Monday, June 13, 2011

flowers roses background

images 2011 red rose flowers flowers roses background. free desktop wallpaper pink
  • free desktop wallpaper pink

  • vine93
    03-15 01:37 AM
    Faxed already.

    wallpaper free desktop wallpaper pink flowers roses background. Mixed Colorful Flowers
  • Mixed Colorful Flowers

  • h1b_tristate
    07-28 07:53 AM
    U will get a 3 year H1-B with the new employer.
    i donot have experience with PERM. From what i know it varies from state to state. typically 6 months, may be longer or shorter.

    Thanks for the reply Mchundi, however, if i CHANGE the job does the rule for a 3 year H1B STILL apply? I mean how does the 3 year thing apply to me? I only have a little over 1 year on this current H1 (out of SIX years).

    flowers roses background. flowers roses background.
  • flowers roses background.

  • vkannan
    03-12 11:25 PM
    Received a mail for myself and my wife. welcome to USA. But no email from CRIS.

    CONGRATULATIONS on your GREEN! Tried to make you green , by adding to your reputation......;) but I guess with so many reds.....still you will not make it into GREEN....

    but hey, you got the GREEN Which really matters......Enjoy

    2011 Mixed Colorful Flowers flowers roses background. flower pictures roses
  • flower pictures roses

  • raydon
    05-12 11:16 PM
    We're all impacted by retrogression and each person comes up with different reasons such as labor substitution or porting from EB3 to EB2 etc. I think that the unemployment rate is a key factor that might be influencing the movement of visa dates. With a double digit unemployment rate for US workers, why will the government want to give green cards to foreign workers.

    Even if you get the green card, you could lose your job and apply for unemployment benefits. The US government does not want increase in the numbers of those claiming unemployment benefits or welfare programs. These benefits are not available to workers on temporary visas.Social security and medicare are also going to be tapped out within the next 10-20 years. These factors could have made them influence the USCIS/DOS to roll the dates back and make it U for all EB3 and to past 2000 for EB2 India. EB2 is current for other countries due to low demand.

    Until the unemployment rate falls to reasonably low (in their view) levels, they have no inclination to act on immigration reform.

    Notwithstanding the DOS explanation for the retrogression, there might be political factors in the background that are not made public.How do we know that this wasn't happening behind the scenes?


    flowers roses background. flowers roses background.
  • flowers roses background.

  • MightyIndian
    06-05 11:24 PM
    The 765 instruction form mentioned an alternative address for courier/express deliveries as follows:
    Texas Service Center
    4141 N St. Augustine Rd
    Dallas, TX 75227.

    I sent my application by USPS Express mail to the above address and someone by name D LAITZ signed for the delivery. I sent the package on 6/2 and it reached USCIS on 6/3. I just checked my bank account and the fee check was cashed revealing the receipt number.


    flowers roses background. stock photo : Roses background
  • stock photo : Roses background

  • kumar07
    09-16 05:08 AM
    Hi Suresh,

    thanks for your time and effort to thoroughly answer my questions.

    I guess my denial last year is due to poor project document given to me by my company. They initially gave me just 1 page letter describing the project and I was issued 221g to submit the full project report along with other company docs and later they denied my case.

    So this time, I believe the VO must be aware about my denial reason and they are definitely going to ask me about the project report and I must take the full project report (containing market analysis, project proposal and other information) around 30-50 pages with me. I will also be carrying all other company docs such as IT returns of last 3 years, wage reports, compay location photographs etc..Do you think that should be enough?



    flowers roses background. pink roses wallpaper. flowers
  • pink roses wallpaper. flowers

  • GCBy3000
    04-17 10:39 AM
    yes, GC is for future job. But if you are working with the employer while the GC in process, it is hard to substantiate that you are doing similar job in Team lead and in Manager position. There are job codes These are the guidelines followed by USCIS. Any employer will not allow this to happen as an audit will cause this employer to be on blacklist with USCIS.

    You can take any job and role until you adjucate 485. Once your adjucate the 485, you have to come back to the role defined in your LPR and stay there for a while. There is not strict guildeline for the timeframe on how long you have to do the current role once your have your GC. My company attorney recommends 6months to a year. After this, you are safe. Nothing will be a problem if you do not follow these guidelines until you go for naturalization(citizenship).

    2010 flowers roses background. flowers roses background. 2011 red rose flowers
  • 2011 red rose flowers

  • andymajumder
    09-22 09:33 PM
    I applied in early August too but haven't received mine yet. I had delayed applying for my AP and current one expired last week, in the meantime it is possible that I may have to visit India since my dad has suddenly been hospitalized. Is there a way to get an Emergency AP?

    Many thanks


    flowers roses background. Beautiful Roses Backgrounds
  • Beautiful Roses Backgrounds

  • Hinglish
    01-08 12:59 AM
    I appreciate your interest in my posts :)

    hair flower pictures roses flowers roses background. wallpaper flowers rose.
  • wallpaper flowers rose.

  • RandyK
    10-01 07:00 PM
    What is the status of this bill ? Anyone?

    Is Sen Cornyn's amendment to this bill still considered ?

    Nothing about this bill has comeup during the last few days.......


    flowers roses background. flowers roses wallpaper.
  • flowers roses wallpaper.

  • pt326bc
    10-02 03:54 PM
    r u telling me that other company can apply for perm and I dont have to work for them? is it really possible? i always thought that you have be h1 for the company and then only they can apply for your perm. can a company apply for perm without transfering h1?
    That's the fundamental idea behind the green card process; Green Card is for a "future job".
    There is no legal requirement that you have to be employed by a firm at the time the green card process is initiated (Labor Certification).
    There is also no legal requirement you even be in US (ever) before the process is initiated.
    The only legal requirement is that you work for the employer for some time (a few months is what the general consensus of lawyers seems to be) AFTER you receive your green card.

    hot flowers roses background. flowers roses background. Roses Flower 800x600
  • Roses Flower 800x600

  • monkeyman
    10-17 01:51 PM
    Do women have to fill in the DS 157?
    It shows up as a required to fill form for my wife?

    Yes - now its based on age. You do not require DS-157 for children and seniors. Everyone else requires that.


    house I flowers roses background. large soft red rose wallpaper
  • large soft red rose wallpaper

  • kaisersose
    11-10 02:32 PM
    Hi ,

    My 180 days have passed and I have an approved 140. My job was filed in 2002 in EB2 as s/w engg. In this job i moved to project manager in IT. Now I am getting a job offer for an awesome company, nice pay and as a program manager. the role is still in IT but it will be more managing.

    Would this be a safe bet to take by choosing AC-21?

    Please reply. i need to respond to them in a couple of days....

    Nope. Management activities fall into a different job code and you will be breaking AC21 rules by taking up this new role.

    If your employer is cooperative and your lawyer is willing write the new job description to fall into the engineering category and not management, you may be OK. But if it is an "awesome" company as you put it, I doubt they will be willing to manipulate your job description.

    Anyway, check with them and the lawyer before you give up.

    Good luck

    tattoo stock photo : Roses background flowers roses background. red rose flower background
  • red rose flower background

  • karanp25
    06-16 11:57 PM
    LOL...that's the best reply you could come up with? "You are not looking for experiences but relevant information" - what else could be more relevant than an experience?

    BTW, that isn't my experience, but it may very well be yours given that the list of questions you have are rather irritating.

    Do you really think your anxiety and you tracking every step (name check, BG check, assignment to officer...blah blah) of you GC will really get you the GC faster? I seriously doubt that.

    But after thinking a bit more - i now understand your plan. Your list of questions may impress the infopass immigration officer, and the officer may recommend that you should be hired by USCIS as an IO, given that you are more familiar than him/her with the immigration process. Once you are hired, you plan to approve your own GC? Isn't that true?

    I am impressed.


    pictures pink roses wallpaper. flowers flowers roses background. valentine flowers roses - love
  • valentine flowers roses - love

  • gc_dream07
    03-30 10:39 PM
    Enjoy the freedom.

    Good Luck with next endeavor (citizenship I guess!!:))

    dresses Roses Flower 800x600 flowers roses background. pink flowers roses in her
  • pink flowers roses in her

  • st4rguitar
    04-06 02:05 PM
    My LCA was approved in July 2007.

    My lawyer sent the I-14 application to USCIS in January 2008 before the 180 day period but my employer dated the USCIS fee check as 2005.

    The USCIS returned the application asking us to re-send the application with a new check.

    My lawyer sent the application again with a new check but by the time this application reached USCIS the 180 day period was over and USCIS returned the application again stating that my 180 period is over and they cannot accept the I-140 application now.

    I am in the process of filing a fresh Labor Cert again. I guess now I will get a priority date of July 2008 and therefore I am losing 1 whole year in this process.

    Is there a way out and will USCIS accept my application? The bad part here is the first application sent was before time but the check date was wrong.

    All suggestions are highly appreciated.

    I like roseball's suggestion here, although "not to be opened by mailroom" is sort of like writing "fragile" on a package - you get the person in a bad mood who will kick the fragile package - know what I mean?
    Other than that, that just SUCKS for you. There's no other way of saying it, it just sucks. I'm sorry that happened to you.


    makeup Beautiful Roses Backgrounds flowers roses background. I
  • I

  • eb3_nepa
    10-25 04:11 PM
    EAD card approvals in the case of primary + spouse are TOTALLY INDEPENDANT of each other. So just coz your ead is approved does NOT mean ur wife's will be approved as well. Your wifes may get approved at the same time or even a few weeks later.

    girlfriend red rose flower background flowers roses background. Roses amp; Flowers Myspace
  • Roses amp; Flowers Myspace

  • pappu
    04-10 02:21 PM
    Active members are requested to urge others to update their profile details for the tracker. If you find someone's profile has fake details, please give them a red dot.

    Admins go through users with most red dots occasionally

    hairstyles flowers roses wallpaper. flowers roses background. The Roses
  • The Roses

  • Apollon
    06-30 12:16 AM
    The answer is that there are restrictions on using experience gained in the position with the same company. The reason being that you cannot say that the minimum requirement for the position is a BA + 5 when you were hired for the position with less than a BA + 5 experience.

    If you use experience gained with the same company the PERM application will be audited. One way to respond to the audit is by showing that you are filing for a different position than the one you gained the experience in and that the position for which you are filing is not substantially comparable to the position where you gained the experience.

    My suggestion to you is that you use an experienced immigration attorney that you trust. The laws and procedures involved in filing a PERM application are so complicated and subtle that there are many immigration law attorneys who do not handle PERM cases. I know there are lots of companies that fumble their way through the process without an attorney and are lucky enough not to get audited, but that is just trusting your future to the luck of the draw.

    Thank you very much for prompt and precise response. The reason you listed makes perfect sense. However, my situation is a little different and I have a couple of questions, directly related to your answer:
    1. As I've mentioned, I do have close to 10 years of accumulated overall experience in my field - only half of it came before I graduated. I was already employed in this field before I started college and during it, and I have experience letters from employers to back that up. The only thing is, since I didn't have a degree, my job title didn't include "engineer" in it, although I was working same field, doing similar jobs. So, it's not that when this sponsor hired me for this position I did not have 5 years of relevant experience in the field - I did, it's just that half of it came before I got the degree and unlike DOL EB2 requirement - my sponsor did not have the restriction for this experience to be post graduate.
    My first question is: will this argument work with DOL, saying that when the sponsor hired me I had over 5 years of relevant experience (I can prove it), just not post graduate experience and that is why the sponsor claims this job indeed requires B.Sc. + 5 years experience, although for them it's OK if the experience didnt come after I got the degree?
    2. Hypothetically speaking, lets say I found another consulting company, which is willing to apply for my green card through EB2 track, without transferring my H1 visa and before I actually start working for them - will I be able to count these 15 months of experience with current sponsor, when the new company (who I don't work for) will be applying for my green card through EB2?

    07-31 01:45 PM
    Hey INSBABY,
    Please do not write such post, I was about to get a heart attack, you would have been responsible for my "Om namah swaha". Well would be good for the others in the line as one less in the line then :p

    EB3 I - OCT 2004 - CURRENT (Long long ago.../Once upon a time...)

    EB3 I - OCT 2005 - 01/JAN/98
    EB3 I - OCT 2006 - 22/APR/01
    EB3 I - OCT 2007 - 22/APR/01
    EB3 I - OCT 2008 - 01/JUL/01

    EB3 I - OCT 2009 - 01/JAN/98
    EB3 I - OCT 2010 - 22/APR/01
    EB3 I - OCT 2011 - 22/APR/01
    EB3 I - OCT 2012 - 01/JUL/01
    EB3 I - OCT 2013 - 01/JAN/98
    EB3 I - OCT 2014 - 22/APR/01
    EB3 I - OCT 2015 - 22/APR/01
    EB3 I - OCT 2016 - 01/JUL/01
    EB3 I - OCT 2017 - 01/JAN/98
    EB3 I - OCT 2018 - 22/APR/01
    EB3 I - OCT 2019 - 22/APR/01
    EB3 I - OCT 2020 - 01/JUL/01

    01-24 11:42 AM
    Please do not ask to stop working on I 485 filing.
    We have a chance to understand that you are mean and selfish.
    Please stop your arguments and creating new threads on this issue.
    Try to understand the frustation of the guys who complted I 140 and waiting to file I485.

    Here in IV Most of the guys are waiting to file I485 . Maximum guys are contributing from the same group.

    Asking for greater job flexibility is the goal that IV can reach within this session of the house itself. This is what it should focus upon. This will mean that within a couple of months EB based GC seekers will start getting offers with better salaries and better benefits.[/QUOTE]

    No comments:

    Post a Comment