Sunday, June 26, 2011

mensajes de amor cortos

images 2011 mensajes de amor cortos. mensajes de amor cortos. versos de amor cortos mensajes de amor cortos. Frases de amor cortos en
  • Frases de amor cortos en

  • rajenk
    02-11 03:57 PM
    I-485 RFE details.

    Needed evidences:

    1. 2 Passport size photos in USCIS specs.
    2. Form I-693 completed by civil surgeon.

    We did submit all these requested I-693 and photos during the initial filing. My question is, does USCIS request for new I-693 if the original one submitted is older than one year or more?

    wallpaper Frases de amor cortos en mensajes de amor cortos. poemas de amor cortos. versos
  • poemas de amor cortos. versos

  • amoldc
    10-30 04:20 PM
    Me & my wife both got our reciept dates one month back, but not for my daughter .Which number should I call to check on the status of my daughter's application ?

    Please call
    1-800-375-5283 options 1-2-2-6-2-2-1.

    Dial the extensions in sequence with a gap of 2 seconds...

    Good Luck !!

    mensajes de amor cortos. poemas de amor para mi novio.
  • poemas de amor para mi novio.

  • dixie
    09-30 05:28 PM
    You should be thankful you are even able to file for 485. There are so many of us here who have waited 4+ YEARS (and still waiting) for just their labor cerification from BECs. Even assuming they get their I-140 approved overnight, they need to wait another 3-4 YEARS before they can even FILE 485. So compared to that 4-5 months processing time to approve I-140 is a rounding error .. dont mean to defend USCIS or trivialize your problem, just giving you some perspective in the larger context of this huge EB mess.
    This is absolutely no-sense at all.

    Texas, take about 2-3 months to approve 140 and 485. While Nebraska take about 4-5 months to approve only 140. This is not included 485 that back up from December 2, 2005.

    You compare about 2-3 month processing time from one Center and another 1 year from another service center.

    People there don't know how to do the mathematic or what, why keep sending everything to Nebraska still. Why don't transfer from the last person in Nebraska to Texas and have Texas start processing 485 in Queued.

    We don't want people get process by Luck! or by paying more money and left other people behind.

    What you think?!

    2011 poemas de amor cortos. versos mensajes de amor cortos. dresses mensajes de amor
  • dresses mensajes de amor

  • caforum2
    06-19 07:32 AM
    EAD has nothing to do with status. He is in legal status as long as his I-485 is filed and waiting to be decided by USCIS, even if his non immigrant visa expired. EAD is work permit and he can't work based on EAD filing but only on approved ead.


    mensajes de amor cortos. hot Poemas De Amor Cortos.
  • hot Poemas De Amor Cortos.

  • Narend
    10-29 04:08 PM
    Since that you are already a business owner in the US, I would recommend you also look into other options.
    You know it could be not completely right on my part to tell you ways where you could become permanent residents Legally. But a little thought and research will show you ways.
    If not feel free to private message me and i can try to provide you some tips.

    N. :D

    mensajes de amor cortos. poemas poemas de amor cortos.
  • poemas poemas de amor cortos.

  • LostInGCProcess
    09-02 10:40 AM
    This is not correct. The OP's status is not determined by what he files in the I-9 form. The determining factor is the I-94 form, the latest one that is valid. If the OP got an I-94 attached to his I-797 form (usually one does), then s/he is in H1-B from the day printed on the I-94 form regardless how long does the EAD remain valid.

    AFAIK, if the OP wishes to remain on F-1 EAD, s/he can go out of the country before the H1-B I-94 starting date (Oct 1?) and reenter US on F-1 visa (i.e., the I-94 given at the port of entry would be for F-1). I do not know if there is any risk involved, or what would happen to the H1-B approval.

    I am not a lawyer. Use at your own risk any information given by me.

    I think you are confused with the question. There is no mention of F1. The question is: If a person is on H1 and also has an EAD, what factor determines the switch from H1 to EAD? Are you suggesting one must travel out and in of the country to get the status changed from H1 to EAD? I don't think thats correct.
    Please read the question clearly and don't get confused. F1 and H1 are different....but one can have both H1 and EAD (when I-485 is pending).


    mensajes de amor cortos. Publicado por: Sr. Amor
  • Publicado por: Sr. Amor

  • akp
    06-30 07:35 PM
    I do not know what was posted. But if it was not offensive language (and I mean offensive as in use of swear words), I do not agree that moderator or super moderator should delete it. Let it be there, if it is useless drivel, it will be ignored by most. So deleting an opinion or comment does not sound right, and it undermines the credibility of forum, especially in the US where these sort of things not taken lightly (think of communist label).
    I understand the concept of keeping focus on immigration matters only, but leave it to members for most part.
    The implication of our way or highway sounds childish.
    Just my opinion in an "open" forum.

    2010 poemas de amor para mi novio. mensajes de amor cortos. 2011 mensajes de amor cortos. mensajes de amor cortos. versos de amor cortos
  • 2011 mensajes de amor cortos. mensajes de amor cortos. versos de amor cortos

  • dbevis
    January 31st, 2005, 07:29 AM
    Solitary 2 would have been a very strong shot if you'd been able to do two things:

    Include the hole and fishing line going down into it.
    Captured more of that facial expression.
    Three things would have been conveyed: He's alone, he's fishing, and he's focused on his task.


    mensajes de amor cortos. Poemas De Amor Cortos. poemas
  • Poemas De Amor Cortos. poemas

  • 485Mbe4001
    10-02 07:53 PM
    short answer...You are the chosen one you can do what ever you want, while USCIS will do what they think is right...IMHO plenty of legal trouble for you, your company and your lawyer. While you are at it why not ask companies C,D&E to sponsor parallel applications for you, the more the merrier....i think you are a troll...Hardworking, law abiding immigrats get a bad rap because of people like you.

    So am still little confused... Should I go this route... The reason is the company who is willing to do my GC is doing also in good faith. But with the economy the way it shapes up... they are not sure, but as a good faith they did agree to start my GC process. Well I will be bearing the lawyer expenses...they would manage the mandatory fees. So they have very little to loose.

    What do you guys suggest! I have heard many people who work with company A and GC is done by Company B ... ( Correct me if I am wrong here)


    hair dresses mensajes de amor mensajes de amor cortos. girlfriend pensamientos de amor, amistad mensajes de amor y amistad cortos.
  • girlfriend pensamientos de amor, amistad mensajes de amor y amistad cortos.

  • BB_1976
    06-17 09:20 AM
    My H1B expires in Oct 2006, I applied extension for my 7th year and got approval till Oct 2007, based on pending labor with company A. I am planning to change employer soon. They are planning to file my Labour before end of 6th year. Still I am confused. My 7th year starts from Jan 2007, will this H1B be valid even if company A is withdrawing my application or even if the company closes?

    I saw in the earlier posting that 8th year extension is valid even if the employer withdraws the pending LC

    I heard for someone else that my 7th year H1B becomes invalid when the company A withdraws or closes.

    Please advice. I really appreciate your help.



    mensajes de amor cortos. versos de amor cortos. versos
  • versos de amor cortos. versos

  • pbojja
    06-02 09:20 PM
    pbojja, you have contradicted yourself. In 1) you say "No need to File for 140";
    Then in 3) you say "They approve Faster in a month" - Which does not make sense if you don't file right?

    Could you enlighten us? Also, what do you mean by Happy & Unhappy scenario, only one of them as to be the legit way, no?

    Man I was just kidding with Happy scenario , we wish things work our way with CIS , I clearly mentioned unhappy scenario is the reality

    hot hot Poemas De Amor Cortos. mensajes de amor cortos. de poemas
  • de poemas

  • naan
    07-15 10:02 PM

    MSNBC coverage of the July 2nd Fiasco.


    house mensajes de amor mensajes de amor cortos. versos de amor cortos. versos
  • versos de amor cortos. versos

  • cherupally
    09-11 10:42 AM
    Thankx for the info.

    did you send ur 485 application directly to TSC or was it transfered to TSC?

    Mine was directly send to TSC. No transfers.

    tattoo poemas poemas de amor cortos. mensajes de amor cortos. images mensajes de amor
  • images mensajes de amor

  • Tantra
    07-13 11:40 AM
    Please post a message here to help encourage more guests of join in.


    pictures Publicado por: Sr. Amor mensajes de amor cortos. Ver más Poemas cortos,
  • Ver más Poemas cortos,

  • bsbawa10
    08-14 10:03 PM
    Idea is good. But, I can see the rows being edited every now and then. So, how secure is the data really?

    It is not secure, all forum people have access to it.

    dresses de poemas mensajes de amor cortos. poemas de amor cortos. poemas
  • poemas de amor cortos. poemas

  • kk_123
    09-25 03:07 PM

    my brother is also seeing the same status for his case. he too really getting confused.
    if you get your GC , pls update it will help others too.


    makeup Poemas De Amor Cortos. poemas mensajes de amor cortos. mensajes de amor
  • mensajes de amor

  • Hewa
    07-31 04:24 PM
    Hey everyone,

    I am from Florida and just filed my I-485. I went to the DMV yesterday to renew my drivers license and something unexpected happened. They took away my old license and gave a temporary one valid for 30 days. They also said they will have to verify my immigration status and once this is done they will mail my new drivers license. Has anyone had such an experience? How long did it take to get your new license?

    I am from florida too. It has been like this since Jan 2002. It's normal and not unexpected at all. You will get your license in the mail in about 3 to 4 weeks. And to add to that now they stamp "Temporary" in big red letters on the license.

    Before Jan 02 we got it over the counter. I've had to change the license several times due to either H1B expiring or address changes. Remember to carry your passport (or some other photo ID) with you all the time.

    girlfriend images mensajes de amor mensajes de amor cortos. poemas de el desamor; mensajes de amor cortos. poemas de el desamor
  • poemas de el desamor; mensajes de amor cortos. poemas de el desamor

  • GCneeded
    11-07 12:18 PM

    My parents got 10 year multiple entry US visa 2 years back. My brother who was residing here had sent the required documents and applied the visitor visa. My parents had visited me then for 3 months. Now I am planning to get my parents to US. But my brother no longer lives in USA. Is my parent�s visitor visa still valid since my brother is not residing here or should I re apply for my parents visitors visa. Any help or suggestions are appreciated. Thanks in advance.

    hairstyles versos de amor cortos. versos mensajes de amor cortos. poemas de amor cortos. poemas
  • poemas de amor cortos. poemas

  • studmvr
    12-20 01:31 PM
    Colbert, and Jon shows has a lot of auidences....
    Let's get them to know our hardships.

    11-02 11:37 AM
    I got the same queries guys.
    i think most of vermont transferred applications are getting it.

    i will also send color copies of all the documents mentined by you.

    how do you have i 94 for all h1's. i just have my current one. rest all i gave it to immigration while departing to india.

    appreciate any responses.


    03-17 01:39 PM
    I am in same situation and had a meeting with my attorney to get more information, according to his experience with all his cases to date, he said there is 70 - 30 ratio, 70% have recieved rfe and 30% got approved without rfe. And after july fiasco he said it's better to wait for rfe and respond rather then ammending 485 application, now that's another question that my attorney will easily make it to top 10 list of all time worst attorneys. So I am looking for second opinion too.

    My wife and I did our medicals last July and applied for our I485. However, my wife was pregnant so the doctor decided to not do x-rays and some vaccinations and inform USCIS it should be done after the pregnancy.
    Now after we had the baby, do we have to wait for an RFE to come asking us for the missing part of the medical? Or can we be proactive and go complete the medicals and send it to USCIS?
    Our PD and RD are close to becoming current, so we may benefit if the second scenario is possible.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment