Wednesday, June 29, 2011

los angeles dodgers wallpaper

images LA Dodgers Theme - 1.0 los angeles dodgers wallpaper. La Dodgers Logo Wallpaper. has
  • La Dodgers Logo Wallpaper. has

  • pmpforgc
    05-04 07:01 PM
    Share if you received it.

    Any contact details for those who did not received it, will be of help.

    wallpaper La Dodgers Logo Wallpaper. has los angeles dodgers wallpaper. Los Angeles Dodgers LWP - 1
  • Los Angeles Dodgers LWP - 1

  • immigrationmatters30
    07-25 01:32 PM
    I am planning on accepting a full time position at client.I did not start with them yet. Client's lawyer is planning on applying for the PERM application and recruitment has already finished. My question is
    Since I am yet to join the client, should the question in PERM application "Has the job been offered to foreign national " be set to Yes or No. Clients lawyer says we can leave it as "No"(Since I did not start with them yet) but chances of getting Denial because of this question are high. Should I join the client and then file for PERM or Is it OK to set it as "No" and hope it will get approved.I am planning on joining the client in couple of months.

    los angeles dodgers wallpaper. Los Angeles Dodgers LWP - 1
  • Los Angeles Dodgers LWP - 1

  • singam
    12-20 07:44 PM
    We tried Salinas ASC and it worked for us.

    2011 Los Angeles Dodgers LWP - 1 los angeles dodgers wallpaper. our Los Angeles Dodgers
  • our Los Angeles Dodgers

  • webm
    08-14 02:48 PM
    Thank you for your replies...

    My confusion is, as soon as I enter on AP I am on EAD and I don't have approved EAD. Does this mean I can not work untill I get EAD approved? I don't have Visa Stamped and I am not planning for Visa Stamping.

    you can still continue on H1B (same employer) as long it is validity..even when you use AP at POE..


    los angeles dodgers wallpaper. 2010 la dodgers wallpaper. los
  • 2010 la dodgers wallpaper. los

  • Immqry
    03-21 03:55 PM

    My I-485 currently pending which was filed based on Approved I-140 (employment based).

    My sister also had filed I-130 (Petition for Relative) on my behalf, whose priority date has become current
    in last Aug 2009.

    My Attorney had sent letter to USCIS requesting to Transfer my pending AOS from Employment to Family based,

    (AOS Interfilling) in november 2009. She sent another letter in Jan 2010.

    I called USCIS three times to find out the status on my application. My attorney has also called two times.

    There is no change in my status at all, the USCIS don't even confirm that they have received any letter for
    Interfiling my application.

    They tell me to call the service center where the letter was sent. Is this possible ?

    When my Attorney sent the AOS Interfilling Letter, She did not send I-864 (Affidavit of Support)
    with the Letter. When I Asked her, she said as per parson's memo only the letter is required. Is she correct ?

    If anybody has similar case, please advise me.

    I don't know what to do ??? Should I wait for the response from USCIS ? , should I Change the Attorney
    or Should I take Infopass Appointment.

    It has already been four months since my attorney has sent letter, and I don't see any progress from USCIS.

    someone plase help me.


    los angeles dodgers wallpaper. wallpaper Frank McCourt
  • wallpaper Frank McCourt

  • priyasagiraju
    04-07 03:19 PM
    Iam on L2 and working on my EAD which is expiring on april 29 th 2011.

    I have applied for H1 in the 2010 quota but due to my employers mistake i got a rejection on that.
    we are trying to reappeal to USCIS but iam not sure if its going to work.

    Suppose i have a project and apply again for 2011 quota , can i still continue working even if my EAD expires.
    They say that we actually move to H1 on October , so if i apply before end of April through premium processing and get an approval notice before October can i continue working or start work right away or do i have to wait till October.
    Is there a possibility to start working immediately as soon as my H1 gets approved or do we have to wait until October in any case.

    Thanks in advance


    los angeles dodgers wallpaper. Los Angeles Dodgers iPhone
  • Los Angeles Dodgers iPhone

  • rolrblade
    03-20 10:28 AM
    Hello All:

    We got our FP done yesterday at the Atlanta ASC and thought I would share the experience and procedures incase anyone was interested or looking for this info.

    Received FP notice on 3/5/08 for FP appointment on 3/19/08 11:00am at 1255 Collier Road, Atlanta, GA 30318.

    We reached the ASC on time. At the door the security guard checks the FP notice and verifies your identity with either a Passport, GC or DL. We only showed our DL and it was fine. NO BAGS and NO CELLPHONES allowed. Was asked to leave my wife's bag in the car. Also, they will not allow ANYONE except the person with appointment in the office. I saw spouses who didnt have appointment waiting outside.

    You then go into the office (which is basically a BIG room) with seats and fingerprint stations and the FP notice and ID was checked again and given a form to fill out. Simple form, nothing different. All the information needed on the form (A#, Receipt No.) is on your FP notice. You fill out the form, return it and get a ticket to wait in line. The receptionist also Stamped the FP Notice at this point. We saw approx 80 people all with the same appointment time.

    When your number is called or shows up on the counter, they look at your documents again and took us to a FP station. FP Notice was scanned in and was asked to verify the spelling of my name and Address. Then they took FP of all 10 fingers, then again of Index Finger (both hands) and the again of both Thumbs. He saw the FP on the monitor and retook some of the FP again. After that, Picture was taken. The FP Technician then signed the FP notice on the stamp given earlier.

    The entire process from before entering to exiting took about 1.5 hours. I would recommend you take a book or magazine to pass some time.

    Sorry for the long post but just thought someone might be looking for this information. I am not aware if any of this information for the other centers.

    Then when you no., is called.

    2010 Los Angeles Dodgers LWP - 1 los angeles dodgers wallpaper. LA Dodgers Theme - 1.0
  • LA Dodgers Theme - 1.0

  • yadav
    10-19 12:59 PM
    Make sure you do not travel out of USA before you get your approved AP, since as per the law if the person who filled I485 leaves the country without AP then it is considered that he abandoned his I485, with the exception given to H1B/H4 and L1/L2 (and youdont have any of these)

    If you leave USA without AP then you need to restart the process, if you have AP then that is all you need to travel.


    los angeles dodgers wallpaper. MegaJoin - Mlb los angeles
  • MegaJoin - Mlb los angeles

  • afordham
    07-09 01:37 PM
    I'm possibly in the same situation - if the company I work for gets bought and the company name changes does this complicate the process? I would hold the same job, title and everything else? This is a real possibility we already made 1/3 of the workforce redundant last week..

    Or is it that the name change or the going away of the oirginal sponsor name means a re-start to the PERM stage? This is bad timing for me as I'm about to enter my 6th year of H1B - and as I understand it I cannot start a new PERM in the last year of H1B..?

    What should I do - hold my breath or can I do something in the 3 months I have left before my 6th year starts??

    hair our Los Angeles Dodgers los angeles dodgers wallpaper. Los Angeles Dodgers Wallpapers
  • Los Angeles Dodgers Wallpapers

  • st4rguitar
    04-06 01:57 PM

    I am completing my h1 4 years and 7 months..

    Planning to apply for GC.....I don't know about PERM processing...

    1, How long its taking for PERM processing (including ad etc.,)?

    2. Which center is doing PERM faster?

    3. will there be any issue if 2 companies file for LC for me in the same center? my current employer is going file LC, but thinking to join some other company.

    Please help.

    1. To file the PERM itself it is minimum 60 days, though realistically it would be closer to 75-90 days to file. Regarding processing time, it depends on which category, if it is subject to audit, etc. I would say average would be 4-5 months.
    2. Chicago hands-down is definitely faster than Atlanta.
    3. No.


    los angeles dodgers wallpaper. wallpaper Los Angeles Dodgers
  • wallpaper Los Angeles Dodgers

  • ajju
    09-06 12:33 AM
    My friend filed on July 24 and just got his receipts.. His receipt date is 7/17. Seems all late July/Early Aug filers under July bulletin will have RD of 7/17...

    Any one to confirm or deny this... This pattern seems logical as visa bulletin was revived on 7/17 and most of the folks can't file for the 2 weeks during fiasco...

    hot 2010 la dodgers wallpaper. los los angeles dodgers wallpaper. Los Angeles Dodgers Blackberry
  • Los Angeles Dodgers Blackberry

  • k94
    01-15 05:04 PM
    I recently returned from an international trip (flew into JFK), and the only document that the CIS officer asked for was my AP. Based on what my lawyers had said, the only 'required' document is your AP, although it probably doesn't hurt to have copies of the LC, I-140, I-485 (more for peace of mind!).


    house la dodgers wallpaper. los angeles dodgers wallpaper. house Dodgers Manny Ramirez
  • house Dodgers Manny Ramirez

  • sdrblr
    10-19 10:15 AM
    US is a sovereign country and Govt of India cannot say what to do and how to handle the immigration issues. Hell GOI cannot handle its own immigration issue on the eastern border :)

    More over the big Indian IT companies lose employees (read as revenue) if they lobby for GC.

    tattoo wallpaper Frank McCourt los angeles dodgers wallpaper. Los Angeles Dodgers
  • Los Angeles Dodgers

  • va_dude
    02-09 02:36 PM
    well if there's a way for you to get your approved labor certification doc, or even the copy of the filed labor application; then definitely get it.

    The labor app has the exact job description too. So if you do use portability (ac-21) it'll help to match it with the job specs of the new position.

    good luck.


    pictures Los Angeles Dodgers iPhone los angeles dodgers wallpaper. Los Angeles Dodgers Authentic
  • Los Angeles Dodgers Authentic

  • smuggymba
    08-12 02:51 PM
    I got GC under EB2, I'm planning to start my own business. is there any risk factors if i leave my employer right after getting GC and change the Field of intrest?


    what business man??...don't open an IT consultancy firm for chrissake. Please.

    dresses Los Angeles Dodgers Blackberry los angeles dodgers wallpaper. wallpaper Los Angeles Dodgers
  • wallpaper Los Angeles Dodgers

  • ss1026
    11-06 02:04 PM
    I am not an immigration expert, but don't you need to show spouse's valid H1 visa to get a H4 visa? ... Unless both spouses are applying for their respective visas at the same time.

    Thanks... that is what I thought but my wife is having concerns about it since she heard some of her friends had such issues. I wanted to see how true and/or widespread this issue is


    makeup MegaJoin - Mlb los angeles los angeles dodgers wallpaper. la dodgers wallpaper.
  • la dodgers wallpaper.

  • immigrationmatters30
    07-02 09:51 AM
    There is a specific time frame where, when and how the ad must be placed. In addition, there has to be multiple forms of recruitment efforts to hire USC. Also, if beneficiary(You) is involved or has known that such ad is being placed, then the whole process need to restart.There are other steps like state wage determination etc that should happen before an appliation for PERM can be filed.In short, you may not be able to use just a monster ad to file PERM application.

    girlfriend Los Angeles Dodgers los angeles dodgers wallpaper. Los Angeles Dodgers team
  • Los Angeles Dodgers team

  • Blog Feeds
    05-24 08:20 AM
    Immigration Visa Attorney Blog Has Just Posted the Following:
    For years now, Congress has debated whether to pass the DREAM Act. The DREAM Act would give a future to undocumented youth through a conditional path to citizenship and it would have legalized people like Tam Ngoc Tran who died earlier this week in a tragic car accident.

    Tam was a native of Garden Grove (, California, born in Germany to Vietnamese refugees. She was pursuing a doctorate at Brown University ( She was a graduate of UCLA, and she was a tireless DREAM Act Advocate, having testified before Congress in favor of its passage.

    Tam, herself was undocumented and found removable by an immigration judge who denied her and her family political asylum. On appeal, the Board of Immigration Appeals found that the family could not return to Vietnam because of fear of political persecution, so the US could not remove the family to Vietnam. Having been born in Germany, the government sought to remove her to her birthplace, yet Germany refused to grant her entry. Tam was stateless. The only home she knew was the United States.

    This tragic accident took the life of another passenger, a fellow UCLA graduate and DREAM Act activist, Cinthya Felix. Fong & Chun, LLP offers condolences to the families of both Tam and Cinthya. --ecf

    More... (

    hairstyles wallpaper Los Angeles Dodgers los angeles dodgers wallpaper. Los Angeles Dodgers Wood
  • Los Angeles Dodgers Wood

  • guyfromsg
    08-21 09:18 PM
    You could travel out and enter into US using your old visa stamp assuming that you enter before your old visa stamp expires. However show the new approved I-797 H1B petition at port of entry and they MOSTLY will give you a new I-94 valid till the expiration of new I-797 approval.

    That's wonderful news and thank you for that. Is there a benefit of getting a 1-94 upto the extended date, does 1-94 determine the visa validity not the actual visa stamp? Since I-94 is taken when exiting US the next entry requires visa stamp anyway?

    Thanks again.

    09-27 03:56 PM
    USCIS website does not shows that my I-485 has been denied but instead it says that it has been sent to AAO office(appeal processing office).

    No I have not yet called attorney on extending EAD based on I-140 denial.


    Is your 485 also denied? Most of the times when ever 140 is denied then the underlying 485 also gets denied and if that is the case then you cannot apply or extend for EAD or AP until your appeal is pending with AAO. I may be wrong so consult an attorney.

    BTW....did you consult the attorney? If yes, what did they tell you?

    08-21 06:52 PM
    Had an Infopass appointment today VA, Washington Field Office, just wanted to share the experience here.

    Had appiled I-485 last year August, and case was transferred to Vermont and then back to Texas, had
    never received my FP notice. Received EAD and AP from Vermont last year.

    It was a really nice experience as first lady confirmed/checked my Priority date is current, and was very helpful, she immediatly scheduled an FP appointment for my wife and myself for Sep.4th, though I did not
    inquire much about my case, she provided me with all the details. My wife's name check got cleared last year and mine got cleared just this July 31st, she also said that recently tsc centre worked on my case, and probably did not do much as FP is missing, she said that currently my case in the records room and not in examination room. When asked after FP on Sep 4. any chances me getting approved, for follow-up she said call TSC after two weeks they should able give u all the details.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment