Sunday, June 26, 2011

wallpaper lovers

images Kiss; wallpaper lovers. wallpaper lovers. Lovers ring wallpaper!
  • Lovers ring wallpaper!

  • deecha
    08-03 09:59 AM
    As per my understanding you can get a 3 year extension if :

    a) Your I-140 has been approved
    b) Your PD is not current

    If your PD is current and you have filed for your AOS (i-485), then you can get only 1 year extensions of the H1B till you get your green card.

    Someone, please correct me if I am wrong or if there's not enough clarity in my answers.

    wallpaper Lovers ring wallpaper! wallpaper lovers. Rainbow Lovers
  • Rainbow Lovers

  • martinvisalaw
    07-20 02:05 PM
    Can I work on EAD without filing H1B-H4.
    After the new memo regarding unlawful status, it is better to file H1 to H4 and continue working on EAD for my employer. Will this affect anyhow on my chances of approval of my AOS?

    You cannot be in H-4 status and work, even with an EAD. Either you have H-4 status and don't work, or you work on the EAD. H-4 status does not allow for work, even with an EAD. If the employer won't extend your H-1B, you just ned to make sure that you always have a valid EAD and an Advance parole so you can travel.

    wallpaper lovers. anime lovers wallpaper.
  • anime lovers wallpaper.

  • Jimi_Hendrix
    11-28 10:21 AM
    Just because you get more visa numbers does not guarantee gc. USCIS efficiency is going down the drain.

    2011 Rainbow Lovers wallpaper lovers. Free desktop wallpaper
  • Free desktop wallpaper

  • jliechty
    March 3rd, 2004, 03:25 PM
    IMHO, it's a fine composition of an interesting geometric pattern displayed in a subject. :)


    wallpaper lovers. Vector Wallpaper , Snowing
  • Vector Wallpaper , Snowing

  • Tantra
    07-18 08:43 AM

    wallpaper lovers. Angel Lovers wallpaper
  • Angel Lovers wallpaper

  • tigerlibra
    09-28 04:31 PM
    Would greatly appreciate some advice regarding my fiancee.

    She is currently in the US on a B1-B2 Tourist/Business visa. This is her fifth visa and has visited the US a total of 10 times over the past 5 years, spending 1-5 months each time. She has NEVER had a problem on arrival at the airport, never been called into the room for questioning, etc.

    We are planning on getting married, but we need to make a trip to her home country for my work in the next few weeks for about a month. We were planning on waiting till 30 days after our return to marry and then to apply for her I-130/I-485 after that.

    We just had a consultation with an immigration lawyer who recommended that she does NOT leave the country, and that we should get married ASAP and apply for the I-130/I-485 now, wait 2-3 months and make our trip then. The lawyer thought that there was a possibility that she might not be admitted the next time she comes in if the border agent has even the tiniest suspicion that she is entering to get married.

    Although her previous B1-B2 visas were renewed each year without an interview, this year she was called in and they asked her some questions. She mentioned that she was doing some work for me in China, and that she would be staying with me in the US. She also put me down as her financial guarantee in the US.

    I understand the basics of dual intent, and would not want to compromise her ability to enter the country.

    Of course no one can know for sure, but would be grateful for some experienced advice about this. What are her chances of being refused entry when she returns? (Her visa is valid for one year, so it would be on the same visa she arrived here on this summer.) Would it be better if she arrived on a different flight than me? Or even better if she arrived on a flight to another city rather than the one where we live?

    Any suggestions or advice would be greatly appreciated. Thank you.


    wallpaper lovers. Many lovers say that time
  • Many lovers say that time

  • gokhale35
    03-01 11:22 AM
    [QUOTE=Can2004;227413]Hi All,
    I used to commute across the border from Canada to work(on h1b) between 2004 and 2006. My passport was stamped just the first time and never after that.

    In 2006 we moved to US by road and started living here. Haven't left States since then. Our passports were checked as usual but not stamped at the border although the U-Haul I was driving was inspected and our luggage and other stuff was inspected too.

    Now I have received a RFE from USCIS on our pending I- 485's that were filed last August. They want us to prove that our last date of entry was indeed what we have entered in the I-485 form.

    Any suggestions on how to respond to this RFE.

    I would suggest to take a letter from your employer saying that you reported to work the following day. Also show any purchases you made after coming back here like credit card bills. Any lease paperwork and checks that you were paying rent or mortgage. These are just few ideas . But do check with your attorney as they are in better position to respond.

    I also did my PR landing in canada and when returning back next day I was not given any new I-94 nor the I-94 was stamped because I was returning within 30 days. But I have not gone back to canada after that and have given up the canada PR because I wanted to pursue the US PR here.

    2010 anime lovers wallpaper. wallpaper lovers. Kiss; wallpaper lovers.
  • Kiss; wallpaper lovers.

  • GCaspirations
    09-22 10:03 AM
    Looks like our cases are stuck somewhere because of these transfers and donot know how long will it take to come in the streamline.


    wallpaper lovers. lovers wallpapers. love
  • lovers wallpapers. love

  • vban2007
    10-24 03:38 PM
    I got LUD on AP 3 days back.. But same status... Do anyone lese in same situation?

    hair Free desktop wallpaper wallpaper lovers. Lovers+kiss+wallpapers
  • Lovers+kiss+wallpapers

  • vallabhu
    06-15 09:10 AM
    contribution close to 500$ so far wiling to contribute another 500$ in next 5 months.


    wallpaper lovers. lovers wallpapers. lovers 1
  • lovers wallpapers. lovers 1

  • spicy_guy
    10-04 12:03 PM
    hi ,

    Here is my situation.

    (employer) -> (middle vendor ) -> prime vendor -> (End client ).

    I am working to a client in california in the above mentioned order. After 1 year we got rid of middle vendor and prime vendor is working with my employer directly . Now middle vendor is threatning me that he can sue me for breaking the line of contract .

    i dont understand ho can even its possible as i never signed any document with middle vendor and he is not even my employer . He is just acting as middle layer by showing prime vendor that i am his employee which is wrong. now we removed him from line of contract and he is saying that he will sue all of us for doing this.

    is there any way that he can even do this ?

    - Thanks in advance.

    Breaking the line of contract: What contract? Did he mention that? Also, why does he want to sue you?

    hot Vector Wallpaper , Snowing wallpaper lovers. wallpaper lovers.
  • wallpaper lovers.

  • talash
    10-16 08:30 PM
    I had also gone to local centre with info pass to buy some more time to reply MTR coz i didnt have enough evidence to prove A2P .they told me file within 30 days with what ever i have as tell them that u got notice on 28th day n buy more time .But advice was to file within 30 days .


    house Full HD Wallpapers - Drawings, wallpaper lovers. wallpaper lovers. cute lovers
  • wallpaper lovers. cute lovers

  • perm2gc
    01-08 03:44 PM
    They are in mid-30s and if they apply for residency they will finish at age 35yrs and then post-residency is another couple of years. Does mid 30s age in their favour?

    Would like to get more insight on this issue.

    Please post what insight you want to know on the issue.The 30's is common age VO will not buy that...

    tattoo Angel Lovers wallpaper wallpaper lovers. Desktop Wallpaper Lovers.
  • Desktop Wallpaper Lovers.

  • harrydr
    10-05 10:49 AM
    This is really what Obama's advisors should read. Employers cannot find qualified employees to even fill these great job openings (with unemployment rate nearing 10%). America is loosing already and will keep on loosing if immigrant workers do not take up these jobs to keep US competitive.

    Even as layoffs persist, some good jobs go begging - Yahoo! News (


    pictures Many lovers say that time wallpaper lovers. hot Lovers Wallpapers Romantic
  • hot Lovers Wallpapers Romantic

  • need_EAD
    05-24 11:42 PM

    dresses wallpaper lovers. wallpaper lovers. lovers kissing wallpapers.
  • lovers kissing wallpapers.

  • bho123
    08-11 11:33 PM
    I have filed for my renewal EAD on May 29th at NSC. My current EAD expires on Sept 24th. I havent got the renewal EAD yet, where as my wife got it both applications were sent in the same envelope. I am working on EAD and am losing sleep since if my EAD doesnt come in time I will be out of my payroll.

    Has some one gone to the local USCIS office to get the interim EAD recently? I was told that option no longer exists.

    Can some one post the FAX #s to expedite EAD requests?

    yes that is true, Local uscis no longer provides interim EAD. they just place a request for interim EAD from their office only after your application has crossed 90 days from the receipt date (not notice date).


    makeup lovers wallpapers. love wallpaper lovers. Full HD Wallpapers - Drawings,
  • Full HD Wallpapers - Drawings,

  • krishnam70
    05-06 11:52 AM
    Here is my story, Immigration experts are requested to suggest.......

    My H1 started from Oct 05 with Employer A.
    Applied Labor in Feb 07, Approved in Feb 07.
    I-140 approved in May 07.
    Applied I-485 in July 07, still pending.
    EAD, AP received in Oct 07 - Expired in Oct 08 (Never Used)
    Renewed EAD in Oct 08, valid till Oct 2010.

    In Oct 08 H1 expired (3 years), Employer A filed for extension in Sep 08.

    The project with Employer A finished on Nov 22, 08. (on H1)
    Started new project with Employer B on EAD from Nov 24, 08.
    (AC21 was not filed)

    Employer A responded an RFE for H1 extension in Jan 09. (3years of Tax
    Returns, W2, etc)

    Due to miscommunication between me and Employer A, he was notified of my
    new job on EAD with Employer B in march 09.

    H1 Extension with Employer A got REJECTED on April 26, 09. Reason - End client
    contract not submitted. (It was not mentioned in RFE)

    Never filed an AC21.

    What should I do now ? Will this H1 extension rejection become an
    obstable in getting I-485 approved ? Will there be any problem in getting
    third extension of EAD if I-485 is still pending ?

    Should I appeal this case by submitting all the end client contracts ? But I have
    used EAD ...........I have good relation with Employer A and am assuming he will
    not revoke my I-140.

    Experts please suggest........

    Here is my observation

    1. Since your H1 with your original employer A was rejected the next step from your employer would be to revoke the H1 petition ( i am not sure if rejection means automatic revocation)
    2. You implicitly used AC21 by moving to a new employer and working on an EAD
    3. You could have an issue if, employer A revokes your I140. There is some evidence to suggest that lot of such cases are getting NOID and getting rejected. This is based on readings on this forum in other threads.
    4. On the contrary if employer A is not withdrawing your I140 which means he is still willing to support your GC ( implicit meaning is that you will work for him in future). You might get an RFE next time you apply for some renewal or just like that on your 485 asking you for 'proof of employment'. In which case you submit the necessary documentation.

    The key here really is to make sure your Employer A does not revoke your I140. I know the advocates of AC21 have been arguing in the other threads that it beats the purpose of Ac21 if USCIS is rejecting such cases but its a grey area and certainly a cause for concern.

    - cheers

    girlfriend Desktop Wallpaper Lovers. wallpaper lovers. Best+lovers+wallpapers
  • Best+lovers+wallpapers

  • GCneeded
    11-07 12:18 PM

    My parents got 10 year multiple entry US visa 2 years back. My brother who was residing here had sent the required documents and applied the visitor visa. My parents had visited me then for 3 months. Now I am planning to get my parents to US. But my brother no longer lives in USA. Is my parent�s visitor visa still valid since my brother is not residing here or should I re apply for my parents visitors visa. Any help or suggestions are appreciated. Thanks in advance.

    hairstyles lovers wallpapers. lovers 1 wallpaper lovers. Lovers Kiss Hot Wallpaper for
  • Lovers Kiss Hot Wallpaper for

  • sundarpn
    07-07 02:51 PM
    Have a similar question. My 485 (EB3-I was filed in July 2007). Yet to be married and have to bring spouse on H-4.

    My question is around options to keep my spouse here in case I loose my H1b status.

    1. How easy difficult is it to get converted to F-1 visa?. (Does the university / program matter? I guess it would)

    2. Can the spouse start the program on H4 then convert to F-1? Can this be done quickly enough after loss of primary's H1 status? (worst case).

    3. Other thean F-1, what other options are there if primay looses H1 status (i.e. uses EAD).

    10-30 02:33 PM
    Look guys, I'm a J.Barret 10:25am NSC case. I've already gotten my receipt, but my heart really goes out to all of you. I understand your pain firsthand.

    What I want to say to you is, don't just sit here complaining. Do something! There are many other threads with advice as to what might be relevant to your case. Look around for CADude's posts. His information is very useful. I also posted my own experiences and solutions.

    Read everything. Find out exactly what the hell is going on. Figure out all the factors. Understand the situation. An old movie had the saying "Chance favors the prepared mind." It's true.

    I pray you will get out of this rut asap.

    January 28th, 2008, 02:51 PM
    I also don't have a Nikon D40x, but I don't think any of this discussion is related to the specific camera model, although some of my discussion relies on you being able to change settings on the camera, and my names of things may be off from what Nikon uses - hopefully I can still get you on the right track.

    It's actually a myth that a longer lens requires a higher aperture. For the same framing, you get the same DOF (Depth Of Field) for the same aperture, whether you use a 600mm telephoto lens or a 4.5mm ultra-fisheye. The only difference is that if you want to fill the frame with a sparrow, you can sit at 10 meters or so with a 600mm, and you need to be touching the sparrow with the lens to get it to fill the fram on a 4.5mm lens. Since most of the time, we don't try to get "eye to eye" with wild sparrows and ultira-fish-eyes, nor take pictures of "everything around you" with a 600mm tele (which would put you half a mile away, or so), it appears that the wide-angle has a bigger depth of field. If you don't beleive me, feel free to place a page of newspaper print at an angle (so that you can see how much of it is in focus), and photograph the exact same bit of text from different distances with the same aperture and different focal length.

    So, smaller aperture (bigger number) will allow more depth-of-field, no matter what lens you use. Wide-angle works well for indoors shots, because it's usually close-up - but I have used my 100mm Macro for some of the shots of my son.

    For "active" shots, you may want to aim for f/5.6 - f/8 or so. ISO 400 or higher helps reduce the look of "flash in dark room" scenario.

    For the other trick when taking action shots of kids, the trick is to use the same settings as the sports photographers: relatively short shutter speed (unless you actually want motion blur as part of the image - in the right place, it's good, in most cases not!), and use "following autofocus" (aka AF Servo or Tracking AF) - this is the part where knowing what Nikon calls it could come in handy - so that the AF is continously focusing on the subject, same as if you were trying to follow a basketball-player as he makes his way across the court to the basket. That way, the camera tries to focus (and uses "computer magic" to PREDICT where the focus should be once the shutter is triggered).

    Third, I think Nikon flashes also support "Second curtain flash", which is definitely the better option for "natural looking light" - this allows the camera to capture the natural light first, the flash the flash, rather than the ohter way around. It should, in theory, make no difference, but I find that it gives a more natural look. Twiddling with the balance between flash and natural light will get you there sooner or later (usually, in my case, later - after son or daughter have finished thinking photography is fun!). The adjustments are:
    - smaller aperture (bigger F-number)
    - faster shutter speed
    - lower ISO number.
    gives more flash. Opposite gives more of the natural light.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment