Sunday, June 26, 2011

broken heart pictures

images Broken Heart – Anti broken heart pictures. A roken heart is neither
  • A roken heart is neither

  • GreenCard4US
    08-21 12:25 PM
    I received an RFE from USCIS 10 days after the date on the letter and need to respond in 33 days.
    I came to US through Company A in June 2007 and was with them until Dec 2006. This Company A had applied for my labor and I140 and both of them were approved through them. I joined Company B in Jan of 2007(change of H1) and was with them until April of 2007. I joined Company C in April 2007(change of H1) and been with them since. Company C would not do my GC.

    During the July 2007 fiasco, Company A agreed to give me an offer letter that I submitted with my 485 application and my attorney (a good reputed one) mentioned in the application that I was working for company C.

    I got an RFE now stating that I did not send my sealed medical exam which I had done and we have a scan of what was sent. They also want �a current letter of employment attesting to your offer of proposed employment. This letter should be written on the company�s official letterhead and cite the date you will begin working, whether the position is temporary or permanent , a description of the position, a description of the position that you currently hold for the company (if any), and offered salary�

    Is this RFE bad? What might have triggered this RFW? Now my attorney suggests that since I had filed 485 through company A and I did not really invoke AC21 that I should give a new offer letter from Company A (they are willing to give one). My question is if I do that will there be further questions? The company I work for is a bigger one and Company A is really a body shopper, so I want to go with the letter from the current company. Also since it more than 2 years since I applied for 485 can I say I invoked AC 21? When can I disassociate myself from company A as I do not want to lose my current job.
    I would like the attorneys or the members valuable help. Please do offer your opinions. Thank you all in advance.

    wallpaper A roken heart is neither broken heart pictures. /2011/05/Broken-Heart-
  • /2011/05/Broken-Heart-

  • qualified_trash
    11-16 09:53 AM
    there is no isue while filing for I-485 also. when you file for AOS, F-1 status becomes invalid.But, you will get EAD and that will give you all the work authorization you need. You DO NOT have to change spouse back to H-4.

    your information is not accurate.

    filing for AOS does not give you an EAD. You have to apply for it.

    There are many people who remain on their H1 after filing AOS as travel on a valid H1 with a valid Visa stamp is a lot easier than applying for AP etc...........

    broken heart pictures. Emo Shoe Broken Heart Graphic
  • Emo Shoe Broken Heart Graphic

  • sumasar
    07-16 02:23 PM

    2011 /2011/05/Broken-Heart- broken heart pictures. Broken Heart Face Round
  • Broken Heart Face Round

  • purplehazea
    06-01 12:10 PM
    Hi All,

    I am starting this thread to discuss updates for those who have been waiting for a visa number and whose other processing is complete.

    For starters, how soon can we start making an inquiry of status since our Priority date is current now?

    Thank you.


    broken heart pictures. quotes on roken heart in
  • quotes on roken heart in

  • qualified_trash
    11-07 03:52 PM

    Lots of people seem to be giving advice, gratis, and pretending as if they were lawyers. I would suggest you consult a lawyer and get information about the exact documents that your parents would need. While even I, as a layman, know that the B-1/B-2 visa is not tied to a sponsor, I also know that mere possession of a valid visa is not sufficient grounds for the entry of a foreigner into the US. A lot rests at the discretion of the USCIS Immigration Officer at the port of entry.

    If I were you, I would err on the side of caution. Please consult a lawyer - you can get these questions answered for free by asking the attorney Sonal Mehta Verma, who periodically gives gratis legal advice to IV members. Good luck!

    actually, they should need no supporting docs on subsequent visits (my parents came the first time with supporting docs). the second time, just the ticket and that was after 9/11 so...........

    GCneeded seems to be inordinately concerned about supporting docs etc......

    broken heart pictures. roken heart poems for girls
  • roken heart poems for girls

  • maverick_joe
    05-05 04:20 PM
    when did you file your 485? I really woudnt balme you for calling multiple times..but if its been 60 days since the current processesing dates(check the processing date of the service center you filed your case at) then there is absolutely no harm calling them to check the status.

    Finally, I am current now, I spoke to IO today again ( Again means I call them every month, every week atleast once & So far I got Nice IO's)
    She said your case is in current processing time, has not been yet assigned to any officer. checked all the status NC/SC/FP, everything is clear, just waiting for an officer to be assigned. call back after 15-20 days If I dont get any response.

    I wanted to know that what impact does one have for calling IO's multiple times.

    EB3, Oct'01
    485- Jun 1st 07
    No LUD's since Aug ( Address change)
    Applied for 2nd AP & EAD last week.


    broken heart pictures. roken heart red love picture
  • roken heart red love picture

  • jonty_11
    01-02 01:49 PM
    Thanks for the info but my question is about multiple I-485 filing...

    Is is legally possible to do that ? If one could do that, will it create I-485 processing complicated ?

    GC application is for future employmnet - so u can theoritically not join ur employer until ur GC is completely through. But how many employers will be willing to take that risk , esp. mom-pop shop Consultancy firms.

    2010 Emo Shoe Broken Heart Graphic broken heart pictures. Broken Heart – Anti
  • Broken Heart – Anti

  • seaken75
    07-17 10:25 PM
    I posted two questions.....which one are you answering to? (i hope it's the first)

    short answer is no....and the long answer is "no" as well..IMHO


    broken heart pictures. love heart jigsaw. Keywords:
  • love heart jigsaw. Keywords:

  • jonty_11
    05-05 05:57 PM
    I think this kind of question can be best answered by USCIS.....
    So when u call next ask this...

    hair Broken Heart Face Round broken heart pictures. roken heart poem
  • roken heart poem

  • fcres
    06-27 12:02 PM
    Well there is a thread here talking about the pros and cons of multiple 485 filing so that means it can be done. As far as i have read its not illegal but it might delay the process. Different lawyers have diff opinion. Both our lawyers agreed for multiple filing and so to be on the safe side(one has an early PD and the other's job is more stable) we are filing 2 485s, but only one EAD and AP.


    broken heart pictures. Broken Heart Wallpaper
  • Broken Heart Wallpaper

  • ImmiRam
    09-13 05:05 PM
    Whom are you going to sue? Which 'LAW' did they break? Yes you can sue federal agencies or any government agency (up to certain extent), IF you can prove they are breaking law.

    Unless they are breaking some law, chances of winning or even getting a class-action status are very very bleak. Not to mention, the additional legal costs involved.

    Instead, like Pappu said, its better to concentrate our efforts on working with lawmakers....

    Disclaimer: I am not a lawyer, just quoted from common sense...I might be wrong..

    Thanks..I am saying or implying that they broke a Law..I am not an expert in law.. I was just intrigued by what is written on the homepage ""It is discriminatory to have laws that subject immigrants from 4 nations to more backlogs and the resulting hardship from such backlogs."

    So from all the replies , it looks like Money is the main issue ( and off course effort & commitment ).

    We are having donation drives here right? Need to get inputs from law experts and if they think we have a chance - why not ?

    hot quotes on roken heart in broken heart pictures. wallpaper. roken heart
  • wallpaper. roken heart

  • qplearn
    09-30 05:38 PM
    You should be thankful you are even able to file for 485. There are so many of us here who have waited 4+ YEARS (and still waiting) for just their labor cerification from BECs. Even assuming they get their I-140 approved overnight, they need to wait another 3-4 YEARS before they can even FILE 485. So compared to that 4-5 months processing time to approve I-140 is a rounding error .. dont mean to defend USCIS or trivialize your problem, just giving you some perspective of in the larger context of this huge EB mess.

    I am really shocked to hear that. Why is it taking 4+ years to get a labor certification? I thought the PERM system solved this problem; I, of course, don't know much because my labor was approved via SHLC, and that takes 6 months.

    Is this included in our demands? I mean the ability to file for 485 even when labor is not approved? Sounds like it should be.


    house Then there#39;s the Broken Heart broken heart pictures. roken heart poems interview
  • roken heart poems interview

  • vijayam
    09-15 05:34 PM
    Thank you for the reply.

    I did my Master's here.

    And I will also make sure to check if we need a BS or MS for my Job. I sure applied for my job on my Master's basis.


    tattoo roken heart poems for girls broken heart pictures. Beauty in a Broken Heart
  • Beauty in a Broken Heart

  • gccube
    06-01 03:23 PM
    Because the PDs are valid for the whole month I guess the date of filing should not matter it as long as it is before 30th June, I think.

    Do you think it does affect us in some way?


    pictures roken heart red love picture broken heart pictures. Broken Heart Pin middot; Broken
  • Broken Heart Pin middot; Broken

  • eilsoe
    10-02 02:48 PM
    It's for Filter Queen Danmark A/S... my dad and I, plus one of his friends have been working on for some months now, now our client wants a pacman style game too...

    Ilyas is doing me a favor by coding it.. :) I'm doing all the designing and graphic work.

    You can ask him if you want in too, w're gonna need that tile engine thingy, you saw yourself how the game lagged...

    Anyone who helps wil get their name in the credits on of course...

    dresses wallpaper. roken heart broken heart pictures. emee roken heart panda
  • emee roken heart panda

  • mdipi
    10-31 09:38 PM


    makeup love heart jigsaw. Keywords: broken heart pictures. Then there#39;s the Broken Heart
  • Then there#39;s the Broken Heart

  • vin13
    10-26 01:31 PM
    My wife was on H4 earlier and then she coverted her visa into F1 (student). She got I 20 form from school with her, But She doesn't have F1 stamp on her Indian Passport. She got 2 hour halt in Paris.
    Does she need French transit visa ??

    I have travelled on Lufthanza several times with stopover at Frankfort. My parents who have a visitor visa to US travelled on Air France with stopover at Paris. In both cases, there was no need for any transit visa. As a general rule, you need a visa only if you are leaving the airport at the stopover Hub.

    girlfriend Beauty in a Broken Heart broken heart pictures. silver roken heart key
  • silver roken heart key

  • xtronics
    11-02 10:26 AM
    Thanks Prashanti
    What is the approximate time for the perm labor to get approved in current situation? I know we can apply for premium processing for I-140. Premium processing is 3 months?
    Please let us know when you get a chance.

    hairstyles Broken Heart Wallpaper broken heart pictures. middot; Broken Heart
  • middot; Broken Heart

  • eastindia
    04-26 02:14 PM
    Why did we all come to USA?

    Did any of you knew the Green card problems when you came?

    Did you know the problems when you applied for greencard many years ago?

    When was the first time you found out there was a ling wait period and so many problems?

    05-24 11:47 AM
    Hi..Many thanks for the reply..I recieved my H1 B approval but as i want to take a break i would like to proceed with my L2...So one more query..I would like to proceed with Online filing..once done to send the Paper by Post ?? will they notify after i e-file ??
    Sorry for the trouble

    02-06 02:12 PM
    Thank you very much for your help and all the info. I really appreciate it. I actually tried to fill out the Forms DS 156 and DS 157 and got totally lost. The following is my background. I worked at the company A in US as an Electrical Engineer until May, 08 (the end of my 6 year H1). Then, I went back to Malaysia and worked on my family business as a store manager and business owner, selling electrical appliances. My PERM is currently pending over one year now. Accordingly, I got an approval for 1 year and 2 months on my H1. I will now come back to work at company A in US, starting March 5, 09 (the same US company that I worked until May, 08).
    I have questions that I am unsure about the Forms DS 156 and DS 157 as the followings:

    Form DS 156
    - Question 28 (who will pay for your trip): does the trip need to be paid by the US Employer? Can I pay it myself? My concern is I am not sure if I have to pay it myself because of my H1 Status. Pls advise.
    - Question 20 (Name and Address of Present Employer or School): I think this should be my current company. In this case, please advise if this should be Company A that I will be start working in March or my family business in Malaysia.
    - Question 21 (Present Occupation): should this be Electrical Engineer or Store Manager (Business Owner) for my family business? I actually worked as an Electrical Engineer for over 8 years. I only worked on my family business as a Store manager (Business Owner) for one year. Please advise which one I should put.
    - Question 25 (Name and Telephone Numbers of Person in US Who You Will Be Staying With or Visiting for Tourism or Business): I will go back to work at Company A in US, and my brother lives in the same area that I will be working. So, I�ll be staying at my brother�s place. In this case, should this Item be the company A�s address or my brother�s address? Otherwise, should I put �None�?
    - Question 29 (Have you ever been in US?):
    For How long?: would this be (6 year � 2 months) since I spent 2 month vacation outside US during this past 6 year H1?
    Enter Additional Visits to US here: I made 3 trips to Malaysia and 2 trips to Canada during this past 6 years of my H1B. I also made one trip to Canada during my F1 visa. In this case, I�m not sure if this should be the date I returned back to US from my trips to Malaysia and Canada. Should I mention only the trips during my 6 year H1 or mention all the trips, including the period of my F1 Visa?

    DS 157
    - Question 12 (Not Including Current Employer, List Your Last Two Employers): I worked at company B in US till Jan, 07 and then moved to Company A in US until May, 08 (the end of my 6 year H1). Then, I came back to work on my family business till now. I will go back to work at Company A again in March, 09. I am not sure if my present company is my family business in Malaysia. My future company is Company A that I will start working in March, 09. My two previous companies are Company A that I worked from Jan, 07 to May, 08 and also Company B that I worked before Jan, 07. In this case, should I put Company A (Jan, 07 to May, 08) and Company B (before Jan, 07) as the last two companies? Please advise.

    Another issue is that I worked on my family business as a Store Manager (Business Owner) for almost one year. This is not engineering work. Would this cause me any problems for my visa application because I will go back to work with company A as an electrical engineer? Note that I still get work from company A from time to time, but I just did not get pay during this time that I stay in Malaysia. Please advise.

    Please help�. I am totally confused and need to use these two forms for the visa interview. Thank you very much.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment