Wednesday, June 15, 2011

selena gomez hot pics 2011

images selena gomez hot 2011. selena selena gomez hot pics 2011. selena gomez hot wallpapers
  • selena gomez hot wallpapers

  • bheemi
    07-31 05:41 PM
    Unless you use AP to travel outside, you can work on EAD and status of H4 is not going to be affected..So dont fear, just pose the question to lawyer in Or else you can search in the advanced q/a in that website u may find answer..

    wallpaper selena gomez hot wallpapers selena gomez hot pics 2011. selena gomez hot pics 2011.
  • selena gomez hot pics 2011.

  • rb_248
    04-01 12:05 PM
    Congrats to GreenGuru. and thanks for sharing all the information.

    IV admin, can we have a separate option on the details to show that GC is already received. Like rb_248 got it last september and he/she still comes here and shares his knowledge. so having that option display would be gr8.


    Yes. I agree. There should be a category for I485 approved date. But, I could have also inserted that in my signature.

    selena gomez hot pics 2011. selena gomez hot 2011.
  • selena gomez hot 2011.

  • aadimanav
    09-05 04:05 PM
    Thanks for telling me.

    2011 selena gomez hot pics 2011. selena gomez hot pics 2011. selena gomez hot 2011. selena
  • selena gomez hot 2011. selena

  • backtoschool
    12-28 12:32 PM
    I spoke to some one and he has told me the following:

    (1) Yes, you can take off of education outside US . Make sure that employer does not revoke I-140. And uey, ofcourse you will be returning for a similar job.. ( Yeh right I will do the same job after investing in MBA. LOL. I wont.. its on paper)
    (2) EAD and AP can be applied on one;s behalf in his or her abscence from the US. The catch is that one must return tothe US before the AP that you used to exit before it expires. So the plan would be apply for new AP in your abscence as soon as it is approved return to US for a day or two pick the new one and exit again.
    (3) 485/GC is for future jobs.
    (4) Looks like it is possible.. this is :"similar to a situation where in yoru co decides to send you to a mission outside US for extended period.

    Other questions for folks who asked me:
    My stats
    EB3 - india
    PD Jul 2002

    No, i am not stuck in the name check stuff. Just the BS wait!!!

    SO, guys who else is moving outside US for education?


    selena gomez hot pics 2011. selena gomez hot 2011. selena
  • selena gomez hot 2011. selena

  • kalyan
    04-17 10:30 AM
    By the time, the DOL comes in and does all the needy and get a court hearing, still the employer will not pay you if he wishes.

    The judgments are there for employers and they did'nt even get a penny out of it.

    Since they are US citizens, they don't have anything to loose.

    I would say, report to USCIS with all the facts but becautious about your own H1B and other details.

    May be u 'll come under the lense of "OUT OF STATUS"

    Good luck.

    selena gomez hot pics 2011. hairstyles gomez hot pics 2011
  • hairstyles gomez hot pics 2011

  • sriteam
    07-07 02:04 PM
    Rated 5 starts.


    selena gomez hot pics 2011. selena gomez hot 2011. selena
  • selena gomez hot 2011. selena

  • satishku_2000
    11-20 12:40 PM
    For July 2nd filers, the freedom is attained on Dec 29th (180 days after filing).

    I know ... :)

    2010 selena gomez hot 2011. selena gomez hot pics 2011. selena gomez hot 2011. selena
  • selena gomez hot 2011. selena

  • Better_Days
    11-20 07:00 PM
    Come one folks. Since posting this, I had another beautiful addition to my family and then a minor surgery. Any insights or opinion will be highly appreciarted.

    The quoted post above describes my situation. I140 and I485 were pending. I140 got denied and ended up with AAO. Second I140 got approved and I485 is linked with this 2nd approved I140 even though the priority date was not current.

    Called USCIS twice to get the receipt number of the 140 underlying my 485 and got the receipt number for the second, approved 140 everytime.

    The company has received an RFE from the AAO and they simply are in no mood to respond to it. They are going to withdraw the first 140. The lawyer retained by my company is absolutely clueless about how and why the second,approved 140 got linked with the pending 485 without the priority date being current. He is trying to play it safe by covering his own behind by saying statements like "USCIS made a mistake and if they every discovered this mistake in future, I will be regarded as being out of status from the day I used any EAD based on this pending 485", He is suggesting that we file a new 485 when the dates being current ( I am EB3/ROW).

    Now I know that there are a lot of people who have had their 485s linked to their second, approved 140 automatically. Did this happen to any of you without the PD being current? Please do respond if you are in this boat.

    Also, is there a policy or memo that explicitly refers to it? Can anyone please provide me a reference?

    If the first 140 is withdrawn? Will it have ANY impact on the second 140 or the pending 485? The reason I ask this question is that after the AAO issed an RFE, the status on both my 140's changed to "Post Decisioon Activity". This is what worries me the most.

    Any comment on any of the above questions will be highly appreciated.

    Thanks for you time.


    selena gomez hot pics 2011. selena gomez hot pics 2011.
  • selena gomez hot pics 2011.

  • chanduv23
    07-09 02:02 PM
    Be careful with Lawyers - there is a way to handle them. Remember, you may hate them for their attitude, but your approach to them should be pleasing.

    You have to be very very very pleasing, praising, and kiss ass. You must kiss their ass like anything to get things done.

    On the contrary - paralegals are very rude and you must be very careful dealing with them. They have the skill of triggering your anger and in most cases, you want to let the lawyer know how dissatisfied you are, and this in turn triggers Lawyer's ego.

    For immigration lawyers we are the clients - but they don't work for us, they work only to extract innocent immigrant money.

    They tend to side with stupid HR personnel from big companies and give them all sorts of advices on immigration and form the HR lawyer alliance. They are nice to each other and share love bites.

    The best way to deal with a lawyer is - Kissssssssss asssssssss , praise them, thak them, keep them in best spirits, never get annoyed, tell them u can come over to their office if they say they are busy. You all don't need a lot of explanation - I think you understand how things work

    hair selena gomez hot 2011. selena selena gomez hot pics 2011. selena gomez hot wallpapers
  • selena gomez hot wallpapers

  • gsrknth
    07-23 01:42 PM

    You cannot renew AP while in India. The above link has good information.


    selena gomez hot pics 2011. Selena Gomez – Grammy Awards
  • Selena Gomez – Grammy Awards

  • jay75
    07-12 10:19 PM
    Count me in for this law suit. I'm willing to contribute money for this.

    Most people think law suit is a bad thing, but that is not right. In a democratic country law suit is the right way to deal with things. We are legal immigrants, we have all the rights to file a law suit, but with full support of IV.

    People have already filed a law suit on the same day the President signed the bill! (yesterday, the wire tapping bill...)

    By filing a law suit, all we are trying to do is to fix the laws which are not working. Basically, we are doing the right thing. Not only us, but future Legal immigrants will be benefitted, they don't have to go thru what we had to...

    Here are the things that needs to be fixed...

    1. Country quota
    2. Recapturing visas.
    3. 3 year EAD/AP
    4. End the endless wait ( Proposing a new law )
    5. Remove the same/similar confusion in AC21

    What is "End the endless wait" ?

    EAD is a very good example, If 90 days have passed after filing EAD, you have the option to go to a local USCIS office and get a temp one. We should have a similar option for all the peper work. For example, each and every stage in green card process should have a a day count for processing. Like name check should be completed in 180 days.

    Basically, when we receive any receipt notice, it should have a statement which reads "We have received your application and we will take action within 180 days. If we fail to act by MM-DD-YYYY, Please go to the nearest USCIS for approval.."

    Sounds little ambitious ?? well, we are not asking for too much, just a day count. Lets say if the whole Green card process takes 3 years or 10 years based on the day count for each stage, people can decide whether they want to immigrate to USA with a clear idea that it will take x days to become a permanent resident ( like how it works in all other countries except USA)

    Even a person jailed gets to know how long he is going to spend his time behind bars, but we do not know when we will be free from this immigration mess!
    Attended the DC Rally
    Contribution: $150
    Sent letters to President/IV
    Status : I-485 pending, PD Feb 2005, EB3 - India

    hot selena gomez hot 2011. selena selena gomez hot pics 2011. selena gomez hot 2011. selena
  • selena gomez hot 2011. selena

  • amsgc
    03-31 02:53 PM
    I have a somewat similar situation, here goes:

    Myself: "Resident Alien for Tax purposes" for 2007.

    My wife: Before we got married last year, she was on J1 (> 6 months)
    Therefore, that time does not count towards calculating presence in the US for tax purposes. This implies she is a "Non Resident Alien for Tax purposes" for 2007.

    The 1040 instructions ( state that you cannot file as "Married filing Jointly" if either spouse is a "Non Resident Alien" for tax purposes, UNLESS the other spouse is a citizen or a permanent resident. (Page 13).

    My thought is that I will have to go with "Married, filing separately". Since my wife did not have any income, I may be able to take a deduction for my spouse(Page 14), if she doesn't file her taxes.

    You are correct that if you file jointly, the difference is quite a bit - but I am not sure what else one can do.

    If others have dealt with a similar situation, please advise.



    Can we file taxes seperately on married status?

    I mean, my CPA did estimates seperately and we found substantial difference...

    Is there any problem in we filing seperately as we r into 485 peding stuff?...
    From an Immigration perspective, what are the ramifications when 'Married and filing Jointly' versus 'Married and filing seperately'.

    First of all, are they related?


    house selena gomez hot 2011. selena selena gomez hot pics 2011. Selena Gomez Hot Photos
  • Selena Gomez Hot Photos

  • cris
    08-30 10:22 AM
    many thanks to all you guys answered and clarified my issue .

    tattoo hairstyles gomez hot pics 2011 selena gomez hot pics 2011. selena gomez hot pics 2011.
  • selena gomez hot pics 2011.

  • SDdesi
    08-29 05:01 PM
    This includes 2nd July 2007 received date.....

    Its very ambiguous.....on one hand they say:The processing dates shown below represent the receipt dates of petitions and applications currently being processed by the USCIS field office
    and then they also say: If the receipt date shown on your receipt notice is prior to the processing date shown below, you may call USCIS Customer Service at 1-800-375-5283

    So we cannot call the USCIS even if the RD is July 2. :confused::confused::confused:


    pictures selena gomez hot 2011. selena selena gomez hot pics 2011. house selena gomez hot
  • house selena gomez hot

  • sparky_jones
    07-27 08:58 AM
    This will be useful to many folks...great work!

    dresses selena gomez hot 2011. selena selena gomez hot pics 2011. selena gomez hot 2011. selena
  • selena gomez hot 2011. selena

  • belmontboy
    11-16 10:27 PM
    IV gurus Please help.

    My friend joined an X company short time ago. He was about to file GC with that company. The company laid of people in the last week.
    Now they are saying to my friend that they cannot file for his labor as they have laid of people and they have to wait 6 months before filing.

    Is it true if a company laid of people it should wait 6 month before it files for labor again?
    Is there a way to avoid the waiting period.

    My friend is in 5 th year of his H1B


    Nope. That is not true. Either the company/lawyer is screwing your friend!

    You can avoid the waiting period by using "Notice and Consider".
    I had the same experience with FDBL lawyers, those guys were awful.
    Luckily BAL took over, and they mentioned about "Notice and Consider" and did make use of that for labor filing.

    Hope this helps.


    makeup selena gomez hot pics 2011. selena gomez hot pics 2011. selena gomez hot 2011. selena
  • selena gomez hot 2011. selena

  • andycool
    12-14 05:14 PM
    Well, you have to quit job in USA before moving to India. When you go out of USA, your H1-B status is gone. Read gain, your H1 status is gone. So your spouse can not be on H4.

    You should consider getting professional advice both for your immigration issues as well as your personality disorder.

    Get a life!!!

    Not a legal advice.

    kavitha Tell your husband go file for a new H1B for him or file a F1 , if not once your company withdraws your H1B petition he is out of status and will be come illegal ...

    hope this helps

    girlfriend selena gomez hot pics 2011. selena gomez hot pics 2011. selena gomez hot 2011. selena
  • selena gomez hot 2011. selena

  • kaisersose
    02-13 04:00 PM
    You guys deserve it after waiting for so long.

    If they have not used Labor substitution :-).

    Seriously, you can try making an infopass appointment and try your luck. Sometimes if they are in a pleasant mood, you may juts get the answers you need.

    Try it anyway, as you do not lose anything.

    hairstyles Selena Gomez – Grammy Awards selena gomez hot pics 2011. 2011 at 8:18 PM. Hot
  • 2011 at 8:18 PM. Hot

  • BharatPremi
    09-06 01:06 PM
    I personally love and am proficient in Hindi but I don't think we should make this site look like a Desi forum. Even if your post about India, a lot south/east indian people don't speak/understand hindi.

    Well, first you need to learn basic English first. You should have written "Can we write in English?" rather than "Can we speak English?" as on these boards we write, we do not speak. And for your information, if any posts (In Hindi) are valuable, people of other nationalities will learn Hindi to gain knowledge out of those posts. So please don't worry much about other people writing in Hindi. I understand that you may be a born slave but do not impose your slavery attidue on others.

    11-06 08:29 AM
    hey no one checks if you really need it or not, maybe request one for MIL or whoever is more feeble. It always helps the first time. Getting in and out of planes and getting to right place at right time. (you are not charged anything for service, though some tip is always appreciated).

    You and spouse will also have an easier time from the time they board to the time you meet them.

    02-19 11:00 AM
    Consult a good lawyer.

    Is your spouse a US citizen? Do you want to use I-130 based greencard option?

    After getting I-485 and parole etc., you are legally protected but still it is better to avoid international travel, until it is absolutely essential (deatth etc. but certainly not pleasure trips..).

    As you had J1 before, it may be possible to non-cap H1 if that helps with your current job. Your status on J1 was good upto Oct 01, 2007. Current law could pardon up to 180 days of out-of-status days. Beyond that it will be 3 year bar.

    Your priority should be:

    1. How to avoid this 180 day situation

    2. How to maintain status

    -by EAD only
    -or by H1 (cap or non-cap)

    3. How to attain GC

    -By I-130 only or

    are there other options

    If your spouse is a citizen, usually GC will be done in 1 or 2 years.

    You need to map out prudent course of actions. Consult lawyer, ask questions, take charge of your unique situation and avoid the mistakes (unwarranted international travel, problem with law enforcement etc.).

    Again, a good lawyer will be your best advisor.

    His status is fine as he filed AOS. Only issue with travelling abroad.
    There days they are very strict and I will not advice to take any risk, if there is 50 50 chance.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment