Sunday, June 26, 2011

wallpapers phone

images Android-wallpapers wallpapers phone. pink-phone-iphone-wallpaper
  • pink-phone-iphone-wallpaper

    08-05 04:21 PM
    I know this is not a good question as there is no time frame for GC process?
    But please share your experience;
    How many years it could take to get GC if it is started with in Aug. 2008 for
    -EB2 category
    -EB3 category

    I am trying to understand the time (years) difference between two process.


    wallpaper pink-phone-iphone-wallpaper wallpapers phone. Phone Wallpapers Spectrum
  • Phone Wallpapers Spectrum

  • gc_chahiye
    09-27 02:05 AM
    Actually, I don't think there really is a ROW is there? Isn't it just that 193 country columns isn't practical.

    actually as and when a country hits the 7% per-country limit or in general becomes a big consumer of visas, it gets its own column.

    China for instance has been in and out. In 1999 it was its own column, became part of ROW in 2002 and now again has its own column:

    Dominican Republic was there in 1995, but is now part of ROW:

    wallpapers phone. wallpapers cell phone.
  • wallpapers cell phone.

  • jingi1234
    10-08 05:52 PM
    What is your current status? did u get your GC? and when did u respond to RFE? 5 months ago?:confused::eek::rolleyes:

    2011 Phone Wallpapers Spectrum wallpapers phone. Wallpapers at MastiEnjoy.
  • Wallpapers at MastiEnjoy.

  • desi3933
    08-06 12:53 PM
    I have 3 years degree (15 year education). I am not sure if I can file on EB2.
    You have filed on EB3 & planning to file on EB2; could you please share the logic for this & why are you waiting end of 2008, please share the reason, so if needed I can also plan something like you.


    No, you can not. As one must have a single degree that is the "foreign equivalent degree" to a United States baccalaureate degree

    Please refer to similar case vanced%20Degrees%20or%20Aliens%20of%20Exceptional% 20Ability/Decisions_Issued_in_2005/NOV152005_02B5203.pdf

    US Permanent Resident since 2002


    wallpapers phone. 5233 Cell Phone Wallpaper
  • 5233 Cell Phone Wallpaper

  • desi chala usa
    06-08 09:23 AM
    Yes - this job description can claim for EB2.

    Make sure you keep ready your educational evaluation which proves that your education is equal to American M.S/M.B.A and your entire experience letters which say you worked for 5+ years for described job duties in case of RFE (You can't claim experience earned with the empolyer which is filing your PERM.)

    Good Luck.

    wallpapers phone. Wallpapers 360x640
  • Wallpapers 360x640

  • sdrblr
    06-29 05:57 PM
    Thank you all for your quick response. It was very helpful.


    wallpapers phone. Mobile Phone Wallpapers
  • Mobile Phone Wallpapers

  • vin
    09-26 07:18 PM
    Congrats dude. make the most out of it!!

    2010 wallpapers cell phone. wallpapers phone. Android-wallpapers
  • Android-wallpapers

  • maximus777
    05-28 02:44 PM
    Are USCIS related expenses like visa/lawyer fees etc. tax deductible? :confused:


    wallpapers phone. i phone wallpaper.
  • i phone wallpaper.

  • sparky_jones
    10-01 11:26 AM
    I found this thread on forum with suggestions from "ginnu", who appears to be a well-respected, knowledgeable and trusted member on that forum. Has anyone successfully tried this approach?

    hair Wallpapers at MastiEnjoy. wallpapers phone. Wallpaper Wallpaper,
  • Wallpaper Wallpaper,

  • bigboy007
    11-05 10:50 PM
    OK i e-filed and it showed Nebraska address generating LIN no's instead of MSC etc , it prompted me where my 485 is and i think since it is at NSC it routed automatically to NSC


    wallpapers phone. Mobile Phone 240x320 Game
  • Mobile Phone 240x320 Game

  • willigetgc?
    12-03 09:29 AM
    Is there anything that can be done to fix this? write or talk to someone in uscis or ombudsman's office?

    hot 5233 Cell Phone Wallpaper wallpapers phone. wallpaper for mobile phone
  • wallpaper for mobile phone

  • vivache
    10-04 03:21 PM
    When I check the website I see this Step 4:
    Does this mean that I first need to pass the documents to the application centre and only then after 3 days can I go to the embassy?
    Can't I just get the date and go to the embassy direct?


    Step 4: You are then required to submit your forms with one recent photograph and documents as per the checklist to any of the application centres in Mumbai, Pune or Ahmedabad.
    Please note: If you are submitting your forms to our application centre in Mumbai you must submit at least 3 working days in advance. E.g.: If your interview is scheduled for a Friday, you must submit your documents latest by the preceding Tuesday, provided all days in between are working days. If you are submitting your forms to our application centres in Ahmedabad or Pune, you must do so at least 4 working days in advance. E.g.: If your interview is scheduled for Friday, you must submit your documents latest by the preceding Monday provided all days in between are working days. It is recommended that you forward your documents to us immediately after scheduling an interview.


    house iPhone Wallpapers 26 wallpaper wallpapers phone. iPhone Wallpapers Pack 1
  • iPhone Wallpapers Pack 1

  • SK2007
    07-11 02:51 PM
    Just keep waiting. My PD was current for months now, but my 140 is still pending. just keep waiting.

    tattoo Wallpapers 360x640 wallpapers phone. Phone Wallpapers | Phone
  • Phone Wallpapers | Phone

  • susie
    10-31 01:47 AM
    Thanks for your input, Manderson. My family has been here for four years. We have two sons in England, one of whom is going through the E2 application process, and two daughters, one at University and one in high school. We would all like to stay permanently, but in order to raise the money for EB5, we would have to sell our business and that would put us in breach of our visa conditions.

    The half-centrury old E2 laws need to be updated to reflect the valuable economic input of investors. It is unrealistic to expect people to come here, settle their families and run successful businesses for a few years and then go home. Most decide they would like to stay but have no path to GC.

    We can't just leave the country and start again because of our daughters' education. Feels like catch 22, but I believe reform is the way forward.

    maybe you can re finance your biz and invest the $500,00 and not actually sell the biz, then apply for EB5, once the case is in process you are legal to stay till decision


    pictures Mobile Phone Wallpapers wallpapers phone. winter wallpaper free
  • winter wallpaper free

  • solaris27
    10-28 11:32 AM
    Untill you have somthing written it will be very diffecult to prove in court.

    Don't waster your money in court cases its very expensives .

    Talk to any good attorny and find one which can work on % bases if you still want to go to court .


    dresses wallpaper for mobile phone wallpapers phone. the mobile phone wallpaper
  • the mobile phone wallpaper

  • das0
    06-22 09:30 AM
    [QUOTE=desi3933]1. No, unless she goes out of country and re-enters US on H1 visa on or after Oct 1st

    Thanks but she has I-94 attached with her H1B. So the change of status from H4 to H1B is already approved. and thus she doesnot have to get out of country. Do you agree?

    2. It will not invalidate H1 visa, but she will be in AOS Pending status. In order to be on H1 status, she needs to do #1

    So if she doesnot use EAD, What will be her status after Oct 1? H1B or AOS-pending? I thought H1B is non-iimigrant status and there is nothing called AOS-pending status. Are they interrelated?

    3. EAD is good for any employer (including H1 employer), but H1 is good for one employer (as mentioned in H1 approval notice). H1 can be revoked by employer.

    Yap, but she is not planning to change employer. EAD needs to renwed every year and now USCIS has frozen interim EAD and in future, there will be uncertainity of "timely renewal" of EADs. So i would rather have my wife on H1B and not working with EAD.

    SO the question is:

    As her I-94 is attached and COS if approved with H1B, Can she work on I-485-EAD/H4 from Aug 1 - Sept 30 and then work on H1B from Oct 1 - next 3 years from the same company?

    Please advise.


    makeup i phone wallpaper. wallpapers phone. iPhone Wallpapers 26 wallpaper
  • iPhone Wallpapers 26 wallpaper

  • GC_Q
    04-18 10:21 AM
    Hello Prasadn,
    Could you please post what action have you taken in your wife's case? Your answer might help many people in similar situation.

    Thanks in advance

    girlfriend Phone Wallpapers | Phone wallpapers phone. Ford Shelby GT500KR Wallpapers
  • Ford Shelby GT500KR Wallpapers

  • kalyani_kontham
    06-27 02:36 AM
    Sorry to know about your layoff. What I would suggest is try to get a Consulting company ( maybe desi ) to transfer your H1. That would give you some leeway to find a project again.

    hairstyles Mobile Phone 240x320 Game wallpapers phone. Free Wallpapers Phone
  • Free Wallpapers Phone

  • prolegalimmi
    03-27 06:44 PM
    Below is a Copy.

    "Dear Editor,
    I hope that this letter of mine gets a few minutes of your precious time.
    While there is a raging debate going on in the Senate about how to accomodate illegal immigrants, while there is so much time being given to find solutions to the issue of illegal immigration, a little known fact is that upwards of 350,000 legal immigrants, who have come to the United States legally, contributing to the american community positively, putting their special skill sets to practice to keep american technical, engineering, research and such jobs in america, paying taxes for every penny they earn, for every day they have lived here, these people are languishing for more than five years because of governmental delays and lack of governmental resources to process their applications in a timely manner.
    No coverage at all is being given to the plight of these more than 350,000 'legal' immigrants. These legal immigrants are even afraid to come out and protest lest they get into legal problems with the law enforcement because they might be disturbing peace or affecting productivity negatively. Would NPR kindly give a voice to these legal immigrants and let the public know about the silent suffering that these legal immigrants are going through. If any more information is needed at all, please do visit, or contact any of these individuals who are here legally,
    OR call (281) 576-7185 .

    Thank You very much for your time."

    03-28 12:33 PM
    Thanks, but will there be any charges against me for not filing the taxes before.
    WIll it effect my immigration status.

    I am not sure...check with a CPA.

    06-20 05:24 PM
    You don't HAVE an A# yet - it is the number you get on your greencard

    The A# is a case number that USCIS assigns to certain people, and then (usually, for exceptions see below) stays with you for the rest of your life, much like a Social Security Number. Most people get their A# when they apply for adjustment of status. It is also assigned if you apply for an employment authorization document (such as an F-1 OPT), a V visa, find yourself in deportation proceedings, and in a number of other situations.

    Many USCIS forms ask for the A#. If you do not have one yet, simply write "None".

    There actually are four separate types of A#. You can tell them apart by the number of digits and the first digit. The first kind is an eight-digit A#. These are manually assigned at local offices. If you have one of these numbers, simply treated it as if it was "0" plus the number. Nine-digit A#'s that start with the digit 1 are used for employment authorization cards, usually related to students. Nine-digit A#'s that start with the digit 3 are used for fingerprint tracking of V visa applicants. All other nine-digit A#'s (these actually always start with a 0) are permanent A#'s and remain permanently with you for life.

    Therefore, the rule is: if you are asked for an A# and have one, always give this A#, regardless of whether it starts with a 0, 1 or 3. If you have both a 0-A# and a 1-A# or a 3-A#, then use the one that starts with a 0.


    No comments:

    Post a Comment