Tuesday, June 7, 2011

khanda wallpapers

khanda wallpapers. khanda wallpapers. computer wallpaper TigerKhanda; computer wallpaper TigerKhanda. dr_lha. Nov 3, 10:49 AM. Here is another screenshot,
  • khanda wallpapers. computer wallpaper TigerKhanda; computer wallpaper TigerKhanda. dr_lha. Nov 3, 10:49 AM. Here is another screenshot,

  • ghost
    02-07 11:19 AM
    Please share about the discussion. Unfortunately I am unable to watch it due to proxy firewall.

    Immigration Policy: Highly Skilled Workers and U.S. Competitiveness and Innovation - Brookings Institution (http://www.brookings.edu/events/2011/0207_immigration.aspx)

    Please contact Brookings Communications at the contact info provided for the event material.

    khanda wallpapers. khanda wallpapers.
  • khanda wallpapers.

  • interested
    01-18 01:34 PM
    Humanitarian Parole was specially created for cases like this. You can apply at the US Embassy. Your wife can apply for Humanitarian parole at the same time and it must be decided by the staff at the Embassy. Of course, you can also apply in the US if at the Embassy doesn't work but I hope that you don't have to do this. Contact the office of the Ombudsman at USCIS in your city. They can help.

    Hi, I'm in a desperate situation.I am an asylee and have filed for my LPR.My asylee relative petition has been approved for my wife.
    My problem is: a have a newborn baby who resides with my wife outside US and the US Embassy did not issue him any kind of visa,since my wife went for the interview after the petition was approved.She is all set and done,but my baby got born after I've been granted asylum and couldn't file the asylee relative petition for him.The law says that babies born after the asylum decision are not eligible for derivative asylum.I read that Humanitarian Parole would be a solution for these cases,but the officer at the embassy claimed that I should file a relative petition for him ,or file for humanitarian parole here in the US.
    My question is can my wife file for Humanitarian Parole at the US embassy,or is there any other way
    I read that US Embassies abroad are authorized to issue humanitarian paroles.I think this is the mos inhuman decision I ever heard of and it's about my baby.
    I would really appreciate any help

    (This is what I found on the internet)
    FEB. 28 2008

    5) I-730 CASE or HUMANITARIAN PAROLE? What can be done for the
    beneficiary spouse of an I-730 Asylee Relative petition if she gets
    pregnant and has a child (from the petitioner, of course) after the
    petitioner was granted asylum �therefore this new child is not considered
    a derivative- but before she completes the Visa 92 process at the US
    Embassy. Does the US Embassy have the authority to parole the
    newborn child for him to join the rest of the family in the US?

    Answer: If the child was in utero at the time of the asylum grant the
    regulations provide benefit to that child as a derivative under 208.21(b). If
    the child was not in utero and the relationship with the child was after the
    asylum grant, then a I-730 petition can not be filed on behalf of this child.
    The U.S. Embassy does have the authority to grant a humanitarian parole
    and that would need to be addressed with the U.S. Embassy.

    khanda wallpapers. 3D-Khanda Wallpaper
  • 3D-Khanda Wallpaper

  • Winner
    04-09 02:36 PM
    Guys and Gals,
    I heard this from immigrant coworkers in my company (Consulting company with 1000+ consultants in USA, 15000+ all over the world), I�m hearing that employees are forced to us EAD instead of renewing H1B visa. Funny part here is, they did not pay for filing I485, all expenses including medical were paid by the employee.

    Now they say that they will reimburse EAD filing expense and trying to force employees to use EAD once H1B expires.


    Is this legal?
    Is it a common practice?

    Assuming it�s legal and employees have no other choice other than using EAD, I�ve couple more questions.

    If for some reason, I485 is denied and you challenge the decision using MTR, will you still be legal status if the MTR process takes several months?

    Is there a limit on how many times you can challenge USCIS decision? If they reject your application 10 times and you know the reason they rejected each time is incorrect, do you get to challenge them if you have enough evidence that your application was rejected incorrectly?

    Thanks for your time.

    khanda wallpapers. Dharmic wallpaper
  • Dharmic wallpaper

  • nozerd
    01-17 01:55 PM
    Check website of consulate. I know Houston consulate webiste is


    You will have to go to the one in your jurisdiction.


    khanda wallpapers. khanda wallpapers.
  • khanda wallpapers.

  • enqueued
    07-06 12:04 PM
    Dear Friends:
    I am not sure why nobody is answering to my questions on their AP travel experiences. Please reply, I am almost freaking out not know what sorts of obstacles I might face at Delhi and Amsterdam without a H1B stamped visa. My queries are as below:

    I will be returning from India soon by KLM (via the Delhi-Amsterdam-U.S route), with an AP, 485 pending receipt, an H1B status BUT with an expired H1B visa on your passport? Given that I have these documents, I have decided not to get my H1B visa re-stamped in India. But now, I am getting a little panicked as the time is nearing for the following reasons (and these related questions). Will you please answer them for me:
    (1) If I have the AP documents, the 485 pending receipt, and my HIB paperwork with me (but not the H1B visa stamped in my passport), will I be able to re-enter the U.S? Will there be any problems at the port of entry?
    (2) At Delhi and at Amsterdam, will the immigraiton folks give me trouble if they see an expired HIB visa on my passport? Can they refuse to let me board the plane? Have any of you traveling via Delhi and Amstredam experienced any problems from the immigration folks?
    Please share your experiences. Thanks a lot.[/QUOTE][/QUOTE]

    Dont worry - you are fine. I have traveled twice on two different carriers

    khanda wallpapers. khanda wallpapers. sikh wallpaper, Hindu; sikh wallpaper, Hindu. Vegasman. Apr 4, 01:10 PM. I don#39;t want THEM having the information.
  • khanda wallpapers. sikh wallpaper, Hindu; sikh wallpaper, Hindu. Vegasman. Apr 4, 01:10 PM. I don#39;t want THEM having the information.

  • gparr
    July 15th, 2004, 12:06 PM
    Outstanding! Nice capture.


    khanda wallpapers. khanda wallpaper - 138122
  • khanda wallpaper - 138122

  • number30
    04-29 06:08 PM
    Thanks snathan and aravindhome for your responses.

    I'm going to consult an attorney on this for sure...

    After i consulted my friends and after going through some other posts i figured that F1 is the best option i have now.
    My fiancee is interested in pursuing her higher education, but just wanted to find out if it would be OK that i sponsor her education and state that her fiance is in US with green card at the time of visa application?.. would this cause any problems for getting her F1 visa?
    OR should she not mention anything about me in any stage be it in University Admisssion process or the F1 visa application process?

    I know all of the other options (H1, L1, B1 and GC sponsor for spouse) would require much time.

    aravindhome-- i'm not sure how fast can she get a canadian PR and then come to this Country?...On what basis is she going to enter this country?

    Thanks a lot


    Once she is on F1 here you can get married.


  • EkAurAaya
    05-22 04:54 PM
    at the rate my lawyer is going, i will be lucky if it gets filled before June 30th! :D so rest assured I'm filing after 10th!


    khanda wallpapers. khanda wallpapers.
  • khanda wallpapers.

  • Jaime
    02-02 12:47 AM

    Have you read the most recent update by Shusterman? He links to H.R. 264 "Save America Comprehensive Immigration Act of 2009 (Introduced in House)" Read Title V, Section 501:



    (a) In General- Chapter 5 of title II (8 U.S.C. 1255 et seq.) is amended by inserting after section 245A the following:

    `Sec. 245B. (a) In General- The Secretary of Homeland Security may adjust the status of an alien to that of an alien lawfully admitted for permanent residence if the alien--
    `(1) was physically present in the United States for a continuous period of not less than 5 years immediately preceding the date on which this provision was enacted and has maintained continuous physical presence since then;
    `(2) has at all times been a person of good moral character;
    `(3) has never been convicted of a criminal offense in the United States;
    `(4) in the case of an alien who is 18 years of age or older, but who is not over the age of 65, has successfully completed a course on reading, writing, and speaking words in ordinary usage in the English language, unless unable to do so on account of physical or developmental disability or mental impairment;
    `(5) in the case of an alien 18 years of age or older, has accepted the values and cultural life of the United States; and
    `(6) in the case of an alien 18 years of age or older, has performed at least 40 hours of community service.
    `(b) Treatment of Brief, Casual, and Innocent Absences- An alien shall not be considered to have failed to maintain a continuous presence in the United States for purposes of subsection (a)(1) by virtue of brief, casual, and innocent absences from the United States.
    `(c) Admissible as Immigrant-
    `(1) IN GENERAL- The alien shall establish that the alien is admissible to the United States as immigrant, except as otherwise provided in paragraph (2).
    `(2) EXCEPTIONS- The provisions of paragraphs (5), (6)(A), (6)(B), (6)(C), (6)(F), (6)(G), (7)(A), (9)(B), and (9)(C)(i)(I) of section 212(a) shall not apply in the determination of an alien's admissibility under this section.
    `(d) Security and Law Enforcement Clearances- The alien, if over 15 years of age, shall submit fingerprints in accordance with procedures established by the Secretary of Homeland Security. Such fingerprints shall be submitted to relevant Federal agencies to be checked against existing databases for information relating to criminal, national security, or other law enforcement actions that would render the alien ineligible for adjustment of status under this section. The Secretary of Homeland Security shall provide a process for challenging the accuracy of matches that result in a finding of ineligibility for adjustment of status.
    `(e) Inapplicability of Numerical Limitations- When an alien is granted lawful permanent resident status under this subsection, the number of immigrant visas authorized to be issued under any provision of this Act shall not be reduced. The numerical limitations of sections 201 and 202 shall not apply to adjustment of status under this section.
    `(f) Termination of Proceedings- The Secretary of Homeland Security may terminate removal proceedings without prejudice pending the outcome of an alien's application for adjustment of status under this section on the basis of a prima facie showing of eligibility for relief under this section.'.
    (b) Clerical Amendment- The table of contents is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 245A the following:
    `Sec. 245B. Adjustment of status on the basis of earned access to legalization.'.

    ntroduced in the House by Representative Sheila Jackson-Lee (D-TX)




    Gurus, any comments? Wouldn't this be great??

    Also, a bill introduced by Harry Reid seems to have legal employment immigration fixes, that is: "Stronger Economy, Stronger Borders Act of 2009" (S.9) introduced in the Senate by Majority Leader Harry Reid (D-NV) along with a dozen co- sponsors.

    Any thoughts???

    khanda wallpapers. khanda wallpapers. tiger khanda; tiger khanda. satkin2. Apr 15, 03:40 AM. Apps universal between iOS and OSX would make sense, an iWorks suite that you can
  • khanda wallpapers. tiger khanda; tiger khanda. satkin2. Apr 15, 03:40 AM. Apps universal between iOS and OSX would make sense, an iWorks suite that you can

  • delax
    11-06 08:53 AM
    Can we know which airline direct flight from Mumbai to Newark you mentioned something new or is it AirIndia??

    Presently Continental is the only non-stop EWR-BOM service operated on a daily basis. AI flies EWR-CDG-BOM


    khanda wallpapers. khanda wallpapers.
  • khanda wallpapers.

  • gc_chahiye
    11-27 04:12 PM
    Hello GC_Chaiye,

    Thanks for your reply. The consulting firm is saying that they have sent it to DOL before July 15 and are waiting for the reply for the Substitution( I really doubt the legality of that statement). In case if there is a provision then How can we check the status of it?

    MY friend has to bear the expenditure for the I140. He just came back to US after 5 months and would like to know weather he can spend 1500$ on this unrealistic Labor.
    thank you

    I dont think you can check LC status on your own by just calling up DOL, the petitioner (the employer) or their representative can. See if they'll atleast give you a case number that you can try your luck with.

    Atleast with PERM you typically need to sign the LC and send it alongwith the I-140 application. Ask for a copy of the approved LC. Also, ask if they are ok with you using your own attorney for this (its worth the expense).

    khanda wallpapers. KHANDA WALLPAPER,

  • imm_pro
    06-10 06:27 PM
    good ..should be a relief to lot of folks..

    06/10/2008: I-140 Premium Processing Reportedly Reinstated 07/16/2008 for Certain Limited Situation That Need 104(c) H-1B Extension

    AILA has reported that USCIS will resume I-140 PPS in limited circumstances. According to the report PPS should be available for those beneficiaries whose H will expire within 60 days of filing the request, and who need the I-140 approval to become eligible for that additional H time. Please stay tuned for the official notice of the USCIS.


    khanda wallpapers. khanda wallpapers. Nishan Sahib Khanda Wallpaper; Nishan Sahib Khanda Wallpaper. DakotaGuy. May 6, 11:14 PM. Anyone notice the better sound in
  • khanda wallpapers. Nishan Sahib Khanda Wallpaper; Nishan Sahib Khanda Wallpaper. DakotaGuy. May 6, 11:14 PM. Anyone notice the better sound in

  • Dhundhun
    07-21 05:59 PM
    I assume he can use the AP after October 2008 for his travel--correct?

    As as dated Oct 12, 2008, on or after this date.

    khanda wallpapers. khanda wallpapers. KHANDA WALLPAPER (1280 x 960); KHANDA WALLPAPER (1280 x 960). digitalbiker. Jul 12, 07:47 PM
  • khanda wallpapers. KHANDA WALLPAPER (1280 x 960); KHANDA WALLPAPER (1280 x 960). digitalbiker. Jul 12, 07:47 PM

  • gcphul
    12-14 03:14 PM
    Hi Sam,Munnabhai

    Yes i am planning to start fresh GC and h1-extensio, The reason i am expecting to reject bcoz mine LC-sub and on top of 1,2,3 Mentioned RFE's. Case me Dham Nahi hai.


    khanda wallpapers. khanda wallpapers.
  • khanda wallpapers.

  • dammu
    04-14 08:44 PM
    I am on H1B without job and no paystubs.
    My employer has been trying to find a project for me but till now he couldnt get anything.
    Its been 6 months alreay since I am on H1B visa.
    He made me modify my actual experience to include fake projects .
    Now I am thinking of filing a complaint to DOL.
    I have my H1B petition and offer letter from the employer.
    But I am worried that if I file complaint ,my employer will threaten me telling that I faked my experience and submitted fake resumes.
    What should I do? Will DOL take any action against me?
    Any success stories of DOL complaint filing?

    khanda wallpapers. khanda wallpapers. Khanda the holy motif
  • khanda wallpapers. Khanda the holy motif

  • gc_75
    07-17 05:18 PM
    I think we have till July 31st. About 2 weeks.
    one silly question. How weeks do we have in hand to file 485?


    khanda wallpapers. Sikhism Wallpapers
  • Sikhism Wallpapers

  • tanu_75
    04-07 06:52 PM
    Agreed. just talk about Bulletin.

    Hmm. Another kela. Don't worry MC, your time will come.

    khanda wallpapers. khanda wallpapers.
  • khanda wallpapers.

  • martinvisalaw
    02-23 06:10 PM
    so assuming all goes well i would be protected from deportation from the time of filing until decisions are made?

    No necessarily protected. Anyone who overstays their I-94 is removable (deportable). However, some people can contest that in removal proceedings. One basis to contest a removal order is because the foreign national is married to a US citizen and/or has an Adjustment of Status pending.

    The problem with VWP entrants is that they sign away their rights to contest a removal order, even if married to a US citizen (unless they claim asylum). Worse - they can be removed without a hearing in immigration court, simply by an order of the local District Director. In theory, a VWP entrant who overstayed could file for permanent residence and be issued a removal order and put in detention when s/he turned up for the marriage interview at the District Office.

    I don't mean to terrify you, and most district offices do approve cases filed by VWP entrants, but please check with a local attorney before filing anything.

    khanda wallpapers. khanda
  • khanda

  • raj2007
    02-19 11:00 AM
    Consult a good lawyer.

    Is your spouse a US citizen? Do you want to use I-130 based greencard option?

    After getting I-485 and parole etc., you are legally protected but still it is better to avoid international travel, until it is absolutely essential (deatth etc. but certainly not pleasure trips..).

    As you had J1 before, it may be possible to non-cap H1 if that helps with your current job. Your status on J1 was good upto Oct 01, 2007. Current law could pardon up to 180 days of out-of-status days. Beyond that it will be 3 year bar.

    Your priority should be:

    1. How to avoid this 180 day situation

    2. How to maintain status

    -by EAD only
    -or by H1 (cap or non-cap)

    3. How to attain GC

    -By I-130 only or

    are there other options

    If your spouse is a citizen, usually GC will be done in 1 or 2 years.

    You need to map out prudent course of actions. Consult lawyer, ask questions, take charge of your unique situation and avoid the mistakes (unwarranted international travel, problem with law enforcement etc.).

    Again, a good lawyer will be your best advisor.

    His status is fine as he filed AOS. Only issue with travelling abroad.
    There days they are very strict and I will not advice to take any risk, if there is 50 50 chance.

    01-27 03:41 PM
    I think you may be venting your anger on some spam bot. If you didnt notice the name of the blogger is LayoffBlog which is also the name of a website with this information.

    Good catch. I missed it. Thanks for pointing.

    04-15 03:35 PM
    I am in.
    What do I need to do apart from contributions and convincing other friends to vote on the above thread?

    We need to cross 5000 mark first....

    No comments:

    Post a Comment