Tuesday, June 28, 2011

funny posts

images Have 984 Funny Posts. funny posts. Links to funny posts from
  • Links to funny posts from

  • WaitingYaar
    06-14 11:59 AM
    There are lot of discussions about this issue, and there seem to be mixed opinions so far. it may not be a bad idea to check with your lawyer, and post your findings to the group. AFAIK, it is possible to file multiple I-485 but interim benefits should be tied to only one.

    wallpaper Links to funny posts from funny posts. funny quick break post.
  • funny quick break post.

  • honeybee
    09-25 03:26 PM
    that's excellent news, but may not be very helpful for those whose priority dates are retrogressed, whether the I-140 is approved in 1 month, or 12 months.

    Premium processing (i.e. PERM) helps labor applicants more because of the difference in processing times between regular and PERM processing.

    For I-140 the average processing time is about 3 months only (source: http://www..com/usa-immigration-trackers/i140-graph/), so what's the big advantage of premium processing for I-140? Are they going to approve I-140 in one day with premium processing?

    funny posts. wtf cat,wtf cats,funny posts
  • wtf cat,wtf cats,funny posts

  • sunofeast_gc
    09-24 06:33 PM
    I got my Finger Printing notice today and I was comparing it with the 485 receipt. The 485 receipt had A# as A9xxxxxxx ( A with 8 digits) as the receipt number while the FP notice had A09xxxxxxx as the number.

    The FP notice has a "0" after the "A" and the 485 notice does not have that 0. All the digits are the same but for the 0. Any one has it similar. do i need to worry abt it? any suggestions? You think i need to get it corrected?

    485 received July 27, 07
    485 Receipt date - Aug 27, 07
    FP issued - Sep 18, 07

    Many people including me too had same issue, don't need to worry....

    2011 funny quick break post. funny posts. funny posts,windows vista
  • funny posts,windows vista

  • papoopager
    04-03 01:09 PM
    It is possible. There is a relatively unknown technique called TT (abbreviation for Time Travel) which is also relatively related to relativity. When applied correctly, it is more effective than PD recapturing and labor substitution. That's how I got my green. If you like to know more, PM me and we can discuss my consultation fees and then see if TT is right for you.

    You are right , its possible


    funny posts. Photo Post
  • Photo Post

  • meridiani.planum
    12-07 05:37 PM
    I am not sure what is the process after fingerprinting. Can someone please clarify?

    I believe NameCheck must have been initiated. As far as processing 485 is concerned, does the PD have to be current?

    I am trying to figure out what is the tentative schedule for the "magical" GC to appear in my mailbox :) ?

    I would appreciate any pointers / links

    A million eyes, a million boots in line,
    Without expression, waiting for a sigh. - W.H. (Wystan Hugh) Auden

    PD needs to be current for approval. Assuming you are from CHina/India, it could be a long wait dude...

    funny posts. Funny posts too.
  • Funny posts too.

  • sai_k
    06-10 05:27 PM
    Hi there

    I am currently working on F1-OPT with company A. Company A filed for my
    H1B visa and it got approved, which is yet to start from Oct 2010. But now I
    got an offer from Company B. I have to get my H1 transferred to company B.
    I have informed my current employer(Company A) about this transfer.

    But actually they(company A) are planning to withdraw my H1B visa petition
    from USCIS as I will not be working with them from Oct 2010.
    I would like to know if this will affect my visa transfer.
    Can someone please let me know how it works and suggest me what should I do
    to get my transfer done?

    Thank you so much for the help


    funny posts. Posts A Baby Panda Picture
  • Posts A Baby Panda Picture

  • Dhundhun
    06-11 12:55 PM
    ... But the consulting firm advised against it as according to them if she re-enters in H4 (even before Oct 1) while her H1 approval is pending, her H1 application will be cancelled and she has to restart the process all over again. Something to do with the last status on re-entry.

    I think this issue used to be there. Why do you think otherwise? COS is not computerized to happen on Oct 1. It is manual process, while approving H1B, it is done. When someone enters after that on H4, then that COS is overwritten.

    What lawyer is telling in this regard?

    2010 wtf cat,wtf cats,funny posts funny posts. Have 984 Funny Posts.
  • Have 984 Funny Posts.

  • prince40
    03-15 10:20 PM
    concurrent filing means filing of I-140 and I-485 together not two I-140s.

    why do you want to put false data on your profile? such as EB1 at Perm stage with 2000 priority date?
    Are you trying to mock all the IV members? Or just being silly?

    by concurrent i meant can you file two i-140s under the same EB2 category [regular and NIW] at the same time??

    P.S.-regarding my profile that's the default setting w.r.t priority date etc when i set up my account., trying to edit this


    funny posts. Write a funny post,
  • Write a funny post,

  • willgetgc2005
    04-03 08:15 PM
    Is there an option for an attorney to file by snail mail as well ?

    hair funny posts,windows vista funny posts. It always made for funny posts
  • It always made for funny posts

  • kode
    10-23 07:14 PM
    look at swift 3d website (http://www.swift3d.com) there are pretty good tutorials about every function :)


    funny posts. Watch Funny Photos and Read Jokes at Funny Post Click Here. Coin Stack
  • Watch Funny Photos and Read Jokes at Funny Post Click Here. Coin Stack

  • anilsal
    11-11 08:54 PM
    and/or calling USCIS customer service to inform that you have not received the physical card.

    Please join your local state chapters.

    hot Photo Post funny posts. Posts: 51940
  • Posts: 51940

  • sb724
    06-15 12:53 AM
    Hi All,

    I got RFE on 485(field in Dec 2004) in last month for TB Skin test and employement letter. My PD is not current but INS is processing my application. I am waiting for physical notice from attorney. I have dependent whose AOS is not filed now I can not file due to retrogression.

    With July bulletin my PD becomes current I am ready to file AOS to my dependent. Offcourse not sure that once I submitted to attorney how soon he will send to USCIS.

    I have question that which one is best option to file dependet's AOS?

    Submit dependent's AOS with evidences to RFE ? Means in same cover?
    Submit dependent's AOS and evidences to RFE separatley?

    Please advise.



    house of funny posts on funny funny posts. Very funny posts
  • Very funny posts

  • rs_nyuser
    12-12 10:26 AM
    I dont think that holds true. If you follow you'll see they have been approving cases even in December for 2003 when the PD has been retrogressed to 2002 for December.

    tattoo Funny posts too. funny posts. Funny , Scott#39;s Posts
  • Funny , Scott#39;s Posts

    02-15 11:50 AM
    You will not have any problems with the move and using your own attorney should not be a problem either.


    pictures Posts A Baby Panda Picture funny posts. gt;A funny post
  • gt;A funny post

  • maximus777
    08-26 12:47 PM
    and this

    Home is where the brain is | San Francisco online (http://www.sanfranmag.com/story/home-where-brain)

    It goes straight up anti's a**

    Excellent article. I am sure most of us who came in as grad/undergrad students to the US have similar experiences.

    dresses Posts: 51940 funny posts. very funny post about it,
  • very funny post about it,

  • theflash
    03-31 06:46 AM
    no I dont think so :P


    makeup Write a funny post, funny posts. of funny posts on funny
  • of funny posts on funny

  • wanna_immigrate
    02-09 01:14 PM

    "In a recent panel discussion at the Library of Congress, Bill Gates suggested to "get rid of the H-1B visa caps," finding the numerical limitation for technology workers "questionable," suggesting that "the theory behind the H-1B" (cap) is "too many smart people are coming" to temporarily work in this country."

    I wonder if the richest man in the world can understand and feel the pain about this why it is so hard for sen. and congress. Why corporations like microsoft is not stepping up.

    girlfriend Funny , Scott#39;s Posts funny posts. Have 984 Funny Posts.
  • Have 984 Funny Posts.

  • STAmisha
    01-13 08:52 AM

    Get a copy of your I-140 approval notice. You should be ok. If you apply for a new job, you can apply for 3 years extensions as well as your priority date is portable.

    If you are anxious, just pay $1000 and get premimum processing of H1 in the current job.

    Please consult an attonery

    hairstyles Watch Funny Photos and Read Jokes at Funny Post Click Here. Coin Stack funny posts. Funny Posts
  • Funny Posts

  • gcformeornot
    02-09 04:09 PM
    I am on l2 since my husband is on L1. I work full time for a US employer with an EAD. Now, what would happen to my status if my husband quits his job? you have EAD, that EAD was entirely based on your L2 status. If L2 status is gone so EAD is invalid too....

    06-17 04:08 PM
    Dude, don't ask why. Just do what your attorney (if you have one) is asking you to do. My attorney asked for all pages of all passports (current and expired).

    10-11 01:55 PM
    Thanks for reply...
    do we need to file any other form along with i-130.
    like i-864 or is this needed at a later stages.?

    Thanx in advance

    No. You need to file only i-130 and attach required docs like Birth Certificate etc.
    we need to file I-485 (Adjustment of status) when the date is current which happens after long wait...

    No comments:

    Post a Comment