Monday, June 27, 2011

spring wallpapers

images Spakling Spring wallpapers spring wallpapers. Spring wallpaper
  • Spring wallpaper

  • EkAurAaya
    10-10 05:31 PM
    Ahhh I wish i can say After Green Card :)

    dude take the job if they are offering you a good deal (opportunity does not knock on your door everyday)... its simple as that, you will be in the same field of work your new employer can back you in case there is a "query"

    Dont sulk over 6.5 years - they gained as much as you did in these 6.5 years!

    Good luck!

    Let us know what you did...

    wallpaper Spring wallpaper spring wallpapers. Spring wallpapers - fresh and
  • Spring wallpapers - fresh and

  • rock581
    07-18 01:38 AM
    We filed I-140 on july 16th thru labour substitution. Expecting a receipt by july ending.Now I have a very serious concern regarding I-485 filing before Aug 17 2007, pls advice !!

    My spouse is in india from August 17 2006 after already staying in US on H1B for 6 years.He's planning to come back here on dependant visa(L2) after 1 year out of country stay as he wants to reset his H1B clock (He plans to apply H1B in April 2008 quota).

    If we want to apply for I-485 he needs to come here atleast by Aug 10 2007- to fulfill the medicals & sign the documents, to file by Aug 17th 2007 deadline. We are afraid to take chances this time, that if he just enters US before 1 year out of country stay, he may not be eligible for new H1B in 2008, if somthing happens to current filing.

    Pls sincerely advice if he can still apply for H1B in April 2008, if he just missed 365 days out of country rule by 6 or 7 days (incase he comes back on Aug 10th 2007 for filing, he would fulfill 360 days out of country and not 365 as needed) ?

    spring wallpapers. spring-grass-wallpaper-12.jpg
  • spring-grass-wallpaper-12.jpg

  • bugmenot
    06-30 12:54 AM
    ofcourse a very good news...but at the same time if VB for next month is disappointing , what will be next plan of action.. to have SkILL bill or any way to have interim bills passed?

    i don't think its good news ,the failing of the bill just proves that the congress is still xenophobic(or only responsive to the xenophobic anti immi's) if the bill was to legalise 12M brits or other whites it would have sailed through..thats a fact and that speaks alot about this society we live in, coming to legal immi, u think they care? Sessions n all will be as venomous when it comes down to legal, they just used it as an excuse to clobber illegal immi , if he really cared he would not have obstructed the SKIL in dec 2006, its gonna get worse coz now the anti immi's have grown in strength and confidence , no bill helping legal immi is ever gonna pass, they might increase the h1b's a lil bit but will introduce tons of h1b/L1 killers so forget anything thats gonna help anybody in here now be it GC retro or whatever,

    2011 Spring wallpapers - fresh and spring wallpapers. flower spring Wallpapers Free
  • flower spring Wallpapers Free

  • raysaikat
    07-13 01:34 AM
    Hi Folks, I have a question about traveling to India...

    Want to travel from US to Indore, India. As I need to change planes either Mumbai or Delhi, how does it work?

    1. I came to know that in Mumbai, it is just change of terminals, not airports. Am I right?

    In Mumbai, you need to go from the international part to the domestic part. They are pretty close. Usually the airline will arrange buses to take all the passengers to the domestic part. However, you need to collect your luggage and clear customs and immigration before that.

    2. How about Delhi? Once I arrive at International airport in Delhi, to catch a domestic flight to Indore, is it change of airports or just change of terminals? Is there a shuttle provided?

    Thank you very much and I appreciate an accurate response...


    spring wallpapers. Desktop wallpapers of pink
  • Desktop wallpapers of pink

  • smartboy75
    11-06 05:57 PM
    Who issued the checks ?? Was it you or your employer ?

    spring wallpapers. Spring Flower Wallpaper
  • Spring Flower Wallpaper

  • sanjay
    02-23 10:21 PM
    I need an info from some one who had filed AC21 with an attorney. I want to apply my AC21 and asked my attorney to do so. But he is asking for $1500.00. Is this amount normal or I was asked for an abnormal amount. I thought its just informing USCIS by sending a letter only. But, is he charging me $1500 just to draft a letter?

    I am looking for a constructive answer instead of vague assumptions / replies. It's an urgent issue for me to deal with.


    spring wallpapers. Spring Wallpaper arts
  • Spring Wallpaper arts

  • ajmalnasar
    12-21 03:59 PM
    Last month I flew to New Delhi India through Continental Airlines, I did not had the visa and my Visa had expired. You have a flight to Mumbai also. It is a nonstop flight, 13 hours straight and you are in. No hassles, no need of transit visa and you save six hours that goes in vain while transit.

    Mu suggestion, fly Continental from New Jersey.

    Thats the best in all respect. Travel time, no transit visa etc.



    2010 spring-grass-wallpaper-12.jpg spring wallpapers. Spakling Spring wallpapers
  • Spakling Spring wallpapers

  • like_watching_paint_dry
    03-15 01:13 PM
    u r kidding - u think these blood suckers will sponser a ticket after u leave them - he heee. AFAIK, even American companies won't bother after u get layed off

    It's not an optional or goodwill thing. With a little bit of googling around here's what I found:

    Notify the INS and pay for transportation. Most employment-related visas require the employer to notify the INS when an alien has been fired so that INS can revoke the visa. "Employers are obligated to pay for return travel for that employee back to their home country," Topoleski tells HRWire. Employers who do not comply with these responsibilities are risking being subject to continuing wage obligations for the employee. "The employer's payment obligation ends only if there has been a 'bona fide' termination of the employment relationship, which the DoL will deem to have occurred when the employer notifies the INS of the termination, the H-1B petition is canceled, and the return fare obligation is fulfilled," says Topoleski.


    You can complain to DOL if due wages were not paid. I would try and hurt these kind of desi consultancy companies where-ever possible just for having poor ethics.


    spring wallpapers. wallpaper pictures of spring.
  • wallpaper pictures of spring.

  • lazycis
    12-05 11:50 AM
    The suit is for naturalization applicants, Bavi vs. Mukasey, filed in Central Cal. District.
    Class-action suits are usually moving very slowly, however...

    hair flower spring Wallpapers Free spring wallpapers. Hot Spring
  • Hot Spring

  • h1techSlave
    04-09 09:53 PM
    While listing the house the seller signs an agreement with the agent that they would go thru that agent. So directly dealing with the seller may not be an option. Now, there are home selling agencies who charges a fixed amount ($3000). And some times the seller tries to sell the house directly; in that case they would not be able to list the house in the MLS. Hence many sellers do not go this route.

    and the seller basically prices it into the sale price... which why when buying next time .. i would ask to deal with the seller directly.. get an attorney to do the paperwork and diligence for $600 and ask the seller to keep 1% and give me a 5% discount.lil leg work and you save like 25k on 500k house.


    spring wallpapers. Widescreen Wallpapers Spring
  • Widescreen Wallpapers Spring

  • priderock
    08-16 12:29 PM
    yes it will be funny if any of Exceed employee working in backlog center is also affcted by backlog of his labor application there.

    If there are any, they must have talked to some one and got it approved by now, because there is no order in approvals any way... :)

    hot Desktop wallpapers of pink spring wallpapers. Spring Colors Wallpaper
  • Spring Colors Wallpaper

  • 485Mbe4001
    11-18 07:28 PM
    I would suggest trying for EB2 if possible. Due to the recent change in the visa allocation from vertical to horizontal most of the countries in EB 3 will be affected and movement will be slow. I dont know the number of applicants from Russia but dont expect any additional visa due to spillover. We have an applicant from Russia in our company, he applied in Eb2 and received his GC in 2 and a half years. Most of the EB3s are still rotting waiting for 4-6yrs.

    I have H1 visa and my company started processing my GG. They published some ads, and in August applied for the LC. It turned out that they used EB3. They said that LC would be ready by February next year. Then it will take 4 years minimum for other steps. I was very surprised that I was EB3 but not EB2.

    I have couple of questions:

    1. How long does it take if to process it using EB3... 4 years, 5 years?

    2. How long does it take if to process it using EB2? I am from Russia.

    3. Is it possible to switch to EB2 somehow?

    4. If I apply one more time now using Eb2, would it be faster? I will lose time for LC processing.

    5. At what step of GC processing can I change a compamy that I work for?

    Thank you


    house free spring wallpapers for spring wallpapers. Spring začíná většinou 20.
  • Spring začíná většinou 20.

  • freedom2007
    10-22 04:26 PM
    Yup completely agree with Frostrated..
    Me too in Same situation had Masters degree but in 2003 we thought Category wont matter much as dates were current..Hmm look what it got us into now for EB3's

    tattoo Spring Flower Wallpaper spring wallpapers. Spring Wallpapers 1920 X
  • Spring Wallpapers 1920 X

  • rockstart
    10-23 01:59 PM
    No point worrying over past. Go ahed and file a AR11 ASAP to make sure from now on USCIS has your updated address. In case in future this becomes an issue then contact a lawyer and try to resolve it.

    But moving forward all non immigrants as well as GC holders should make sure they do not miss this important obligation to inform USCIS within 10 days of move. It is easy process and saves lots of trouble later on.


    pictures Spring Wallpaper arts spring wallpapers. 3D Spring Flowers wallpaper
  • 3D Spring Flowers wallpaper

  • Nikhil2
    03-21 08:02 AM
    Does anybody have more comments on this case?

    dresses Spring Colors Wallpaper spring wallpapers. wallpaper pictures of spring.
  • wallpaper pictures of spring.

  • GCBoy786
    09-13 09:23 AM
    Congrats! vempati...

    Guys, any update on receipts whose I-140 is approved at NSC and (R.MICKELS, 9:01, July 2nd)... I am still waiting on mine...


    makeup wallpaper pictures of spring. spring wallpapers. free spring wallpapers for
  • free spring wallpapers for

  • reddymjm
    08-10 09:53 AM
    As I mentioned in my post, I have applied for H1 in India in April,2007and got approval in August,2007.

    My Approved H1 B petition does not have change of status i.e 1-94.

    I came to USA on L1 in Feb,2008 and working till date. and my I-94 is valid till Feb,2011.

    As I want to shift to H1 B,I think I need to go out of country i.e Canada from USA for H1 B stamping.

    My question is:

    If for some reason, I have not issued H1 visa at Canada consulate,
    Is my L1 is still valid and Can I comeback to USA on my L1 visa and I-94? and Can I continue working on my L1 in USA?

    Please suggest me the better approach.

    My objective is to switch to H1 using my old approved petiiton and not want to go back to India for H1 stamping.


    As you entered US on L1 after your H1B approval from India, You need to get that H1B stamped to work on H1B.
    Looks like it is a one year old H1B. You should have a valid and strong answer when the officer asks you why you did not use that then or why do you want that one stamped now.

    Best way is you can ask your H1B holder to apply for another H1B COS as the visa number is already counted against the cap. Hope fully you are not outstide the US for more than 1 year after approval.

    If you go to candian consulate and your H1B gets rejected, it is a tough route. As soon as you go to the consulate they will cancel all the existing visas. You can enter the country with an attorney withing 30 days and your company A should be able to do an L1 again or you are out of status.

    I strongly recommend you to go to your home country for the visa stamping until unless you have a US masters degree.

    Need more PM me.

    Good luck.

    girlfriend Spring Wallpapers 1920 X spring wallpapers. Spakling Spring wallpapers
  • Spakling Spring wallpapers

  • 485Mbe4001
    10-24 01:08 PM
    Are you sure it is 90 days, i think it is 180 days and above. Since visitor visa is 6 months max, most are not eligible to apply. After 9/11 my parents had to postpone their return by a month, we had a valid extension etc. My CPA told me that since i had filled out a sponsorship letter to support their visa application, it would create a hassle for my parents during reentry. I did not want to complicate things so i did not claim them.

    My friend is a GC holder and he claims his parents as dependents when they stay for more than 180 days. He has had no issues so far. As far as i know, I have yet to see a case where people have run into issues for claiming parents as dependents.

    I had applied for a ITIN for my parents about 4 years ago and I was able to claim them as dependents since they stayed in US for more than 90 days and additionally I was supporting their welfare and expenses. IRS did accept my application, but I can do this only in the year they are physically here.

    Check Pub 501 page 14 onwards....the key is you need an ITIN # for them....also see page 19, where it says non-resident parents can apply for ITIN, if not eligible for SSN

    I have couple of friends who have claimed like this....

    if this is the first time you are applying, then you will need to file a paper copy of your taxes and send to IRS Phily and then they will process your taxes for next year....

    hairstyles Widescreen Wallpapers Spring spring wallpapers. Mountain Stream in Spring
  • Mountain Stream in Spring

  • eb3_nepa
    05-02 04:07 PM
    At this rate Aman is soon gonna become a Senator or a Congressman :) ;)

    04-25 02:40 AM
    however, you will have to register the marriage in your home country if both of you are non-citizens.

    Where did you get that?

    04-29 09:48 AM
    I agree and appreciate whatever IV is doing to improve the situation of people who is on the immigration Path Employment or Family.

    But yesterday I was watching the media, none of the media even just marginally said about our EB immigration. back log. what steps IV has taken so far to get the media attention? it is very said media equating immigration = Illegal.

    Please work towards that too.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment