Friday, June 24, 2011

graffiti characters

images Graffiti Character - Burning graffiti characters. Alphabet, Graffiti Letters
  • Alphabet, Graffiti Letters

  • egoldy
    01-30 04:50 AM
    <3 AS3 Random Circle with Blend Mode by egoldy
    lava lamp style FTW! :stare:

    Thank you very much. :)

    wallpaper Alphabet, Graffiti Letters graffiti characters. graffiti letters alphabet r.
  • graffiti letters alphabet r.

  • ksrk
    06-02 07:01 PM
    I'm sorry -- I didn't follow. Can I use the H1-B which has been extended for 3 yrs since my 140 was approved already for a yr and the visa numbers weren't current? (I've already used up by 6 yrs)


    Sorry Murali, I wasn't clear in my earlier post.

    1. Your new "extended for 3-yrs" H1B can be trasferred to your new employer. Your new employer files for the transfer of this approved H1B and you can work for the new employer legally with no hassles.
    2. Now regarding your green card, since your PD is not current and you haven't been able to apply for AOS yet (and thus, "AOS pending for 180 days" isn't relevant either), you will have to restart your GC process - PERM and then I-140 followed by I-485 (when PD is current). At the last stage, when you apply for I-485 (AOS), you can recapture your older PD (Feb 2008), but not before that.
    3. If you wait till you are able to file your AOS and then 180 days after you do file it, and THEN move to a similar job, then you won't have to restart your GC process. Now, given the current visa bulletin, this is hard to predict and there are no guarantees your job offer will still be available at that time.

    Hope this clarifies my earlier post - sorry for the confusion.

    graffiti characters. graffiti characters sketches
  • graffiti characters sketches

  • baburob2
    07-02 10:34 AM
    based on my knowledge you could file I-824 (correction to make adjustment of status to CP or viceversa) or you could file for new I-140 opting for Consular processing. You don't have to work till the end of the GC process in US. If the employer is willing to sponsor you GC and upon approval offer you the job described in GC petition(ie at US) then you should be fine. Hence if you employer is ok with that you could move to Canada without any issues and your GC im US will still be ok. AOS(Adjustment of Status) is only possible if you are staying within US and hence if you move to Canada you can't do AOS.

    2011 graffiti letters alphabet r. graffiti characters. graffiti characters - 109559
  • graffiti characters - 109559

  • ImmiLosers
    09-30 03:41 PM
    If your last FP was more than 15 months ago, then write to local congressman, that usually works.

    Congressman for FP, you may want to contact USCIS first. They may not expedite your I-485 but they are good in sending these things...


    graffiti characters. King of graffiti characters
  • King of graffiti characters

  • willwin
    02-17 12:37 PM
    The new PW system seems to be taking about 4-5 weeks, not months.

    Have you or your org. got any PW responses in 4-5 weeks?

    graffiti characters. Sketch Graffiti Letters quot;REACT
  • Sketch Graffiti Letters quot;REACT

  • heathere3
    10-25 10:12 AM
    I'm a July 2nd filer (EB3, ROW, PD Aug 2005) and I got my receipts, fingerprint notices and husband's EAD on Aug 23rd. Still no AP for either, and no EAD for me (but I'm the H1-B, so it could be worse... at least my husband now has a job! :D )


    graffiti characters. easy graffiti characters
  • easy graffiti characters

  • Leo07
    10-23 03:00 PM
    It's mandatory to file AR11. best part is, it takes less than 2 min to file it online.

    Here is the Link to do it online:

    1. For the A# in the form, Should I leave it blank?
    I left it blank, as I do not have a A# I'm on H1-B. Read the FAQ here:

    2. I wrote down the address where I go to "Work" everyday.

    3. One more thing that you'll need to know: On the Next screen where you click the "Update", You will be presented with:"Yes, I have a pending application with USCIS and "No, I do not have a pending application.

    Here I selected : "No", Since my H1B and 140 are already approved and I did not file for AOS, yet. So, in that sense, I do not have a pending application with USCIS. if you've filed for AOS, then obviously you;d select "Yes".( Sorry, I don't know what happens, if you select "yes")

    Hope this helps!

    I came to US 10 years ago and moved three times. Never filed AR-11 or change of address with USCIS. Filed for 485 in 2007 July with the latest address.

    Will the failure to file AR-11 have any adverse impact on my 485? Should I send in an AR-11 now for the last change of address even though it's late by 2 yrs? I'm very much confused.

    If I file the AR-11 now. couple of questions.

    1. For the A# in the form, Should I leave it blank?

    2. For the section "I work for or attend school at : (Employer name or name of School)"
    I will give the employer name. But in address do I give their address or the clients address where I work, My employer is in Texas whereas I'm at the client location in East coast.

    Please help...Thank you in advance.

    2010 graffiti characters sketches graffiti characters. Graffiti Character - Burning
  • Graffiti Character - Burning

  • geniousatwork
    09-03 10:18 PM
    My colleague applied for his extension (small consulting company) and he got it approved without any RFE.

    Applied: Jul 24
    Approved: Aug 27

    Anybody who works for consulting co. got extension approved ? without RFE ?


    graffiti characters. graffiti characters sketches
  • graffiti characters sketches

  • shri22
    11-12 04:18 PM
    Can you please tell me, when was this announced? Is this a new rule ?
    I think people converting from F1 to H1 go to mexico.

    hair graffiti characters - 109559 graffiti characters. graffiti letters
  • graffiti letters

  • ksircar
    11-30 12:39 PM
    Can someone please advice which immigration documents (apart from Passport and AP) should I carry to re-enter US using AP?

    Please share your experience.

    Thanks in advance.


    graffiti characters. GRAFFITI LETTERS - GRAFFITI

  • eb3_nepa
    02-12 06:09 PM
    I guess most of us dont want to take the pain of "mailing the letters"

    How abt someone obtains online authorization to mail letters on members behalf.
    I mean members authorize mailing a letter on their behalf by IV.
    Question is asked when they sign in... or login to the website!

    Now hang on a minute there!

    There are IV volunteers leading double/triple lives juggling full time jobs, families AND full time IV work and some members have the GALL to say that:

    I dont want to take the pain of "mailing the letters"

    Anyone giving this excuse has ABSOLUTELY NO RIGHT from this point on to complain. This is as easy as the IV core can make it! Write those letters or SUFFER IN SILENCE

    hot King of graffiti characters graffiti characters. Sharpen rounded letters
  • Sharpen rounded letters

  • pkak
    04-27 04:00 PM
    I have still 7 months left over on my 6 year term and they have asked for 3 year extension based on the approved I-140.I'm talking to my company right now and will talk to the lawyer once they receive the denial reason which they should get in 2 -3 days.But my company is ready to appeal.Keeping all this in view if they file for an appeal for what ever reason and based on my visa expirt date which is on 31'Mar 2009 how long will I get to stay and work legally to hear the answer for the appeal??

    H1B extension can be aplied only 180 days before expiry of current H1B


    house Banksy Graffiti Characters graffiti characters. Making Graffiti Alphabet
  • Making Graffiti Alphabet

  • humsuplou
    03-09 12:54 PM
    Yes, you can run a business on EAD.

    You can own a business on H1-B too. But you cannot work for it . You can invest and have someone manage the operation for you. you can take profits but not work as an employee.

    Ok, so one can own but not run a business with H1B, but can own and run with EAD,right?

    tattoo Sketch Graffiti Letters quot;REACT graffiti characters. easy graffiti characters to
  • easy graffiti characters to

  • pcs
    01-01 08:46 AM
    Thanks for the info but my question is about multiple I-485 filing...

    Is is legally possible to do that ? If one could do that, will it create I-485 processing complicated ?



    pictures easy graffiti characters graffiti characters. Graffiti Alphabet quot;Human
  • Graffiti Alphabet quot;Human

  • hemanth22
    06-20 04:43 PM
    Please advice on the usage of A number

    I came here as student and OPT before, the OPT had a A number

    In my approved I-140 i had a A number, both the numbers are different

    While filing the forms for 485/EAD/AP and I-693 ( medical report ) i saw a field for A number

    Which number must i put in the field


    dresses Sharpen rounded letters graffiti characters. So time ago letters, graffiti
  • So time ago letters, graffiti

  • idreamofgc
    06-02 09:18 PM
    there is no 10,000 source but i heard people say that..
    are you also their client..are you audit is on business
    necessity and recruitment..

    does this mean we are screwed...or will they do something..they are
    big law firm..why would we suffer when one lawyer in the big firm makes
    stupid mistake

    My application has been in audit since July 2007.

    I doubt they will audit 10,000 cases (as such they don't enough have resources to work on). If they do, then its a massive F** up on part of Frago-moron.


    makeup graffiti characters sketches graffiti characters. Banksy Graffiti Characters
  • Banksy Graffiti Characters

  • desi3933
    03-16 12:08 PM
    Thanks Yagw. Appreciate your response. That is the part I am not certain: If they ask for Copies of Tax return?

    Also, as per my understanding, You only get RFE when your PD is current (I did not file AC21, when I switched to EAD). And, since EB3 india is stuck on Oct 01 for months now, It will be years before they get to my case. Am I right in my assumption ?

    >> Also, as per my understanding, You only get RFE when your PD is current

    RFE and I-485 denial can be issued even when PD is not current.

    girlfriend easy graffiti characters to graffiti characters. Here is a graffiti character
  • Here is a graffiti character

  • gc_check
    07-02 12:04 PM
    This is ridiculous. Lots of stress for most guys and even bad for members you had their vacation cut short and returned to US for applying AOS. At least I know one friend who had his family return from India. Only thing is we all have the required documents ready to go and the medical is valid for a year, and if and (IF) the date�s moves forward in October, we can still use the same.

    Anyway, we got to deal with this and use this opportunity to educate people on this and may be we need to start a fax campaign and send to congress and the government agencies and emphasize on the necessity to recapture the unused visa from past and find a way to be able to apply for I-485 while the visa numbers are not available, which could be the only option that would alleviate many issues for the members stuck in retrogression. This is not happend with any intervention from Congress, which requires lots of lobbying and money.

    Hope we at IV can do something and get some assit from competeamerica, etc... to do something about this.

    hairstyles GRAFFITI LETTERS - GRAFFITI graffiti characters. graffiti character
  • graffiti character

  • Guillo
    03-03 02:15 PM
    My experience with the evaluators was the same. Well, not mine but my wife's. She had to use the people the school told her to.
    If you need to find translators for your documents though, I can help. If you need recommendations just ask!

    desi chala usa
    06-07 05:57 PM
    The actual category determine at the stage of I-140 as you ask USCIS to consider the case as EB2 or EB3 but to ask the EB2 or EB3 at I-140 stage the job description as well educational requirements should be filled in labor such a way so you can support the EB2/EB3 at I-140 stage.

    Hope this help.

    01-15 11:04 AM
    See also

    On December 20, 2000, the Department of Labor (DOL) published interim finalregulations pertaining to H-1B Labor Condition Applications (LCAs) and implementing the American Competitiveness and Workforce Improvement Act of 1998 (ACWIA) (65 Fed Reg. 80109-80208). The lengthy rule, titled "Labor Condition Applications and Requirements for Employers Using Nonimmigrants on H-1B Visas in Specialty Occupations and as Fashion Models; Labor Certification Process for Permanent Employment of Aliens in the United States," generally will take effect January 19, 2001

    The rule further clarifies that, in some cases, it is a violation of the wage obligations if an H-1B worker is required to reimburse or pay for attorney fees or other costs associated with the preparation and filing of the H-1B petition. Such payments are allowed only if the H-1Bs wage rate less these payments is greater than the required wage rate as listed on the LCA. If such payments would cause the H-1B's wages to fall below the required rate, they are prohibited. An H-1B may, however, be required to pay for certain costs, not considered the employer's expense, in connection with obtaining the H-1B visa. These include translation and visa fees.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment