Thursday, June 9, 2011

steve jobs sick

images How Steve Jobs Got Sick, steve jobs sick. Steve Jobs traditionally
  • Steve Jobs traditionally

  • nortam1
    09-17 04:15 PM
    My receipts say the same...
    Anybody knows what it is?

    wallpaper Steve Jobs traditionally steve jobs sick. apple, steve, jobs, sick
  • apple, steve, jobs, sick

  • diptam
    06-10 07:41 PM
    I'm confused - Everyone who has a 140 is supposed to have a Labor and very likely that will be more than 365 days old. So why do anyone need 140 approval in that sense ?

    The reason i'm getting nuts for 140 approval because i can't safely switch to a EAD or get a Longer duration H1B ( 3 yrs after 140 approval). I'm in major Limbo with some other folks at NSC for last 13 months just for a EB3(140) - My friends got approval in 6-8 months from TSC or if its a EB2(140) at Nebraska.

    See my other post asking ideas to break this stalemate.

    You do not qualify for this at least according to the above statement. You do not need 140 approved for h extension. You will automatically get the h extension based on the fact that you labor was filed 365 days prior to your H expiration. This is for folks who need 140 approved for H extension

    steve jobs sick. Apple#39;s Steve Jobs sick
  • Apple#39;s Steve Jobs sick

  • martinvisalaw
    06-29 10:32 AM
    You can travel while the extension is pending, however there could be some complications if you return on an old, unexpired, visa after the extension has been approved. If you don't show the extension approval notice (maybe because you didn't know the case was approved before you returned), you will get just the old expiration date on your new I-94. This will then be the operative end date, not the extension date. This is because CIS has a "last action" rule, whereby the last status they give you is what governs. In this situation, the last action would be your admission until the visa and date.

    If you travel before your visa has expired, and you have an extension approval, you should show both the old, unexpired, visa and the extension approval, to the immigration officer and you should get the extension end date on your new I-94.

    2011 apple, steve, jobs, sick steve jobs sick. is steve jobs sick,
  • is steve jobs sick,

  • michael_trs
    05-14 04:48 PM
    Ok. I understand that if I state Master's + 3 or 5 years experience for Software Engineer position I need to answer NO to H14 "requirements normal for the occupation?" because it exceeds SVP. Agree?

    Now the question is does it automatically lead to audit?


    steve jobs sick. Steve Jobs looked sick during
  • Steve Jobs looked sick during

  • iamgsprabhu
    04-20 04:36 PM
    I am now confused, do we have to pay for the EAD renewal fee, has some thing changed ? let me know the fee for renewal.

    FYI: My 485 receipt date is Aug 12 2007.

    steve jobs sick. expensivejun stevejobs jan
  • expensivejun stevejobs jan

  • neha_garg123
    01-08 07:22 PM
    I rue for the big "premium" company that has hired a "premium" MBA graduate that cracks under pressure. A Satyam waiting to happen I guess ... best of luck

    Thanks a lot Hinglish. Btw are you really sad or just a pessimist? Anyways I pity u!!


    steve jobs sick. iPad 2 revealed by Steve Jobs:
  • iPad 2 revealed by Steve Jobs:

  • qualified_trash
    08-30 11:38 AM
    yes there is. CALL YOUR LAWYER

    2010 Apple#39;s Steve Jobs sick steve jobs sick. How Steve Jobs Got Sick,
  • How Steve Jobs Got Sick,

  • delhiguy79
    10-23 12:58 PM

    My mother-in-law is coming to US on 2nd Dec on a one-way ticket, she will be going back around March 09 i.e. in almost 4 months.
    As we dont know abt the dates as such of return so we have booked a one-way ticket from India to US.

    Will there be any problem due to that at port of entry?

    Do she also need to carry travel insurance along with her?

    Thanks in advance.


    steve jobs sick. Steve Jobs Sick Pictures
  • Steve Jobs Sick Pictures

  • optimystic
    04-06 11:41 PM
    there is no difference between using AC-21 or not. When you get your GC, the general line of thinking is that you stay with the current sponsoring employer for 6 months or more. AC-21 is merely a way of changing your 'current sponsoring employer'.

    I can't say how much weight this statment holds...

    I mean, there are ongoing discussions in other posts about some employers reluctant to accept EAD holders (willing to use AC21) since they may have to do some amount of 'sponsorship' for such people and suggestions that these people claim that they don't need any 'sponsorship' theoretically from the employers ...they can file EAD extensions themselves.....

    In light of that it seems as if once you invoke AC21 you can choose to support your I-485 status & EAD, attorneys etc completely yourself, and thus the concept of 'sposoring employer' totally vanishes.

    Its possible that USCIS can still hold you to the (diluted)intent of "continuing to work in the same job role as originally claimed in I-140/I-485" for a general period of time after getting GC, but not necessarily stick with the same current employer. The AC21 invokers already cut themselves off from the original sponsor....doesn't make much sense to force them to stick to current employer, who may or may not have sponsored anything at all towards the employee's GC.

    So AC21 invokers get a degree of freedom ( --can't tell what level of freedom though, with the impending restrictions possibly in future in AC21 -- ) regarding showing the *original intent* after getting GC.

    And since people stuck with same original sponsoring employer and get GC while still with them, can not invoke AC21 after getting GC to port their "original intent", it seems they would continue to be stuck with the same employer for 6-12 more months (unless fired/laid off of course, in which case one becomes a free bird :) )

    [Not sure if I put my line of thiking properly in the above paragraphs...if you get confused, please ignore the post :) . It would definitely have been worse, if I tried to speak , rather that write this :D )

    hair is steve jobs sick, steve jobs sick. Steve Jobs Taking Medical
  • Steve Jobs Taking Medical

  • LegalIndianInUSA
    09-11 01:38 PM
    a) When did you receive the AOS receipts?
    not yet received. July 2nd filer

    b) When did you hear about the fingerprinting and how?
    mail from USCIS with a form I797c(notice of action) to go do FP

    c) When are you expecting EAD or if you have received it, how long did it take?

    not yet received


    steve jobs sick. executive Steve Jobs,
  • executive Steve Jobs,

  • Kevin M
    April 3rd, 2005, 04:58 PM
    An alternative treatment would be to dual process (I am assuming it is a raw file). The one above looks about right for the sky area. Another conversion with + exposure compensation for the shadows and blend the two in your editing software.

    Nice image of Half Dome.


    hot Steve Jobs looked sick during steve jobs sick. Steve Jobs.
  • Steve Jobs.

  • martinvisalaw
    06-29 05:12 PM
    Hi Ms Martin,
    Thank you for your information. I understand that as long as my old visa expired and I get entry to US on my new approved extension visa (assuming that it is approved while I am away from US) it goes good.

    What if my visa petition gets dragged and I enter with my AP, after the expiry of my old visa. Is the extension pettition still good? If it is approved after i enter US, can i use the new visa ofcourse after getting out of US and get it stamped in a overseas consulate.

    First, you cannot get admitted to the US with an expired visa, unless your trip is just a short one to Canada or Mexico.

    Re. your second point - your H-1B extension will still be valid even though you entered using the AP. You can use that approval notice to get a new H-1B later if you want one.


    house Apple CEO Steve Jobs would steve jobs sick. Steve Jobs is evil.
  • Steve Jobs is evil.

  • chrisa
    November 16th, 2007, 12:26 AM
    Arctic Butterfly works great. I picked one up in Toronto at Henry's after shooting some photos of the CN Tower. Noticed I had a few spots and sure enough they were on the high pass filter. I did attempt to blow the particles off but they were not budging. I decided to deploy the butterfly and it worked just fine. After two passes the dust was gone. I didn't find it a difficult or stressful task and never felt as if I was "at risk" of damaging my camera. My two cents.

    Used AP successfully with pending H1B visa stamping at Mumbai [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : Used AP successfully with pending H1B visa stamping at Mumbai

    tattoo expensivejun stevejobs jan steve jobs sick. Steve Jobs started off with
  • Steve Jobs started off with

  • Ψ
    06-05 10:19 PM
    arrite heres my serve my opininon it looks pretty good...


    pictures iPad 2 revealed by Steve Jobs: steve jobs sick. Apple#39;s Steve Jobs takes sick
  • Apple#39;s Steve Jobs takes sick

  • jonty_11
    07-16 07:09 PM
    It would help if you guys provide ur PDs to get an idea what PD folks are getting CP interview calls?

    dresses Steve Jobs. steve jobs sick. steve jobs sick pictures,
  • steve jobs sick pictures,

  • chanduv23
    03-05 10:02 AM
    As per my understanding here is how it is supposed to work

    - One ONLY has to say whether he/she is Authorized to work for any employer in an unrestricted manner

    - One ONLY has to say if he/she has a security clearance

    - One ONLY has to say if he/she needs a visa sponsership now or in future

    - Certain jobs may need that one has to be a US Citizen (not sure about this) - but there must be a valid reason as to why the job needs a US Citizen

    Once an employment is offered, the employee has upto 72 hours from the day of joining to provide proof of work authorization and complete the i 9 form. The authorization must be original and the employer must verify this and take a copy and place it in the employee's folder.

    Desi3933 or IV Attorneys - please pass on your comments.

    This is very important because - due to economy, a lot of employers are coming up with arbitrary rules and applying arbitrary filters and will continue to do so as long as it is not challenged.


    makeup Steve Jobs Sick Pictures steve jobs sick. Apple CEO Steve Jobs would
  • Apple CEO Steve Jobs would

  • REEF�
    06-11 03:59 PM


    You p0rn lover...

    Look at that...the right side doesn't even have that strip. And she's wearing a white one thats just probably coming off...

    Nice work :beam:!

    girlfriend Steve Jobs started off with steve jobs sick. Steve Jobs announces sick
  • Steve Jobs announces sick

  • dipu76
    06-02 12:39 AM
    If GC LCA salary is more than it is well planned by the employer. If you run away, at the time of GC you need to show a job with that higher salary other wise you may loose GC.

    Usually GC LCA salary is kept low. If some mishap happen, is will be easier to find a job with lower salary.
    good point... is the employer supposed to share the labor information with us?

    hairstyles executive Steve Jobs, steve jobs sick. Apple CEO Steve Jobs.
  • Apple CEO Steve Jobs.

  • webm
    02-14 09:28 AM
    "If your RD for the 485 is later than that that means they didn't get to look at your file yet even though your PD is current."

    I heard it is based on ND(Notice Date) not RD(ReceivedDate) of 485.


    Ann Ruben
    06-25 10:51 AM
    Unfortunately, there are no good solutions to this problem. Humanitarian Parole is possible, but not likely except in extreme cases such as where there is a serious or life threatening illness. You should consider consulting an immigration attorney with expertise in such matters to to determine what if any chance there is for Humanitarian Parole given your family's particular circumstances.

    Another strategy might be for your wife to come to the US and immediately apply for asylum in her own right. If she is granted asylum, then she can file an I-730 for your child. This strategy is complicated and could do more harm than good depending again on the particular facts of your situation. Accordingly, before taking any action, I urge you to seek expert legal representation.

    02-25 09:55 AM
    I started talking to new employer about my joining and I requested for preparing PERM stuff before I join. This is the only this I want the new employer to do on behalf me before I join with him. The employer said Prevailing Wage determination takes 2 months. And the new employer mentioned that he can not do Prevailing Wage determination without joining. Is this right?

    No comments:

    Post a Comment