Friday, June 24, 2011

gta v

images -gt; gta vice city gta v. gta 4
  • gta 4

  • willgetgc2005
    03-23 03:05 PM
    I am in San Diego. I can meet lawmakers here.Pls let me know. Has core team already woprked on CONGRESSMAN BILBRAY as he is the head of the immigration committee ?

    I've just got all the info for setting up conference call and meeting with the lawmakers "info" kit.

    Once I've digested the contents of both, I'll be setting up a call, probably early next week. Here is the IV lawmaker kit

    Any help on this would be appreciated, since I'm feeling a little overwhelmed with info! Volunteers for meeting people with me would also be great

    I'll post to the yahoo group shortly.
    Here're the details on NC_Immigration_Voice:
    Group home page:
    Group email address:

    It is our time to seize the reigns and kick start some momentum

    wallpaper gta 4 gta v. GTA Vice City
  • GTA Vice City

  • kondur_007
    09-18 09:50 PM
    My 140 is Approved from Company A.I haven't filed my 485 yet.
    My H1 6 Yr period ends in Mar 2009.I am planning to move to company B and request a 3 yr extn based on my approved 140(with Company A).

    My qn is what if company A cancels my 140?
    If I get my 3yr H1 extn approved (before 140 cancellation) will my status be valid?

    Thanks for your help.

    I am not a lawyer, but this is what I can tell (as far as I know):

    1. You will get 3 yrs extension of H1B for company B as long as your 140 is not revoked by employer A at the time of adjudication of H1B AND your PD is retrogressed.

    2. If company A revokes 140 AFTER your H1B with company B is approved, this will not affect your H visa/status. what I dont know is: will this create any problems in getting a VISA stamped at the consulate in future or not.

    3. Once your 140 is approved, PD is urs. No matter what happens to the original I 140, as long as you save a copy of approval notice, you can port the PD any time in future.

    4. As you have not filed 485 yet, you are not eligible for AC21. So, once you go to company B (and company A is not ready to co-operate and/or revokes 140); you will have to start your GC process from scratch (new PERM and new 140). However, PD will be urs forever!

    Good Luck.

    gta v. GTA V : London Trailer HD
  • GTA V : London Trailer HD

  • abhay
    01-03 11:13 AM
    Yea, Dont let those european countries charge you for few hours of airport stay, They are taking advantage of people in the name of 9/11. I travelled via Middle east from DC, travel is shorter by 2 hours

    2011 GTA Vice City gta v. domeny związane z GTA V?
  • domeny związane z GTA V?

  • panchotronera
    08-12 09:20 PM
    Mu I140 was approved back in May /07. I got a LUD today bit I don't know what it means. I have the receipt notice of my I485. I also got LUD on my I131 for me and my family.

    My case EB3 PD Jan 2004
    I40 approved TSC July 2007
    485 filed at NSC July 2nd

    LUD is 8/12/2007

    Does this mean anything ?


    gta v. gta v, gta v, gta v tokio
  • gta v, gta v, gta v tokio

  • diptam
    08-14 02:04 PM
    If this Robin Williams google his name he will get too many Hits and will be amazed to see how popular/famous he is among immigrant community just by working as a mail receiver at USCIS.

    Poor fellow - Polls got created in his name :rolleyes:

    i am 7:55 NSC r williams too... no receipt yet :(

    gta v. 3:GTA Vice City | Back to the
  • 3:GTA Vice City | Back to the

  • desi485
    07-30 04:50 PM
    You can expedite his case as I consider this an emergency. Check this link for more details.

    Thanks Little_Willy for your help - it is people like you who makes this forum so valuable.


    gta v. Theft Auto #39;V#39; In 2009
  • Theft Auto #39;V#39; In 2009

  • styrum
    01-18 12:50 PM
    INS doesn't process Labor Certification. So it was either DOL who denied Labors or INS/USCIS who denied 140's. The latter is doubtful, because 140 is filed only with an approved Labor (except for EB1s and NIW), but everything is possible with USCIS. There is a will there is a way, there is no will there are excuses (not enough visas, too many of you, too few processing capacity, we gotta protect American workers from you, damn job stealers, etc.)

    2010 GTA V : London Trailer HD gta v. -gt; gta vice city
  • -gt; gta vice city

  • prioritydate
    08-13 01:03 AM
    Well, are we all not trying to be Americans? So what�s wrong with cheering for the guy who makes this nation proud? If we were ALL trying to permanently migrate to India, in that case you will not see any opposition to Bhindra's achievement. I personally think that there is no need to make issue out of "this" or "that" on the forum for everything going on in the world. Both these gentleman and others who did well are remarkably disciplined human beings and we ought to celebrate their perfection, maybe by trying to be closer to perfection showing a little more appreciation for each other.

    Although I must quote a reporter on the news recently who said "When we wave Americans flags, we want to be called/seen as patriots and when others wave their flags, we call them nationalist". I found this comment very interesting.

    The point is, no matter what, we will find our differences superseding anything and everything in front of us under any given situation. That�s just Great�. maybe that�s part of being human �. do we expect ourselves to behave/react better than this�. Maybe we just want others to behave better than "this".

    There is nothing wrong, I was just showing the "fairness", Mr Would be "American".


    gta v. of GTA V — Gematsu
  • of GTA V — Gematsu

  • purgan
    09-14 08:26 PM
    Its coming around to that time of the year again... an article on the (ultimately unsuccessful) effort to raise the H-1B/EB cap last year. This refers to the infamous S. 1932 bill

    Immigration restrictionists argument at the time, was "we should not be doing immigration in this bill". So when should it be done- in the CIR Bill. Well, CIR has come and gone by, and still there is no relief to the H-1B/EB blackout. Will these people support the SKIL Bill after Nov? I don't think so. So what will be their excuse this time? Let's wait till next year for comprehensive reform again:)

    What these airheads don't realize is that they're only strengthening momentum for CIR by opposing SKIL, Bill Gates and the big tech lobbies, healthcare lobbies, universities, Chamber of Comemrce, and other business groups such as NAM are going to add tremendouly to the strength of the H-1B/EB reform version of CIR.

    Sometimes i just feel that CIR should pass big time and 15-20 million illegals be legalized, so these folks are 'immigration-desensitized". It will happen under a Democratic House, an even more Democratic Leaning Senate and a President determined to do something in his penultimate year in office. Watch out for 07!


    Budget bill would boost green cards
    By Stephen Dinan
    October 31, 2005

    The Senate's budget package includes provisions that would make available hundreds of thousands of green cards for new permanent legal immigrants, in what is shaping up as the next congressional fight over immigration.
    The bill's measures would "recapture" 90,000 unused employment-based immigration visas and would exempt family members from counting toward the cap, which is set at 140,000 per year.
    Based on past trends, exempting family members would mean an additional 150,000 permanent legal immigrants annually. About 1 million people become legal immigrants each year.
    The change is part of the deficit-reducing budget reconciliation bill, which is on the Senate floor today and includes billions of dollars in cuts in Medicaid and other social spending and allows for oil drilling in the Arctic National Wildlife Refuge.
    "We should never be doing immigration policy inside this kind of bill," said Rep. Tom Tancredo, Colorado Republican, adding that he will vote against the bill if it makes it to the House.
    The Senate Judiciary Committee, which was faced with a deficit-reduction target, chose to meet it in part by selling to employers the 90,000 unused immigration visas and by raising the fee on employment-based visas by $500 each.
    The panel also voted to allow 30,000 more workers per year under the H-1B temporary-visa program.
    The measure is supported by universities, hospitals, technology companies and the U.S. Chamber of Commerce, which say there is a shortage of qualified workers.
    "These are workers who already have been certified by the Department of Labor for positions U.S. workers could not be found, or who are internationally recognized for research and other achievements," the Chamber of Commerce said in a letter of support.
    The chamber also said many of these workers are in the country and that the Senate bill just streamlines their pursuit of green cards.
    Deborah Meyers, senior policy analyst at the Migration Policy Institute, said the changes make sense because the current system doesn't accommodate the need for high-skilled workers and would help reduce a backlog in applications from India and China, where those now being accepted applied at least four years ago.
    But critics say the money raised -- about $120 million a year -- does not compensate for the damage to Americans seeking jobs.
    The Coalition for the Future American Worker, made up of groups that back stricter immigration limits, will begin running a newspaper ad lobbying Congress this week to oppose the changes.
    The bill first must clear the Senate and then go to a House-Senate conference committee, and some House members said they will try to ensure the provision isn't included in any final bill.
    "We don't expect there to be any immigration provisions in reconciliation. This is not the time or place for controversial immigration provisions," said Rep. Lamar Smith, Texas Republican.
    Mr. Smith said party leaders will have a difficult enough time passing the budget bill without adding immigration to the list of issues covered.
    "We're going to need every Republican we can get to pass it," he said.
    The House budget bill does not raise immigration levels. Instead, the House Judiciary Committee met its budget-cutting goal by increasing the fee for L-1 visas, another temporary-worker program, by $1,500.
    The Senate debate on legal immigration comes even as Senate Majority Leader Bill Frist, Tennessee Republican, announced last week that the Senate would take up broad immigration reform early next year.
    The overall bill is expected to tackle legal and illegal immigration, border security and interior immigration enforcement.
    Amy Call, a spokeswoman for Mr. Frist, said he supports the legal immigration increases but considers them "a temporary stopgap measure."
    "Recapturing old, unused visas will only help satisfy some of the current excess demand for highly skilled workers, but at some point even this pool of recaptured visas will be exhausted," Mrs. Call said.
    The bill also increases H-1B visas from 65,000 to 95,000 in fiscal 2006 and raises the fee employers pay by $500.

    hair domeny związane z GTA V? gta v. the inevitable GTA V. But
  • the inevitable GTA V. But

  • vimalm
    08-21 10:14 PM
    I have this exact same issue. My wife can't come back before 1st Oct. She will be coming back Late Nov. What we want is to go for H1-b stamping and come back on H1-b.

    Last set of questions asked by sunny is what I am also interested in. Can somebody confirm/deny that you can go for H1-b stamping and come back on H1-b (H1-b was filed as Change of status request to be effective on Oct 1).


    gta v. GTA V set in LA
  • GTA V set in LA

  • krishna_brc
    07-06 11:18 AM
    I just received this RFE on my spouse's I-485 application. It states that while the applicant's name is spelt **i**** on the application it is spelt **ee**** on the birth and marriage registration certificate. The RFE states that they require some sort of document to show that name was officially changed. In a following note the RFE states that the document (I would assume the green card) that the USCIS will issue will be issued in the name on the birth certificate instead of on I-485 application if sufficient proof of registration of name change is not provided. Only a copy of the passport will not be treated as sufficient proof and supporting documentation that the name was registered with authority has to be provided for the USCIS to accept the name change.

    Did anyone face this type of issue. What did you do. Any information would be appreciated as I have no clue about how to deal with this. I will ofcourse consult a lawyer at the beginning of next week but would like some advice.

    Not to panic. As said by "trump_gc" prepare an affidavit explaining the correct name and ask the attorney to send an amendment request on 485 if name has to be changed along with all supporting documents and explaining the current situation.

    Also please let us know your Priority Date and Receipt Date of I-485 and service center, this helps members of IV understand what PD and RD currently uscis is reviewing.


    hot gta v, gta v, gta v tokio gta v. GTA V poderá ser em Los Santos
  • GTA V poderá ser em Los Santos

  • legaleagle
    06-08 02:50 PM
    Thanks Dhundhun,
    I will gather whatever documents I have and then consider. My present position would not entitle me to claim Senior Management position. Also, now things are getting a bit difficult.


    house 6379-gta-v-hint gta v. Laut GameSpot könnte GTA V im
  • Laut GameSpot könnte GTA V im

  • ItIsNotFunny
    09-23 10:15 AM
    I don't get it - where are the rest of the 2468 members?

    Can we send out a blast (through Pappu) to everyone on this forum?

    Our need will be felt much more strongly is ALL of us participate - right guys? I'm kind of shocked that the number is only 32!!!!

    Those are the people who don't deserve GC!

    tattoo 3:GTA Vice City | Back to the gta v. GTA V Development “well
  • GTA V Development “well

  • LostInGCProcess
    02-11 02:40 PM
    I am planning to file my 7th year extension and would appreciate some one who can provide some guidance. I have a pending I-485 (July 2007 filer).

    My six year visa expires in Sep 07, 2009

    a) How much in advance we can submit HIB petition. I read some where H1B can be applied six month in advance.
    Ans: What you read is true.

    b) If we apply six month in advance, can those dates be from Sep 08, 2009 or the date of submission.
    Ans: It would be from the date they officially received your application.

    c) Can we include the dates for some one is physically not present in US
    Not sure what you are trying to say here???!!!!

    d) What supporting documents are needed to prove that some one was not present in US?
    By showing no supporting documents, I guess And why do you want to do that?



    pictures Theft Auto #39;V#39; In 2009 gta v. Download game GTA V
  • Download game GTA V

  • Raju
    08-19 09:06 AM
    its on main home page,

    here is the link

    This is wrong!!!!

    I got 2 Yrs EAD. My I-140 is still pending. I know a few folks that also got 2 yr EADs with I-140 still pending

    dresses GTA V poderá ser em Los Santos gta v. gta vice city cheats
  • gta vice city cheats

  • tnite
    11-14 02:14 PM

    Do anyone knows what kind of additional information is requested for Travel Document. Here is the message I see online:

    Receipt Number: SRCXXXXXXXXXX

    Current Status: We mailed you a notice requesting additional evidence.

    On November 13, 2007, we mailed a notice requesting additional evidence and/or information in this case. Please follow the instructions on the notice to submit the evidence and/or information requested. This case will be held in suspense until we either receive the evidence or the opportunity to submit it expires. Once you submit the information and/or evidence requested, you will be notified by mail when a decision is made, or if the office needs something further from you. If you move while this case is pending, call customer service.
    Possible documents :
    1.copies of Old I -94's
    2.Color copies of the relevent pages of passport


    makeup of GTA V — Gematsu gta v. 6379-gta-v-hint
  • 6379-gta-v-hint

  • belmontboy
    10-06 09:35 PM
    I totally agree with you...recently I moved to CA and it took me close to 2 months before I had 3 offers...I can see it can be frustating, distracting but keep +ve and it will be rewaded.

    Not sure what you mean by 2 months before I had 3 offers??

    if you are talking about jobs, then all you need is one!!

    girlfriend GTA V Development “well gta v. not even be called GTA V,
  • not even be called GTA V,

  • setpit_gc
    06-07 06:22 PM
    I got 1st LUD on 05/31/2009 with message change.

    Soft LUDs so far: 06/02/2009, 06/03/2009, 06/05/2009, 06/07/2009

    hairstyles GTA V set in LA gta v. Rumour: GTA V character bios
  • Rumour: GTA V character bios

  • roseball
    07-20 05:02 PM
    I thought as per the new memo it is advisable to extend your non-immigrant status even if you have filed your AOS and work on EAD.

    I know many people who were on H4 and started working as soon as they filed AOS and got EAD's, now in this case there I-94 issued for H4 is still valid.
    When their spouse extended their H1B's, they did also extend the H4 petition to get new I-94's.

    Like the attorney mentioned, you can't maintain H4 and AOS status at the same time. You can file for H1 to H4 COS but as soon as you use your EAD and start working, you will lose your H4 status. Having a valid H4 I-94 does not mean you still maintain H4 status. You can't work on H4, period. EAD gives you authorization to work based on your pending I-485, but then using your EAD will put you back in AOS pending/Parolee status. Hope this helps...

    02-05 12:09 PM

    I graduated with a MS degree and I had 4 years of experience (on H1B) as a Test Engineer. I changed the job to a Software Engineer after 4 years. I am now applying for my labor certification for EB2 category. Do I have to apply as MS + 4 years of experience as a Test Engineer position only? (Since my past experience is as a Test Engineer?) OR Can I apply MS + 0 years of experience as a Software Engineer?

    Or is there any other combination, that would help approve labor in EB2?

    I am aware about the "MS degree requirement" in the position requirements for the case to qualify in the EB2 category and the employer is willing to do that.

    Thanks in advance for all your insights.

    You need to check with your HR and Attorney for the legal requirements. Make sure you are not breaking any law.

    10-15 07:27 PM
    Yap me too! :)

    I'm gonna go and download those brushes right now! :P

    No comments:

    Post a Comment