since the dates are current). I am thinking that my wife need to be on H4 before I file for 485.
    Will appreciate if anyone has had similar experience and is willing to share.



    makeup unusual and funny hats in funny hat. hat
  • hat

  • andycool
    01-24 03:09 PM
    I have an employee who was a student and then got employment authorization. She asked me to begin the process of getting her an H1B; but then we determined that she really wanted a green card. Can I use the LCA I got for her H1B to apply for her I-i40?

    LAC for H1B and LCA for Green card are entirely different .


    girlfriend Funny Hats Pictures (44 PICS) funny hat. wearing a funny hat in an
  • wearing a funny hat in an

  • vin13
    01-27 08:44 AM
    I have used AC21 twice. I did send a letter to USCIS for my first move. i have not sent any letter for my second move. Most of the attorneys i consulted are saying it is not necessry to file for AC 21 unless you feel the employer can jeopardise your green card.

    There is no rule for filing AC 21. If you get an RFE, they will request the specific document they need. If you are following the rules, then you should be able to provide whatever they request in the RFE.

    hairstyles hat,crazy hat,funny hat funny hat. Funny Hats
  • Funny Hats

  • reachinus
    09-20 05:42 AM
    Not sure why you want to go to Consulate in India and why you have to mention to them about the 22 days. H1 will not be processed in the Consulate in India, it will be processed only here. If you are saying that in future when you go to the US Consulate in India for stamping then its not needed to mention about the 22 days, since you filed before the I-94 expiration. Do have a soft copy of the FexEx receipt saved for your future use.

    02-15 11:50 AM
    You will not have any problems with the move and using your own attorney should not be a problem either.

    04-10 02:39 AM
    The font is blurred and thw whole image is very dark.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment