Monday, June 27, 2011

funny news headlines

images Funny Headlines. All The News funny news headlines. hot Funny Newspaper Headlines:
  • hot Funny Newspaper Headlines:

  • jaamop
    04-23 12:09 PM
    If it is by and large the same business, their immigration lawyer will have to file some paperwork indicating the company has changed its structure and for the paperwork to be amend under the new name.

    wallpaper hot Funny Newspaper Headlines: funny news headlines. Funny Headlines. All The News
  • Funny Headlines. All The News

  • kshitijnt
    10-08 04:09 PM
    I have a valid H4 after receving the EAD now getting paid on 1099 (on an off), I am planning to visit India this year. My question is!

    Can I come back on H4 (I have a valid stamp) or do I have to use my AP since I am using my EAD privileges for getting paid?

    Will they know at the Point of Entry that I am using my EAD?

    Many thanks for viewing and answering!

    Since you are using EAD , you need to come back using AP.

    funny news headlines. Ten Funniest News Headlines
  • Ten Funniest News Headlines

  • gcnyc
    07-03 02:10 PM
    Hello all,

    My I-140 was approved in EB2 with company B from TSC with PD:01/26/2004 and I-140 pending in EB2 with RFE in the present company A. I do not know at this point when it will be cleared. BTW receipt no# is with EAC. Does it mean it went to NSC for processing? It is high time for me to shift to company B on H1 transfer as per our understanding. Presently I am on 7th year extension and left with 2 months for 8th year ext.


    (1) Can I transfer to company B based on recent I-140 approval and get 3 year extension?

    (2)If I have to get 3 year ext. I have to wait until I-140 is cleared from present company and then got for 3 year ext. then transfer to company B. But I guess it will be long wait and no one know what happens until the RFE is get okayed and I-140 will be approved. So my choice here is very limited in that aspect.

    Crux of the problem is that I have better opportunities out side the present company and running short of time to make a firm decision to tell the present employer that I am looking out side which is very sensitive issue to handle on all other aspects.

    I just received copy of I-140 approval notice from my attorney. So time is running out for me to make a decision in shifitng company from A to B.

    I need your guidance and suggestions in making my future decisions?

    Appreciate every one here.

    2011 Funny Headlines. All The News funny news headlines. Monday#39;s news headlines were
  • Monday#39;s news headlines were

  • cokeraj
    08-14 08:30 PM
    What's RFE about?

    I just got an email from my attorney that the RFE was for photos. So it doesn't
    sound like something that should stall the 485 processing...But it really depends
    on the process they follow I guess.


    funny news headlines. Funny Newspaper Clippings
  • Funny Newspaper Clippings

  • Anders �stberg
    December 25th, 2003, 04:12 AM
    I like both, initially perhaps the color version a bit more. If you can touch up the slight red-eye problem. The faded border works better with the b&w though, so all in all I'd finally go with the b&w. Cute girls!


    funny news headlines. Newspaper Headlines funny
  • Newspaper Headlines funny

  • Anders �stberg
    December 13th, 2003, 11:49 AM
    I took this really lousy picture that should have been discarded
    as I couldn't get a good photo out of it. I thought I'd try something
    different in Photoshop anyway, I need the practice...

    Here's a scaled down original of a bird taking a bath:

    and here's a watercolor like effect that was the result:

    What do you say, is this convincing, and worth pursuing?



    funny news headlines. funny news
  • funny news

  • loudobbs
    09-28 11:16 AM
    Does the new Quota start Monday Oct 1 st?? Can we see approvals coming right away or will USCIS take some time to access the number of application received and then request the visa numbers..

    Also did USCIS use up all numbers for 2007?

    Any ideas???:confused:

    2010 Ten Funniest News Headlines funny news headlines. Funny Headlines. All The News
  • Funny Headlines. All The News

  • T-O
    04-11 04:44 AM
    I really like the font you used. :D


    funny news headlines. Funny Yet Real News Headlines
  • Funny Yet Real News Headlines

  • TimeSaver
    07-11 11:48 AM
    Thanks guys.

    hair Monday#39;s news headlines were funny news headlines. Funny Headlines
  • Funny Headlines

  • jonty_11
    07-25 04:26 PM



    Sorry if this is a repost.

    USCIS is all about balancing work...they are being forced to accept butt-load of AOS application, and they shift the balance this way....

    Also they will take months or even years to send back receipts EADs etc...wait n watch....we made them swallow the tought pill, and they will make the same pill stuck in our throat for eternity now.....


    funny news headlines. Headline News - Funny
  • Headline News - Funny

  • nousername
    04-07 09:00 PM
    Once you switched from F1 to H1 your F1 becomes void.

    If you can get an approved transfer (don't know form # or name) then you should be good, and don't need another stamp. That is my best "guess".


    I was on an F1 visa until Oct, 2008 and on H1-b visa after that.
    The expiry date on my F1 visa stamp is in 2011.

    I intend to convert from H1 to F1 . Do I require a new F1 visa stamp or will my old stamping be valid still?

    Thanks in advance.

    hot Funny Newspaper Clippings funny news headlines. funny news headlines
  • funny news headlines

  • WeShallOvercome
    11-20 01:55 PM
    what does it mean? If you apply your 485 on July 2nd, within 6 months time (by Jan 2nd) you will get 485 approved?

    This question has been asked 100000000 times..

    your I-485 will be adjudicated in 6 months IF and ONLY IF your PD is current and your security checks are cleared. Without these 2 conditions, the processing times are pretty much useless for us.


    house 11:17 PM in Funny, Headlines, funny news headlines. Tweet 0
  • Tweet 0

  • wandmaker
    07-27 01:11 PM
    Every time I call USCIS to inquire if my I-140 is filled under EB2 or EB3. They ask me to ask my lawyer or employer to call. They won't tell me. I do have a copy of I-140 that states it is Eb2 (Advance degree and all)
    I cannot ask my previous enployer to call as I have left the company using AC21.
    Please advise what is the solution?

    EB2, if your I-140 approval reads as "Section: Mem of Profession w/Adv Deg, or of Exceptn'l Ability Sec.203(b) (2)" You should be worried only if you had two different 140 with the same employer. Take infopass and give a try, there is no standard procedure to find out.

    tattoo Newspaper Headlines funny funny news headlines. news headlines globally in
  • news headlines globally in

  • dbonneau
    07-28 08:44 PM

    Can the work experience without H1B be countable when you apply for I140 (EB2, BS + 5yrs ) ?
    I kept my part time job about 3 yrs while I was working as a full timer at other companies. But the problem is I was getting paid but didn't file H1B as a part timer. I know that I should have filed for H1B but I just had a H1B as a full timer with my other company. If I can count my part time work experience ( 3yrs part time / 2 = 1.5 yrs as full time) along with my full time experience (3.7 yrs), It exceeds 5 yrs of related work experience that requires for EB2.

    Thanks, dbn


    pictures funny news funny news headlines. Funny Headlines (12 Pics)
  • Funny Headlines (12 Pics)

  • sideeque
    09-19 09:36 PM
    I applied in Dec 2009 and got approved in May 2010.

    dresses funny news headlines funny news headlines. Excuse me, but what newspaper
  • Excuse me, but what newspaper

  • bruce
    01-21 09:02 PM
    I am trying to get a green card for the US. My parents are from east asia and I was born in Canada. I went to University in Maryland from 1992-96 and obtained my dental license. I am licensed in the US and intend to purchase a dental office soon. I will still be keeping my dental office in Canada for at least 1 year once I am able to work in the US. I heard about a investment visa however I am not investing more than $400k but it will employ at least 4 US nationals(ctizens). Can I still use the investment visa or can I get a visa for opening a secondary dental office in the US and still keep my existing office in Canada until I qualify for a green card. Also can anyone recommend a good lawyer. How much should it cost for me and my family(wife and 3 children ). Email me if you wish AT


    makeup Funny Yet Real News Headlines funny news headlines. 11:17 PM in Funny, Headlines,
  • 11:17 PM in Funny, Headlines,

  • frost_oni
    04-09 11:04 PM
    the font is nice...though i quite doubt the filled 'p'.

    other than that, it's good! :thumb:

    girlfriend news headlines globally in funny news headlines. funny newspaper articles
  • funny newspaper articles

  • dassumi
    11-08 12:22 PM
    Reminded me of an incident when I was a teenager, a budding cricketer and was a huge fan of Nike sports shoes. I would see these uncles with big paunches wearing Nike and would think that the world is unfair that people like me don't get to wear Nike while random uncles do. Completely random thought!!!!

    The point being - the situation we are in, we hope that our plight should be a discussion point in every conversation that India and US ensue in. It crossed my mind a couple of times that we should have pushed for it. State of mind I guess.

    Do you think anyone will even mention (hopefully get solutions) the eb backlogs to the President when he is touring India? Do you think anything good might come out of it for us?

    hairstyles Headline News - Funny funny news headlines. Polishing boring stories
  • Polishing boring stories

  • hope4gc
    09-08 06:58 PM
    I am in the same situation.
    I am applying H4 for my my wife, but the question 3g in Part4 , i am not able to make a right choice
    Yes if she has worked after admission in the US - Qualifies for this
    No if she is going to be dependent on my H1B - Qualifies from the date of approval

    What should be choice in this case as she will have worked for 10 months before getting the H4

    We also need to provide employment details on part 4 continued section for both Yes and NO

    can somebody throw some light on this?

    08-14 01:14 PM
    Can forum members help me with the following query. If you see the same question has been asked by other members as well.
    Can you look at the LUD and say that your Name Check is clear or not?
    This is what is goig on. Withing 1-2 days of your Biometrics the LUD changes. This is I guess that your biometrics were recieved by USCIS or sent for Name check or whatever. Then there is a LUD change in a week. Is this the reply from FBI saying that no record found? I mean everything is ok?

    I ahve seen people who are stuck did not get the email after a week. Is this the right assesment?

    The majority of name checks submitted on a data tape are electronically checked and returned to the submitting agency as having "No Record" within 48-72 hours. A "No Record" indicates that the FBI's UNI database contains no identifiable information regarding a particular individual. Duplicate submissions (i.e., identically spelled names with identical dates of birth submitted within the last 120 days) are not checked, and the duplicate findings are returned immediately to the submitting agency

    Thanks in advance,

    07-31 08:33 PM
    My Lawyer asked for the original letter from employer. She didn't even accept the scanned copy. I had to mail the letter to my lawyer.

    If you have letter from employer then why not give original.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment