Tuesday, June 28, 2011

funny myspace graphics

images Funny Quotes Graphics funny myspace graphics. Funny Graphics Myspace
  • Funny Graphics Myspace

  • Robert Kumar
    11-11 11:49 AM
    F1 requires a intent of non-immigration. By filing I-140 you already showed intent to immigrate (labor approval alone will not be considered intent to immigrate). You will not be able to get COS to F1 from H1B. Even if USCIS grants your COS by mistake you will have hard-time getting a VISA at an American Embassy.

    So in this case if somebody wants to study for an MBA full time, and at the same time not loose H1 (more importantly GC status), what are the options. Sometimes it is possible due to bad economy, getting a job may be hard, which is an opportunity to get some degree.

    wallpaper Funny Graphics Myspace funny myspace graphics. Funny Pictures 207
  • Funny Pictures 207

  • anurakt
    10-25 05:08 PM
    my wife is moving to another employer. they filed her h1b transfer 2 weeks back. does anyone have an estimate on when she should get here receipt???

    If it is Premium transfer then u should get the approval in a week after getting the receipt notice.

    funny myspace graphics. Funny Myspace Graphics
  • Funny Myspace Graphics

  • kdd
    04-01 05:32 PM
    Me and .harish? :lol:

    2011 Funny Pictures 207 funny myspace graphics. funny comments myspace orkut
  • funny comments myspace orkut

  • wandmaker
    11-01 01:56 PM
    At the time of filing my application I just used one address.

    Somehow I didn't know you could use Permanent address and current address.

    You have used "one" address in I485, the same should be reflected in G325 - Consult with your lawyer.

    I'm not sure but I guess my lawyer didn't file G325 form.
    Is filing G325 form something mandatory ?

    G325 is mandatory, if you or the lawyer has not sent to USCIS, you will get an RFE

    I've moved recently.

    I want to change the address now but want to give a new address (which is not the address I moved to .)

    Should it be fine?

    Thank you.

    File AR11 online with USCIS, plain and simple.


    funny myspace graphics. Cartoons Funny Myspace
  • Cartoons Funny Myspace

  • silverneo188
    01-16 01:11 PM
    I found it very easy.

    System.Media.SoundPlayer sound = new System.Media.SoundPlayer(@"c:\path\to\music.wav");

    Thanks :beer:

    funny myspace graphics. Funny Posters Myspace Comments
  • Funny Posters Myspace Comments

  • vaishalikumar
    07-27 02:48 PM
    can anybody tell me is it mandatory to write your name in native language like Hindi, in the Form G -325 A (Biografhic) ?


    funny myspace graphics. 2011 quot;gt;Myspace funny
  • 2011 quot;gt;Myspace funny

  • kedrex
    02-15 08:04 PM

    There seem to be a positive and negative news this year for EB2s. On the one hand, USCIS surprisingly allocated all their visas last year and that means that EB2 will not receive the (20k/3) visas that they received last year.

    On the other hand because of the bad economy, one would expect that the companies will not be hiring as much EB1s and ROW EB2s as last year plus the DOL is expected to make Labor Certs very strict plus there are postings that software jobs wont make it to EB2.

    I would appreciate it if the number crunching gurus can throw any light on how the rest of this fiscal is gonna be like for EB2s.

    Thanks in advance.

    2010 Funny Myspace Graphics funny myspace graphics. Funny Quotes Graphics
  • Funny Quotes Graphics

  • sachuin23
    12-31 02:44 PM
    I have realised that all Legal Immigration hopes ,in this country of dreams, are futile and there are better things in life than just to wait / hope for a change.
    I am making a resolution , not to worry for Green card and priority data in the coming year :).


    funny myspace graphics. myspace-graphics-funny-
  • myspace-graphics-funny-

  • IWannaBeHowdy
    08-04 08:10 PM
    Hello All,

    I am currently in H1-B. My GC (EB2) is in progress sponsored by my company.
    The I-40 is approved but me and my wife�s I-485 is still pending.

    We both got our EADs, but we have never-ever used it. We just applied for it and kept the card.

    My wife was also on H1-B through her own employment. She got laid off so she is losing her H1-B. Now I want to apply for her H4 as my dependant. Since she already has an EAD, will applying for H4 nullify the EAD? As I said earlier that she has never used her EAD however she plans to use it when she gets a new job.

    Anybody in similar situation? Any remarks or suggestion would be greatly appreciated.

    Thanks in Advance.

    hair funny comments myspace orkut funny myspace graphics. Myspace Love Graphics
  • Myspace Love Graphics

  • sudiptasarkar
    07-14 01:07 PM
    My 485 status on USCIS site is showing Document production or Oath Ceremony. The status changed on 7/8/2010. What does this status mean. Does this mean approval? How long does it take to recieve the actual card once the case enters to this state.
    Thanks in advance.



    funny myspace graphics. Funny Myspace Pictures - Funny
  • Funny Myspace Pictures - Funny

  • Jayakamal
    12-22 04:15 AM
    Dear Thambi,
    Thanx Very much for the advice.
    Hope it would help.Keep up the good job.
    Great Site & Great Suggestions Too..
    Thank U

    hot Cartoons Funny Myspace funny myspace graphics. Myspace Comment: Funny 91
  • Myspace Comment: Funny 91

  • WaitingUnlimited
    11-01 01:00 AM
    You will have 10 days from day of the denial to leave the country unless you file for Motion to Reopen (MTR).

    Did you try filing another H1b through another employer after the RFE?
    If that is the case and if you have the LIN number then you may be able to continue working with your current client (if new employer and client etc are ok with it).

    If you have all the documents to go for MTR then you can go for it. I am not an attorney but this is per my knowledge.

    Good Luck :o


    house Funny Pictures Comments funny myspace graphics. Funny MySpace Comments - Funny
  • Funny MySpace Comments - Funny

  • wonderlust
    01-30 09:43 AM
    Hi, I hope I can find poeple who are in WI and striving to get their Green Card. Feel free to email me happyforest@yahoo.com
    Thank you.

    tattoo Funny Posters Myspace Comments funny myspace graphics. My Space Funny Graphics
  • My Space Funny Graphics

  • kaisersose
    08-03 06:44 PM
    Today, I received an email from USCIS that my EAD application got approved. My receipt date is on the 3rd week of May of 2007. What I don't understand is that the current processing time at NSC for I-765(EAD) for pending I-485 is March 26th, 2007.....

    They are not always up to date on their processing times.


    pictures 2011 quot;gt;Myspace funny funny myspace graphics. myspace graphics
  • myspace graphics

  • h1-b forever
    08-31 09:43 AM
    In this economy it is hard to get the employer to file for us again.........:(

    dresses Myspace Comment: Funny 91 funny myspace graphics. Get more Funny Myspace
  • Get more Funny Myspace

  • sanju
    01-22 03:49 PM
    the link you provided did not show any "Interestnig Cricket Widget on IV". Is that the correct link?



    makeup myspace-graphics-funny- funny myspace graphics. Funny Pictures Comments
  • Funny Pictures Comments

  • matreen
    07-16 01:50 AM
    So are these different from the finger prints that we take for EAD? For people who got their priority date current, do they ask for a separate finger prints again? Does anyone can shed some light on this?

    I got the same question?

    Anybody? any ideas?

    girlfriend My Space Funny Graphics funny myspace graphics. ass funny. Like My Ass
  • ass funny. Like My Ass

  • funkycatspangky
    07-19 09:03 PM
    Thank you for all the quick replies.

    I understand that in october, they might bring up some issues regarding Legal Green Card application.

    One of them will be to clear the backlog for those who legally applied for the GC.

    Can some kind soul please give me information about this ?

    Does this applies to me or does it applies to the Employment based GC or GC application in general ?

    Thank you for your time.

    FunkyCat - Spangky

    hairstyles Funny Myspace Pictures - Funny funny myspace graphics. Funny Comment 77
  • Funny Comment 77

  • swethak
    12-16 09:19 PM

    I am working for one of the largest companies as mechanical engineer. I am shifting from Mechanical engineer to program manager job within the same company. The job requirement is

    BS + 2-5 years of experience

    I have
    Bachelors 4 Years
    Masters in USA
    Research Assistant 1 year 8 months
    Teaching Assistant 11 months
    Experience as a Mechanical engineer 3 years 8 months

    Am I eligible for eb2 category? Help greatly appreciated.


    06-10 09:36 AM

    Sorry, I don't have answer to your questions. If you don't mind, I wanted to ask you couple of quick questions as I plan to apply visa extension for my in-laws.

    > What reason did you give for the extension?
    > How long did INS take to make the decision?


    We had applied for an extension of my in-laws visa, and it got rejected. Is there any way we can appeal this decision?
    Also, they are here a day past their I-94 expiration. Will their multiple entry visas be cancelled? They will leave within 30 days time past their I-94 expiration.
    Many thanks

    11-20 09:14 AM
    Thanks for the reply.

    Where does 1099 fit in in the above list?

    Are there any benefits of one over the other?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment